1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Chemical Industry Overview
3.2. Global Inorganic Salts Market
3.3. Zinc Sulphate: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.3.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.3.1.1. By Key Regions
3.3.1.2. By Key Companies
3.3.2. Consumption Statistics
3.3.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.4. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.4.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.4.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.4.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.5. Market Dynamics
3.5.1. Drivers
3.5.2. Restraints
3.5.3. Opportunity
3.5.4. Trends
3.6. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.6.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.6.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.6.3. List of Key Participants
3.6.3.1. Key Raw Material suppliers
3.6.3.2. Key Manufacturers
3.6.3.3. Key Traders /Mid-Level Agents
3.6.3.4. Key End-use Industries
3.7. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.8. PESTLE Analysis
3.9. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.10. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Type and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Type
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Type, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Type, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Anhydrous
7.3.2. Hexahydrate
7.3.3. Heptahydrate
7.3.4. Monohydrate
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Type
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Agrochemicals
8.3.2. Chemicals
8.3.3. Pharmaceuticals
8.3.4. Synthetic Fibers
8.3.5. Water Treatments
8.3.6. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Type
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Type
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Type
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Type
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Type
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Type
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Type
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Type
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Type
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Type
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Type
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Type
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Type
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Type
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Type
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Type
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Type
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Type
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Type
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Type
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Type
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Type
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Type
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Type
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Type
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Type
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Type
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Type
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Type
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Type
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Type
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Type
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Type
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis By Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. Balaji Industries
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. Changhsa Haolin Chemicals Co., Ltd
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. China Bohigh
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. Gupta Agricare
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. Midsouth Chemicals
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Old Bridge Chemicals
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. Rech Chemical Co Ltd.
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Tianjin Topfert Agrochemicial Co
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. Tianjin Xinxin Chemical Factory
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. Other Prominent Players
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 硫酸亜鉛は化学式 ZnSO₄ で表される無機化合物で、亜鉛の硫酸塩です。通常は無水物や七水和物の形で存在し、水溶性の白色結晶として知られています。硫酸亜鉛は、非常に多様な用途を持つ化学物質です。 まず、硫酸亜鉛の種類について説明します。無水硫酸亜鉛は乾燥した状態の物質で、特に高温や乾燥した環境で使用されます。一方、七水和物硫酸亜鉛は氷状の水分を七分子持ち、一般的には石灰水と反応して穏やかに溶ける特性があります。工業的には、硫酸亜鉛はこれらの形態のいずれでも取り扱われますが、特に七水和物が農業や医療で多く使用されています。 硫酸亜鉛の用途は多岐にわたります。まず、農業では、硫酸亜鉛は肥料として非常に重要です。亜鉛は植物の成長に必要な微量元素であり、特にトウモロコシや小麦、米などの作物では、亜鉛を補給することで成長を促進し、収量を増加させることができます。また、土壌の亜鉛欠乏を解消するために、硫酸亜鉛は効率的な施肥資材として広く利用されています。 次に、医療分野でも硫酸亜鉛は重要な役割を果たしています。亜鉛は人体にとって必須の微量元素であり、免疫機能の強化、皮膚の健康、傷の治癒などに寄与しています。医療用では、硫酸亜鉛を含むサプリメントや治療薬が販売されており、特に亜鉛不足を補うために使用されます。 そのほかにも、硫酸亜鉛は化工業や水処理においても利用されています。化工業では、マンガンや銅の冶金における電解精錬プロセスにおいて、硫酸亜鉛が中間生成物として重要な役割を果たしています。また、水処理プロセスでは、硫酸亜鉛は水中の重金属や有害物質を除去するための薬剤として使用され、環境の浄化に貢献しています。 関連技術として、硫酸亜鉛の製造方法も注目されています。主に、亜鉛鉱石から亜鉛を抽出する過程で生成される副産物として硫酸亜鉛が得られます。この製造過程において、適切なプロセス条件を制御することが重要であり、効率的な亜鉛採取を実現するための研究が進められています。また、環境問題に対処するため、廃棄物中からの硫酸亜鉛の回収技術も進化しています。 そのほか、硫酸亜鉛の利用に関する研究も進んでおり、新たな用途の開発が期待されています。例えば、ナノテクノロジーを応用した亜鉛微粒子の研究や、医療分野における新薬の開発において、硫酸亜鉛の特性を活かした製剤や治療法の探求が盛んに行われています。 このように、硫酸亜鉛はその多様な特性と用途から、農業、医療、化工業などさまざまな分野で重要な役割を果たしています。特に、環境問題や食料問題に関心が寄せられる今日、硫酸亜鉛は今後ますます注目される化学物質になることでしょう。これらの研究や技術の進展によって、硫酸亜鉛のさらなる活用が期待されており、持続可能な未来に向けての貢献が求められています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

