1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Product Innovation / Development Trends
4. Market Background
4.1. Macro-Economic Factors
4.1.1. GDP Growth Outlook
4.1.2. Global Healthcare Industry Outlook
4.1.3. Increasing per capita Healthcare Spending
4.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
4.2.1. Increase in R&D Funding and Grants
4.2.2. Increase in Number of Chronic Diseases
4.2.3. Treatment Seeking Rate
4.2.4. Industry Consolidation to Increase Capacity
4.2.5. Increase in Manufacturing Activity
4.3. Market Dynamics
4.3.1. Drivers
4.3.2. Restraints
4.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
5. Market Context
5.1. Key Product Features and their USPs
5.2. Technology Adoption / Usage Analysis
5.3. Major Application in Chronic Disease Diagnosis
5.4. Key Promotional Strategies, By Manufacturers
5.5. Regulations, By Region
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as compared to 2008 financial analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Product
6.4.2. Revenue By Application
6.4.3. Revenue By End User
6.4.4. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2023 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected recovery Quarter
6.8. Recovery Scenario – Short term, Midterm and Long Term Impact
7. Global Market Volume Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast, 2023-2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018-2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023-2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
7.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Country Pricing Analysis By Product
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Latin America and Middle East Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast, 2023 – 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 – 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 – 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, by Product
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis By Product, 2018 – 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Product, 2023 – 2033
10.3.1. Medical Gases
10.3.1.1. Pure medical Gases
10.3.1.2. Oxygen
10.3.1.3. Carbon dioxide
10.3.1.4. Nitrous Oxide
10.3.1.5. Helium
10.3.2. Medical Gas mixtures
10.3.2.1. Blood Gas Mixtures
10.3.2.2. Lung Diffusion Mixtures
10.3.2.3. Nitrous Oxide-Oxygen Mixtures
10.3.2.4. Carbon Dioxide-Oxygen Mixtures
10.3.2.5. Laser-Gas Mixtures
10.3.2.6. Aerobic Gas Mixtures
10.3.2.7. Anaerobic Gas Mixtures
10.3.2.8. Ethylene Oxide/Sterilant Gas Mixtures
10.3.2.9. Helium-Oxygen Mixtures
10.3.3. Medical Gas Equipment
10.3.3.1. Gas Delivery Systems
10.3.3.2. Cryogenic Products (Freezers)
10.3.3.3. Equipment Accessories
10.3.3.3.1. Vacuum Systems
10.3.3.3.2. Manifolds
10.3.3.3.3. Regulators
10.3.3.3.4. Flowmeters
10.3.3.3.5. Hoses
10.3.3.3.6. Valves With Integrated Pressure Regulators (VIPRS)
10.3.3.3.7. Medical Air Compressors
10.3.3.3.8. Others
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, by Application
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Application, 2018 – 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application, 2023 – 2033
11.3.1. Therapeutic
11.3.2. Pharmaceutical Manufacturing & Research
11.3.3. Diagnostic
11.3.4. Other Applications
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, By End User
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By End User, 2018 – 2022
12.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By End User, 2023 – 2033
12.3.1. Hospitals
12.3.2. Home care settings
12.3.3. Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
12.3.4. Academic & Research Institutes
12.3.5. Emergency Services
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By End User
13. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, by Region
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 – 2022
13.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
13.3.1. North America
13.3.2. Latin America
13.3.3. Europe
13.3.4. East Asia
13.3.5. South Asia
13.3.6. Oceania
13.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
14. North America Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. U.S.
14.3.1.2. Canada
14.3.2. By Product
14.3.3. By Application
14.3.4. By End User
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Brazil
15.3.1.2. Mexico
15.3.1.3. Argentina
15.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
15.3.2. By Product
15.3.3. By Application
15.3.4. By End User
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. Europe Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. Germany
16.3.1.2. Italy
16.3.1.3. France
16.3.1.4. U.K.
16.3.1.5. Spain
16.3.1.6. Russia
16.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
16.3.2. By Product
16.3.3. By Application
16.3.4. By End User
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. India
17.3.1.2. Thailand
17.3.1.3. Indonesia
17.3.1.4. Malaysia
17.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
17.3.2. By Product
17.3.3. By Application
17.3.4. By End User
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. China
18.3.1.2. Japan
18.3.1.3. South Korea
18.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
18.3.2. By Product
18.3.3. By Application
18.3.4. By End User
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. Australia
19.3.1.2. New Zealand
19.3.2. By Product
19.3.3. By Application
19.3.4. By End User
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
19.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
20.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 – 2033
20.3.1. By Country
20.3.1.1. GCC Countries
20.3.1.2. South Africa
20.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
20.3.2. By Product
20.3.3. By Application
20.3.4. By End User
20.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
20.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
21. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
21.1. Introduction
21.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
21.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
21.2. U.S. Market Analysis
21.2.1. By Product
21.2.2. By Application
21.2.3. By End User
21.3. Canada Market Analysis
21.3.1. By Product
21.3.2. By Application
21.3.3. By End User
21.4. Mexico Market Analysis
21.4.1. By Product
21.4.2. By Application
21.4.3. By End User
21.5. Brazil Market Analysis
21.5.1. By Product
21.5.2. By Application
21.5.3. By End User
21.6. U.K. Market Analysis
21.6.1. By Product
21.6.2. By Application
21.6.3. By End User
21.7. Germany Market Analysis
21.7.1. By Product
21.7.2. By Application
21.7.3. By End User
21.8. France Market Analysis
21.8.1. By Product
21.8.2. By Application
21.8.3. By End User
21.9. Italy Market Analysis
21.9.1. By Product
21.9.2. By Application
21.9.3. By End User
21.10. Spain Market Analysis
21.10.1. By Product
21.10.2. By Application
21.10.3. By End User
21.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
21.11.1. By Product
21.11.2. By Application
21.11.3. By End User
21.12. Russia Market Analysis
21.12.1. By Product
21.12.2. By Application
21.12.3. By End User
21.13. China Market Analysis
21.13.1. By Product
21.13.2. By Application
21.13.3. By End User
21.14. Japan Market Analysis
21.14.1. By Product
21.14.2. By Application
21.14.3. By End User
21.15. South Korea Market Analysis
21.15.1. By Product
21.15.2. By Application
21.15.3. By End User
21.16. India Market Analysis
21.16.1. By Product
21.16.2. By Application
21.16.3. By End User
21.17. Australia Market Analysis
21.17.1. By Product
21.17.2. By Application
21.17.3. By End User
21.18. New Zealand Market Analysis
21.18.1. By Product
21.18.2. By Application
21.18.3. By End User
21.19. GCC Countries Market Analysis
21.19.1. By Product
21.19.2. By Application
21.19.3. By End User
21.20. Turkey Market Analysis
21.20.1. By Product
21.20.2. By Application
21.20.3. By End User
21.21. South Africa Market Analysis
21.21.1. By Product
21.21.2. By Application
21.21.3. By End User
22. Market Structure Analysis
22.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
22.2. Market Concentration
22.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
22.4. Market Presence Analysis
22.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
22.4.2. Product foot print by Players
22.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
23. Competition Analysis
23.1. Competition Dashboard
23.2. Competition Benchmarking
23.3. Competition Deep Dive
23.3.1. Air Liquide SA
23.3.1.1. Overview
23.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.1.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.1.4. Key Financials
23.3.1.5. Recent Developments
23.3.1.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.1.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.1.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.1.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.2. Airgas Inc.
23.3.2.1. Overview
23.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.2.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.2.4. Key Financials
23.3.2.5. Recent Developments
23.3.2.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.2.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.2.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.2.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.3. Atlas Copco AB
23.3.3.1. Overview
23.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.3.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.3.4. Key Financials
23.3.3.5. Recent Developments
23.3.3.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.3.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.3.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.3.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.4. GCE Group AB
23.3.4.1. Overview
23.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.4.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.4.4. Key Financials
23.3.4.5. Recent Developments
23.3.4.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.4.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.4.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.4.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.5. Matheson Tri-Gas Inc.
23.3.5.1. Overview
23.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.5.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.5.4. Key Financials
23.3.5.5. Recent Developments
23.3.5.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.5.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.5.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.5.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.6. Messer Group GmbH
23.3.6.1. Overview
23.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.6.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.6.4. Key Financials
23.3.6.5. Recent Developments
23.3.6.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.6.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.6.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.6.7.3. Channel Strategy
23.3.7. Praxair Inc.
23.3.7.1. Overview
23.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
23.3.7.3. Analyst Commentary
23.3.7.4. Key Financials
23.3.7.5. Recent Developments
23.3.7.6. Sales Footprint
23.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
23.3.7.7.1. Marketing Strategy
23.3.7.7.2. Product Strategy
23.3.7.7.3. Channel Strategy
24. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
25. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, by ProductTable 02: Global Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, by Product
Table 03: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 04: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, by End User
Table 05: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Region
Table 06: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 07: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 08: North America Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 09: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 10: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 11: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 12: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 13: Latin America Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 14: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 15: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 16: Europe Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 17: Europe Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 18: Europe Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 19: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 20: Europe Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 21: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 22: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 23: East Asia Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 24: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 25: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 26: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 27: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 28: South Asia Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 29: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 30: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 31: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 32: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 33: Oceania Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 34: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 35: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
Table 36: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 37: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 38: MEA Market Volume (in ‘000 Units) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
Table 39: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023–2033, By Application
Table 40: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End User
| ※参考情報 医療用ガスと機器は、医療現場において重要な役割を果たしています。医療用ガスは、主に酸素、窒素、二酸化炭素、笑気ガスなどで構成され、患者の治療や手術に必要不可欠な要素です。これらのガスは、呼吸補助や麻酔、冷却、圧力の調整など、さまざまな用途に使用されます。また、医療用機器は、これらのガスを適切に供給し、管理するための装置やシステムを指します。 まず、代表的な医療用ガスについて詳しく説明します。酸素は、最も一般的に使用される医療用ガスで、主に呼吸不全や心臓疾患の患者に対して供給されます。酸素療法によって、血液中の酸素濃度を改善し、患者の状態を安定させることができます。窒素は、主に麻酔に使用されるガスであり、局所麻酔や全身麻酔の際に、痛みを和らげるための補助として利用されます。二酸化炭素は、内視鏡手術や腹腔鏡手術において、体内の空間を確保する目的で使用されます。 次に、医療用機器の種類とその機能についてです。医療用ガス供給システムは、ガスボンベ、圧力調整器、流量計および配管システムから構成されており、ガスを安全かつ効率的に患者に供給します。ガスボンベは、高圧でガスを保存するための容器であり、使用する際には、圧力調整器を通して適切な圧力に変換されます。その後、流量計により、必要な流量を設定し、患者に供給されます。 麻酔機器も医療用機器の重要な一部です。麻酔機器は、麻酔薬や吸入ガスを患者に適切に管理し、投与するための装置です。これにより、手術中に患者が快適に過ごせるようにします。麻酔機器には、マスクや気管内チューブ、麻酔ガス供給装置などが含まれています。これらの機器は、患者の状態に応じて調整され、麻酔の深さをモニタリングしながら安全を確保します。 さらに、医療用ガスの管理は非常に重要です。定期的な点検やメンテナンスが求められ、ガス漏れや供給不足を防ぐためのチェックが行われます。医療現場では、ガス供給の信頼性と安全性が特に重視され、ガス機器の使用については厳格な基準が設けられています。医療用ガスの供給システムを設計・設置する際は、適切な法令や規格に従い、確実な運用が求められます。 医療用ガスと機器に関連する技術も進化しています。新しい機器やシステムが導入され、より効率的かつ安全な医療サービスを提供することが可能になっています。例えば、遠隔監視技術により、医療用ガスの供給状況をリアルタイムで確認し、異常が発生した際に迅速に対応できる仕組みが整っています。人工知能を活用したデータ解析により、患者の状態に適したガス供給を自動化する研究も進められています。 また、持続可能な医療を目指す動きの中で、医療用ガスの使用に関する環境負荷を低減する取り組みも広がっています。再生可能エネルギーの活用や、ガスのリサイクル技術の開発により、環境への配慮がなされています。さらに、医療機器のデザインにおいても、エコフレンドリーな素材や製造方法が注目されています。 医療用ガスと機器は、医療現場において欠かせない存在であり、その重要性は今後も増していくでしょう。患者の安全と快適を確保するためには、技術の進化とともに持続可能な利用が求められます。これにより、医療現場での質の高いサービスを提供し、患者の健康を支えるための基盤がさらに強化されていくことが期待されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

