TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 17
1.1 MARKET ATTRACTIVE ANALYSIS 18
1.1.1 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY TYPE 19
1.1.2 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY END USE 20
1.1.3 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL 21
1.1.4 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY REGION 22
1.2 KEY BUYING CRITERIA 23
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 24
2.1 DEFINITION 24
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 24
2.3 MARKET STRUCTURE 24
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 25
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS 25
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH 26
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH 27
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 28
3.5 FORECAST MODEL 29
3.6 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 30
4 MARKET INSIGHTS 31
5 MARKET DYNAMICS 34
5.1 INTRODUCTION 34
5.2 DRIVERS 35
5.2.1 FOCUS ON HEALTHY AGING 35
5.2.2 ENTRY OF FOOD & BEVERAGE & NUTRACEUTICAL MANUFACTURERS IN THE BEAUTY INDUSTRY 35
5.2.3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS 36
5.3 RESTRAINTS 37
5.3.1 ISSUES REGARDING EFFICACY 37
5.3.2 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS 37
5.4 OPPORTUNITIES 38
5.4.1 SURGING DEMAND FOR BEAUTY PRODUCTS TARGETED AT MEN 38
5.4.2 GROWTH OF THE ORGANIZED RETAIL SECTOR IN EMERGING ECONOMIES 38
5.5 CHALLENGES 38
5.5.1 LIMITED AWARENESS IN UNDERDEVELOPED ECONOMIES 38
6 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 39
6.1 VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS 39
6.1.1 RAW MATERIAL PROCUREMENT 40
6.1.2 PROCESSING 40
6.1.3 PACKAGING 40
6.2 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 41
6.3 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 42
6.3.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 42
6.3.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 43
6.3.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 43
6.3.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 43
6.3.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 43
6.4 IMPACT OF THE COVID-19 OUTBREAK ON GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET 44
6.4.1 OVERVIEW 44
6.4.2 IMPACT ON PRODUCTION & SUPPLY CHAIN 44
6.4.3 IMPACT ON STORE-BASED VS. ONLINE SALES 44
6.4.4 IMPACT ON CONSUMER BUYING BEHAVIOR 45
6.5 LIST OF MAJOR IMPORTING & EXPORTING COUNTRIES 45
6.5.1 IMPORT 45
6.5.2 EXPORT 45
7 LIST OF TOP 10 NUTRICOSMETIC COMPANIES, BY REGION 46
7.1 NORTH AMERICA 46
7.2 EUROPE 46
7.3 ASIA-PACIFIC 47
7.4 LATIN AMERICA 47
7.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 48
8 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE 49
8.1 OVERVIEW 49
8.1.1 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 50
8.2 CAPSULES, TABLETS, & SOFT GELS 51
8.2.1 CAPSULES, TABLETS, & SOFT GELS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 51
8.3 DRINKS 52
8.3.1 DRINKS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 52
8.4 POWDERS 53
8.4.1 POWDERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 53
8.5 GUMMIES & CANDIES 54
8.5.1 GUMMIES & CANDIES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 54
8.6 OTHERS 55
8.6.1 OTHERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 55
9 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY END USE 56
9.1 OVERVIEW 56
9.1.1 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2021-2028 57
9.2 SKINCARE 58
9.2.1 SKINCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 58
9.3 HAIRCARE 59
9.3.1 HAIRCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 59
9.4 NAILCARE 60
9.4.1 NAILCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 60
9.5 OTHERS 61
9.5.1 OTHERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 61
10 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL 62
10.1 OVERVIEW 62
10.1.1 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 63
10.2 DIRECT 64
10.2.1 DIRECT: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 64
10.3 INDIRECT 65
10.3.1 INDIRECT: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 65
11 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET, BY REGION 66
11.1 OVERVIEW 66
11.1.1 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 67
11.2 NORTH AMERICA 68
11.2.1 NORTH AMERICA NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 69
11.2.2 US 71
11.2.3 CANADA 73
11.3 EUROPE 75
11.3.1 EUROPE NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 76
11.3.2 GERMANY 78
11.3.3 UK 80
11.3.4 FRANCE 82
11.3.5 SPAIN 84
11.3.6 ITALY 86
11.3.7 REST OF EUROPE 88
11.4 ASIA-PACIFIC 90
11.4.1 ASIA-PACIFIC NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 91
11.4.2 CHINA 93
11.4.3 JAPAN 95
11.4.4 INDIA 97
11.4.5 AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND 99
11.4.6 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 101
11.5 LATIN AMERICA 103
11.5.1 LATIN AMERICA NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 104
11.5.2 MEXICO 106
11.5.3 BRAZIL 108
11.5.4 ARGENTINA 110
11.5.5 REST OF LATIN AMERICA 112
11.6 REST OF THE WORLD 114
11.6.1 REST OF THE WORLD NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 115
11.6.2 MIDDLE EAST 117
11.6.3 AFRICA 119
12 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 121
12.1 INTRODUCTION 121
12.1.1 MARKET STRATEGY ANALYSIS 121
12.2 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 122
12.3 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES 123
12.3.1 PRODUCT LAUNCHES 123
12.3.2 ACQUISITIONS 123
12.3.3 EXPANSIONS 124
12.3.4 AGREEMENTS 124
12.3.5 COLLABORATIONS 124
12.4 MANUFACTURERS OF NUTRICOSMETICS 124
12.4.1 LIST OF 30 MANUFACTURERS 124
13 COMPANY PROFILES 126
13.1 LABORATOIRE DERMATOLOGIQUE ACM 126
13.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 126
13.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
13.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
13.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 126
13.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 127
13.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 127
13.2 FORZA INDUSTRIES LTD 128
13.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 128
13.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 128
13.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 128
13.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 128
13.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 129
13.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 129
13.3 VITABIOTICS LTD 130
13.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 130
13.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 130
13.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 130
13.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 131
13.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 131
13.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 131
13.4 D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS 132
13.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 132
13.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 132
13.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 132
13.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 132
13.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 133
13.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 133
13.5 SKINADE 134
13.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 134
13.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 134
13.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 134
13.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 134
13.5.5 KEY STRATEGIES 134
13.6 AMWAY 135
13.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 135
13.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 135
13.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 136
13.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 136
13.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 136
13.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 136
13.7 NATROL, LLC 137
13.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 137
13.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 137
13.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 137
13.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
13.7.5 KEY STRATEGIES 138
13.8 SOS HAIR CARE 139
13.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 139
13.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 139
13.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 139
13.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 139
13.8.5 KEY STRATEGIES 139
13.9 WR GROUP 140
13.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 140
13.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 140
13.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 140
13.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 140
13.9.5 KEY STRATEGIES 140
13.10 PFIZER, INC. 141
13.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 141
13.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 141
13.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 142
13.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 142
13.10.5 KEY STRATEGIES 142
13.11 HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL OF AMERICA, INC. 143
13.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 143
13.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 144
13.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 145
13.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 146
13.11.5 KEY STRATEGIES 146
13.12 CANTABRIA LABS 147
13.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 147
13.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 147
13.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
13.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
13.12.5 KEY STRATEGIES 151
13.13 BLACKMORES 152
13.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 152
13.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 153
13.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 154
13.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
13.13.5 KEY STRATEGIES 154
13.14 GNC HOLDINGS, LLC 155
13.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 155
13.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 156
13.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 157
13.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 164
13.14.5 KEY STRATEGIES 164
13.15 KORA ORGANICS 165
13.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 165
13.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 165
13.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 166
13.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 167
13.15.5 KEY STRATEGIES 167
13.16 FIT & GLOW HEALTH CARE PVT LTD 168
13.16.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 168
13.16.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 168
13.16.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 169
13.16.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 170
13.16.5 KEY STRATEGIES 170
14 APPENDIX 171
14.1 REFERENCES 171
LIST OF TABLESTABLE 1 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 30
TABLE 2 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 50
TABLE 3 CAPSULES, TABLETS, & SOFT GELS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 51
TABLE 4 DRINKS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 52
TABLE 5 POWDERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 53
TABLE 6 GUMMIES & CANDIES: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 54
TABLE 7 OTHERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 55
TABLE 8 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 57
TABLE 9 SKINCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 58
TABLE 10 HAIRCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 59
TABLE 11 NAILCARE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 60
TABLE 12 OTHERS: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 61
TABLE 13 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 63
TABLE 14 DIRECT: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 64
TABLE 15 INDIRECT: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 65
TABLE 16 GLOBAL NUTRICOSMETICS MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 67
TABLE 17 NORTH AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 18 NORTH AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 69
TABLE 19 NORTH AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 20 NORTH AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 70
TABLE 21 US: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 22 US: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 71
TABLE 23 US: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 72
TABLE 24 CANADA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 25 CANADA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 73
TABLE 26 CANADA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 74
TABLE 27 EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 28 EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 76
TABLE 29 EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 30 EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 77
TABLE 31 GERMANY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 32 GERMANY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 78
TABLE 33 GERMANY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 79
TABLE 34 UK: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 35 UK: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 80
TABLE 36 UK: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 81
TABLE 37 FRANCE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 38 FRANCE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 82
TABLE 39 FRANCE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 83
TABLE 40 SPAIN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 41 SPAIN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 84
TABLE 42 SPAIN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 85
TABLE 43 ITALY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 44 ITALY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 86
TABLE 45 ITALY: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 87
TABLE 46 REST OF EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 47 REST OF EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 88
TABLE 48 REST OF EUROPE: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 89
TABLE 49 ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 50 ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 91
TABLE 51 ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 52 ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 92
TABLE 53 CHINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 54 CHINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 93
TABLE 55 CHINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 94
TABLE 56 JAPAN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 57 JAPAN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 95
TABLE 58 JAPAN: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 96
TABLE 59 INDIA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 60 INDIA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 97
TABLE 61 INDIA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 98
TABLE 62 AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 63 AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 99
TABLE 64 AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 100
TABLE 65 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 66 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 101
TABLE 67 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 102
TABLE 68 LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY COUNTRY, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 69 LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 104
TABLE 70 LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 71 LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 105
TABLE 72 MEXICO: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 73 MEXICO: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 106
TABLE 74 MEXICO: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 107
TABLE 75 BRAZIL: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 76 BRAZIL: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 108
TABLE 77 BRAZIL: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 109
TABLE 78 ARGENTINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 79 ARGENTINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 110
TABLE 80 ARGENTINA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 111
TABLE 81 REST OF LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 82 REST OF LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 112
TABLE 83 REST OF LATIN AMERICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 113
TABLE 84 REST OF THE WORLD: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST, BY REGION, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 85 REST OF THE WORLD: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 115
TABLE 86 REST OF THE WORLD: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 87 REST OF THE WORLD: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 116
TABLE 88 MIDDLE EAST: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 89 MIDDLE EAST: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 117
TABLE 90 MIDDLE EAST: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 118
TABLE 91 AFRICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 92 AFRICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY END USE, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 119
TABLE 93 AFRICA: MARKET ESTIMATES, BY DISTRIBUTION CHANNEL, 2021-2028 (USD MILLION) 120
TABLE 94 PRODUCT LAUNCHES 123
TABLE 95 ACQUISITIONS 123
TABLE 96 EXPANSIONS 124
TABLE 97 AGREEMENTS 124
TABLE 98 COLLABORATIONS 124
TABLE 99 LABORATOIRE DERMATOLOGIQUE ACM: PRODUCTS OFFERED 126
TABLE 100 FORZA INDUSTRIES LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 128
TABLE 101 VITABIOTICS LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 130
TABLE 102 D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 132
TABLE 103 SKINADE: PRODUCTS OFFERED 134
TABLE 104 AMWAY: PRODUCTS OFFERED 136
TABLE 105 NATROL, LLC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 137
TABLE 106 NATROL, LLC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 138
TABLE 107 SOS HAIR CARE: PRODUCTS OFFERED 139
TABLE 108 WR GROUP: PRODUCTS OFFERED 140
TABLE 109 PFIZER, INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 142
TABLE 110 HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL OF AMERICA, INC.: PRODUCTS OFFERED 145
TABLE 111 HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL OF AMERICA, INC.: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 146
TABLE 112 CANTABRIA LABS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 148
TABLE 113 CANTABRIA LABS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 151
TABLE 114 BLACKMORES: PRODUCTS OFFERED 154
TABLE 115 BLACKMORES: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 154
TABLE 116 GNC HOLDINGS, LLC: PRODUCTS OFFERED 157
TABLE 117 GNC HOLDINGS, LLC: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 164
TABLE 118 KORA ORGANICS: PRODUCTS OFFERED 166
TABLE 119 KORA ORGANICS: KEY DEVELOPMENTS 167
TABLE 120 FIT & GLOW HEALTH CARE PVT LTD: PRODUCTS OFFERED 169
| ※参考情報 ニュートリコスメティクスは、栄養素を含む食品やサプリメントを用いて、美容や健康を追求する新しい概念です。この領域では、内側からのアプローチに重点が置かれています。つまり、外側からのスキンケア製品とは異なり、体内の栄養状態を改善し、その結果として肌や髪、爪などの外見を美しく保つことを目的とします。 ニュートリコスメティクスの種類は多岐にわたりますが、一般的にはビタミン、ミネラル、アミノ酸、抗酸化物質、植物由来の成分などが含まれます。特に、コラーゲン、ヒアルロン酸、ビタミンC、Eなどは、美容に良い成分として特に人気です。これらの成分は、肌の保湿や弾力性を保つ役割を果たし、老化の兆候を緩和する効果が期待されています。 ニュートリコスメティクスの用途は、主にスキンケアやアンチエイジングに関連しています。肌の乾燥やシワ、たるみといった問題に対応するために、特定の栄養素を摂取することで内側からサポートします。また、薄毛や抜け毛に悩む人々に向けたサプリメントも多く、髪の健康を促進するために必要な栄養素を補うことができます。爪の強化や美白効果を狙った製品も存在し、美容の幅広いニーズに応えることができます。 ニュートリコスメティクスは、主にサプリメントの形態で販売されることが多いですが、最近ではパウダースムージーや飲料、食品に配合された形でも市場に出回っています。これにより、美容の意識が高い消費者は、日常的な食生活の中で栄養を取り入れることができるようになっています。 関連技術としては、栄養素の吸収率を高めるための技術が発展しています。ナノエミulsion技術やビオアベイラビリティ(生物学的利用能)を改善する技術が用いられ、体内に効率的に栄養が届けられるよう工夫されています。また、新たに研究されている成分や、ハーブや植物を利用した天然素材の抽出技術が進化することで、より効果的な製品が市場に登場しています。 ニュートリコスメティクスの市場は急成長しており、消費者の健康志向や美容への意識の高まりに支えられています。特に、自然派志向の高い人々や健康を重視する人々によって支持されることが多いです。今後も研究が進むことで、より効果的で安全な製品が登場し、特定の美容や健康に関する問題に特化した商品が増えることでしょう。 一方で、ニュートリコスメティクスの効果については個人差があり、すべての人に同等の効果が得られるわけではありません。栄養素の効果は、食生活や生活習慣、体質に依存するため、一概には言えません。そのため、利用を考えた際には、その成分や自分に合った製品を選ぶことが重要です。また、医師や専門家の意見を参考にするのも賢明な選択です。 このように、ニュートリコスメティクスは、内側からの美容と健康をサポートする新たなアプローチとして注目されています。今後の市場動向や研究の進展に期待が寄せられています。美しく健康な体を維持するために、ニュートリコスメティクスを活用することは、多くの人々にとって有益な選択肢になるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

