1. Global Market – Executive Summary
1.1. Summary Of Key Findings
1.2. Summary Of Key Statistics
1.3. Key Market Characteristics & Attributes
1.4. Opportunity Assessment
1.5. Fact.MR Analysis And Recommendations
2. Global Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting The Market
3.2. Mega Trends
4. Market Background
4.1. Aluminum Industry Outlook
4.1.1. Total Aluminum Production
4.1.2. Aluminum Demand-Supply Gap
4.1.3. High Purity Aluminum Production Process
4.1.4. Addressable opportunity in coming years
4.1.5. Key demand clusters
4.1.6. Strategy evaluation of key market actors
4.2. Global Aluminum Industry Outlook in Facts
4.2.1. Global Aluminum Industry (Market Value, US$ Mn), 2022
4.2.2. Global Aluminum Industry Trends and Opportunities
4.3. End Use Industry Analysis
4.4. Global Aluminum Trade Outlook
4.4.1. Import
4.4.2. Export
4.5. Investment Feasibility Matrix (For Business)
4.6. Recent Industry Developments
4.7. Evolution and Technology Advancement In Industry
4.8. Market White Space Assessment And Opportunity Analysis
4.9. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.10. Cost Structure Analysis
4.11. Macro-Economic And Forecast Factors
4.11.1. Global GDP Growth Outlook
4.11.2. Global Aluminum Industry Growth Outlook
4.11.3. Global Automotive Sector Growth Outlook
4.11.4. Global Urbanization Growth Outlook
4.11.5. Top Companies Historical Growth
4.11.6. Others
4.12. Value Chain Analysis
4.12.1. List Of Key Market Manufacturers
4.12.2. List Of Key Channel Partners
4.12.3. Profitability Margins
4.13. Market Dynamics
4.13.1. Drivers
4.13.2. Industry Challenges
4.13.3. Opportunities
5. Global Market Size (US$ Mn) And Volume (Tons) Analysis And Forecast, 2018-2033
5.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) & Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
5.2. Current And Future Market Value (US$ Mn) & Volume (Tons) Forecast, 2023-2033
5.3. Y-O-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6. Global Pricing Point Analysis
6.1. Global Market Pricing Analysis, By Region
6.2. Global Market Pricing Analysis, By Process
6.3. Pricing Evolution Till 2033
6.4. Factors Influencing Pricing
7. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
7.1. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
7.1.1. Die casting
7.1.1.1. Pressure die casting
7.1.1.2. Other
7.1.2. Permanent mold casting
7.1.3. Others
7.2. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
7.2.1. Transportation
7.2.2. Industrial
7.2.3. Building & construction
7.2.4. Others
7.3. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Region
7.3.1. North America
7.3.2. Latin America
7.3.3. Europe
7.3.4. East Asia
7.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
7.3.6. MEA
8. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
8.1. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
8.1.1. US
8.1.2. Canada
8.2. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
8.2.1. Die casting
8.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
8.2.1.2. Other
8.2.2. Permanent mold casting
8.2.3. Others
8.3. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
8.3.1. Transportation
8.3.2. Industrial
8.3.3. Building & construction
8.3.4. Others
9. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
9.1. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
9.1.1. Brazil
9.1.2. Mexico
9.1.3. Argentina
9.1.4. Rest Of Latin America
9.2. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
9.2.1. Die casting
9.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
9.2.1.2. Other
9.2.2. Permanent mold casting
9.2.3. Others
9.3. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
9.3.1. Transportation
9.3.2. Industrial
9.3.3. Building & construction
9.3.4. Others
10. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
10.1. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
10.1.1. Germany
10.1.2. Italy
10.1.3. France
10.1.4. U.K.
10.1.5. Spain
10.1.6. BENELUX
10.1.7. Russia
10.1.8. Rest Of Europe
10.2. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
10.2.1. Die casting
10.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
10.2.1.2. Other
10.2.2. Permanent mold casting
10.2.3. Others
10.3. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
10.3.1. Transportation
10.3.2. Industrial
10.3.3. Building & construction
10.3.4. Others
11. East Asia Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
11.1. East Asia Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
11.1.1. China
11.1.2. Japan
11.1.3. South Korea
11.2. East Asia Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
11.2.1. Die casting
11.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
11.2.1.2. Other
11.2.2. Permanent mold casting
11.2.3. Others
11.3. East Asia Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
11.3.1. Transportation
11.3.2. Industrial
11.3.3. Building & construction
11.3.4. Others
12. South Asia & Oceania Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
12.1. South Asia & Oceania Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
12.1.1. India
12.1.2. Thailand
12.1.3. Indonesia
12.1.4. Malaysia
12.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
12.1.6. Rest Of SAO
12.2. South Asia & Oceania Asia Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
12.2.1. Die casting
12.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
12.2.1.2. Other
12.2.2. Permanent mold casting
12.2.3. Others
12.3. South Asia & Oceania Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
12.3.1. Transportation
12.3.2. Industrial
12.3.3. Building & construction
12.3.4. Others
13. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast 2018-2033
13.1. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
13.1.1. GCC Countries
13.1.2. Turkey
13.1.3. South Africa
13.1.4. Egypt
13.1.5. Rest Of MEA
13.2. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
13.2.1. Die casting
13.2.1.1. Pressure die casting
13.2.1.2. Other
13.2.2. Permanent mold casting
13.2.3. Others
13.3. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
13.3.1. Transportation
13.3.2. Industrial
13.3.3. Building & construction
13.3.4. Others
14. Global Market –Emerging Countries Analysis
14.1. Market Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
14.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
14.3. China Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast
14.3.1. China Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
14.3.1.1. Die casting
14.3.1.1.1. Pressure die casting
14.3.1.1.2. Other
14.3.1.2. Permanent mold casting
14.3.1.3. Others
14.3.2. China Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
14.3.2.1. Transportation
14.3.2.2. Industrial
14.3.2.3. Building & construction
14.3.2.4. Others
14.4. India Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast
14.4.1. India Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
14.4.1.1. Die casting
14.4.1.1.1. Pressure die casting
14.4.1.1.2. Other
14.4.1.2. Permanent mold casting
14.4.1.3. Others
14.4.2. India Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
14.4.2.1. Transportation
14.4.2.2. Industrial
14.4.2.3. Building & construction
14.4.2.4. Others
14.5. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis And Forecast
14.5.1. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By Process
14.5.1.1. Die casting
14.5.1.1.1. Pressure die casting
14.5.1.1.2. Other
14.5.1.2. Permanent mold casting
14.5.1.3. Others
14.5.2. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
14.5.2.1. Transportation
14.5.2.2. Industrial
14.5.2.3. Building & construction
14.5.2.4. Others
15. Country Analysis – Market Analysis 2018-2022 And Forecast 2023-2033
15.1. US Market
15.1.1. US Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.1.2. US Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.2. Canada Market
15.2.1. Canada Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.2.2. Canada Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.3. Brazil Market
15.3.1. Brazil Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.3.2. Brazil Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.4. Argentina Market
15.4.1. Argentina Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.4.2. Argentina Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.5. Germany Market
15.5.1. Germany Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.5.2. Germany Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.6. France Market
15.6.1. France Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.6.2. France Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.7. Italy Market
15.7.1. Italy Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.7.2. Italy Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.8. Spain Market
15.8.1. Spain Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.8.2. Spain Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.9. U.K. Market
15.9.1. U.K. Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.9.2. U.K. Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.10. BENELUX Market
15.10.1. BENELUX Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.10.2. BENELUX Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.11. Russia Market
15.11.1. Russia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.11.2. Russia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.12. Japan Market
15.12.1. Japan Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.12.2. Japan Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.13. South Korea Market
15.13.1. South Korea Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.13.2. South Korea Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.14. Thailand Market
15.14.1. Thailand Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.14.2. Thailand Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.15. Indonesia Market
15.15.1. Indonesia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.15.2. Indonesia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.16. Malaysia Market
15.16.1. Malaysia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.16.2. Malaysia Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.17. Australia & New Zealand Market
15.17.1. Australia & New Zealand Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.17.2. Australia & New Zealand Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.18. GCC Countries Market
15.18.1. GCC Countries Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.18.2. GCC Countries Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.19. Egypt Market
15.19.1. Egypt Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.19.2. Egypt Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.20. South Africa Market
15.20.1. South Africa Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.20.2. South Africa Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
15.21. Turkey Market
15.21.1. Turkey Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By Process, 2023 & 2033
15.21.2. Turkey Market Demand Analysis And Forecast By End Use, 2023 & 2033
16. Competitive Assessment
16.1. Global Market Structure
16.2. Global Market Competition – A Dashboard View
16.3. Global Market Company Share Analysis
16.4. Global Competitor Market Footprint Matrix
16.5. Key Participants Market Presence (Intensity Mapping) By Region
17. Company Profiles
17.1. Alcoa Corporation
17.1.1. Overview
17.1.2. Process Portfolio
17.1.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.1.4. Sales Footprint
17.1.5. Strategy Overview
17.2. Walbro
17.2.1. Overview
17.2.2. Process Portfolio
17.2.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.2.4. Sales Footprint
17.2.5. Strategy Overview
17.3. Consolidated Metco, Inc.
17.3.1. Overview
17.3.2. Process Portfolio
17.3.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.3.4. Sales Footprint
17.3.5. Strategy Overview
17.4. Dynacas
17.4.1. Overview
17.4.2. Process Portfolio
17.4.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.4.4. Sales Footprint
17.4.5. Strategy Overview
17.5. Gibbs Die Casting Corporation
17.5.1. Overview
17.5.2. Process Portfolio
17.5.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.5.4. Sales Footprint
17.5.5. Strategy Overview
17.6. Ryobi Ltd.
17.6.1. Overview
17.6.2. Process Portfolio
17.6.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.6.4. Sales Footprint
17.6.5. Strategy Overview
17.7. Bodine Aluminum, Inc.
17.7.1. Overview
17.7.2. Process Portfolio
17.7.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.7.4. Sales Footprint
17.7.5. Strategy Overview
17.8. Martinrea Honsel Germany GmbH
17.8.1. Overview
17.8.2. Process Portfolio
17.8.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.8.4. Sales Footprint
17.8.5. Strategy Overview
17.9. Aluminum Corporation of China Limited
17.9.1. Overview
17.9.2. Process Portfolio
17.9.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.9.4. Sales Footprint
17.9.5. Strategy Overview
17.10. Alcast Technologies
17.10.1. Overview
17.10.2. Process Portfolio
17.10.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.10.4. Sales Footprint
17.10.5. Strategy Overview
17.11. Endurance Technologies Limited
17.11.1. Overview
17.11.2. Process Portfolio
17.11.3. Profitability By Market Segments (Process/Region)
17.11.4. Sales Footprint
17.11.5. Strategy Overview
18. Fact.MR Research Methodology
19. Disclaimer & Contact Information
| ※参考情報 アルミニウム鋳物は、アルミニウムやその合金を使用して鋳造工程によって製造される部品や製品のことを指します。軽量で強度が高く、耐食性にも優れているため、さまざまな産業で広く使用されています。アルミニウム鋳物は、その良好な成形性や加工性のおかげで、多くの用途に適しています。 アルミニウム鋳物には、主にいくつかの種類があります。まず、砂型鋳造は最も一般的な方法で、型を砂で形成して金属を流し込むというプロセスを用います。次に、ダイカストと呼ばれる方法では、高圧で金属を型に押し込むことで、精密な形状の部品を作成します。さらに、ロストワックス鋳造は、精密な鋳物を製造するのに適した方法で、ワックス型を作成後、それを溶かして金属で型を形成します。 アルミニウム鋳物の用途は非常に多岐にわたります。自動車産業では、エンジン部品、トランスミッションケース、ホイールなどがアルミニウム鋳物で作られることが多いです。軽量であるため、燃費向上に寄与します。また、航空宇宙産業でも広く用いられています。航空機の部品やフレームに使われることが多く、安全性と軽量化のバランスを考慮しています。 さらに、電機・電子機器の分野でも、アルミニウム鋳物は重要な役割を果たしています。冷却ファンのケースや基板のハウジングなど、放熱性能が求められる部品に利用されます。さらに、建築分野においては、窓枠やドアなどの構造材にも使われることがあります。このように、さまざまな産業分野でアルミニウム鋳物はその特性を活かして活躍しています。 アルミニウム鋳物に関連する技術も多く存在します。例えば、鋳造後の熱処理は、材料の機械的特性を向上させるために重要です。これにより、鋳物の強度や耐久性が向上し、より高い負荷に耐えることが可能になります。また、表面処理技術も重要で、酸化皮膜処理や陽極酸化処理によって、耐食性や美観を向上させることが行われています。これにより、アルミニウム鋳物は屋外での使用や厳しい条件下でも優れた性能を発揮します。 最近のトレンドとしては、リサイクルの観点から廃棄物を削減するための技術も重要視されています。アルミニウムはリサイクルが容易で、リサイクルによって新たな資源の消費を抑えることができます。これにより、環境への負荷を軽減し、持続可能な製造プロセスが実現されています。また、3Dプリンティング技術も進化しており、鋳造工程における新しい可能性が開かれています。従来の製造方法では難しい複雑な形状の部品を簡単に作成することができる利点があります。 アルミニウム鋳物の市場は年々拡大しており、新たな技術革新とともにその適用範囲も広がっています。特に、軽量化が求められる分野では、アルミニウム鋳物の重要性は今後さらに増すでしょう。自動車の電動化や航空機の効率化など、未来の技術革新にも対応するために、アルミニウム鋳物の技術は進化を続けていく必要があります。 このように、アルミニウム鋳物はその特性を活かして、さまざまな産業で重要な役割を果たしており、今後も新たな技術と市場ニーズに応じて進展する分野となると考えられています。アルミニウム鋳物の基礎を理解することは、これからの産業動向を読み解くために重要なポイントとなるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

