1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Ceramics Industry Outlook
3.2. Global Electronics Industry Analysis
3.3. Global Electroceramics: Application Mapping
3.4. Global Electroceramics: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.4.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.4.1.1. By Key Regions
3.4.1.2. By Key Companies
3.4.2. Consumption Statistics
3.4.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.5. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.5.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.5.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.5.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.6. Market Dynamics
3.6.1. Drivers
3.6.2. Restraints
3.6.3. Opportunities
3.6.4. Trends
3.7. Macro– Economic Factors
3.8. Forecast and Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.9. PESTLE Analysis
3.10. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.11. Investment Feasibility Analysis
3.12. Key Success Factors
3.13. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.13.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.13.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.13.3. List of Key Participants
3.13.3.1. Operating Margins (at each node of value chain)
3.13.3.2. Key Raw Material Manufacturers
3.13.3.3. Key Manufacturers
3.13.3.4. Key Distributor/Retailers
3.13.3.5. Key End-use Industries
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018–2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023–2033
4.3. Y–o–Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Product Type and Country–Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018–2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023–2033
6.2.1. Y–o–Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Material
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Material, 2018–2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Material, 2023–2033
7.3.1. Titanate
7.3.2. Zirconate
7.3.3. Alumina
7.3.4. Other
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Material
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Product Type
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Product Type, 2018–2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Product Type, 2023–2033
8.3.1. Dielectric
8.3.2. Conductive
8.3.3. Piezoelectric
8.3.4. Magnetic
8.3.5. Other
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product Type
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018–2022
9.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023–2033
9.3.1. Capacitors
9.3.2. Data Storage Devices
9.3.3. Optoelectric Devices
9.3.4. Actuators & Sensors
9.3.5. Other
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
10. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
10.1. Introduction
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018–2022
10.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023–2033
10.3.1. North America
10.3.2. Latin America
10.3.3. Europe
10.3.4. East Asia
10.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
10.3.6. Middle East & Africa
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
11. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. U.S.
11.4.1.2. Canada
11.4.2. By Material
11.4.3. By Product Type
11.4.4. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Material
11.5.3. By Product Type
11.5.4. By Application
12. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Brazil
12.4.1.2. Mexico
12.4.1.3. Argentina
12.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
12.4.2. By Material
12.4.3. By Product Type
12.4.4. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Material
12.5.3. By Product Type
12.5.4. By Application
13. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. Germany
13.4.1.2. France
13.4.1.3. Italy
13.4.1.4. Spain
13.4.1.5. U.K.
13.4.1.6. BENELUX
13.4.1.7. Russia
13.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
13.4.2. By Material
13.4.3. By Product Type
13.4.4. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Material
13.5.3. By Product Type
13.5.4. By Application
14. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. China
14.4.1.2. Japan
14.4.1.3. South Korea
14.4.2. By Material
14.4.3. By Product Type
14.4.4. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Material
14.5.3. By Product Type
14.5.4. By Application
15. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. India
15.4.1.2. Thailand
15.4.1.3. Indonesia
15.4.1.4. Malaysia
15.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
15.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
15.4.2. By Material
15.4.3. By Product Type
15.4.4. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Material
15.5.3. By Product Type
15.5.4. By Application
16. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.2. Pricing Analysis
16.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
16.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
16.4.1. By Country
16.4.1.1. GCC Countries
16.4.1.2. South Africa
16.4.1.3. Northern Africa
16.4.1.4. Turkiye
16.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
16.4.2. By Material
16.4.3. By Product Type
16.4.4. By Application
16.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5.1. By Country
16.5.2. By Material
16.5.3. By Product Type
16.5.4. By Application
17. Country–level Market Analysis and Forecast
17.1. Introduction / Key Findings
17.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
17.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
17.2. US Market Analysis
17.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.2.2.1. By Material
17.2.2.2. By Product Type
17.2.2.3. By Application
17.3. Canada Market Analysis
17.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.3.2.1. By Material
17.3.2.2. By Product Type
17.3.2.3. By Application
17.4. Brazil Market Analysis
17.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.4.2.1. By Material
17.4.2.2. By Product Type
17.4.2.3. By Application
17.5. Mexico Market Analysis
17.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.5.2.1. By Material
17.5.2.2. By Product Type
17.5.2.3. By Application
17.6. Argentina Market Analysis
17.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.6.2.1. By Material
17.6.2.2. By Product Type
17.6.2.3. By Application
17.7. Germany Market Analysis
17.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.7.2.1. By Material
17.7.2.2. By Product Type
17.7.2.3. By Application
17.8. France Market Analysis
17.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.8.2.1. By Material
17.8.2.2. By Product Type
17.8.2.3. By Application
17.9. Italy Market Analysis
17.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.9.2.1. By Material
17.9.2.2. By Product Type
17.9.2.3. By Application
17.10. Spain Market Analysis
17.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.10.2.1. By Material
17.10.2.2. By Product Type
17.10.2.3. By Application
17.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
17.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.11.2.1. By Material
17.11.2.2. By Product Type
17.11.2.3. By Application
17.12. Russia Market Analysis
17.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.12.2.1. By Material
17.12.2.2. By Product Type
17.12.2.3. By Application
17.13. U.K. Market Analysis
17.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.13.2.1. By Material
17.13.2.2. By Product Type
17.13.2.3. By Application
17.14. China Market Analysis
17.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.14.2.1. By Material
17.14.2.2. By Product Type
17.14.2.3. By Application
17.15. Japan Market Analysis
17.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.15.2.1. By Material
17.15.2.2. By Product Type
17.15.2.3. By Application
17.16. South Korea Market Analysis
17.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.16.2.1. By Material
17.16.2.2. By Product Type
17.16.2.3. By Application
17.17. India Market Analysis
17.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.17.2.1. By Material
17.17.2.2. By Product Type
17.17.2.3. By Application
17.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
17.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.18.2.1. By Material
17.18.2.2. By Product Type
17.18.2.3. By Application
17.19. Australia Market Analysis
17.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.19.2.1. By Material
17.19.2.2. By Product Type
17.19.2.3. By Application
17.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
17.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.20.2.1. By Material
17.20.2.2. By Product Type
17.20.2.3. By Application
17.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
17.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.21.2.1. By Material
17.21.2.2. By Product Type
17.21.2.3. By Application
17.22. South Africa Market Analysis
17.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
17.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
17.22.2.1. By Material
17.22.2.2. By Product Type
17.22.2.3. By Application
18. Market Structure Analysis
18.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
18.2. Market Concentration of Players
18.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
18.4. Market Presence Analysis
19. Competition Analysis
19.1. Competition Dashboard
19.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
19.3. Competition Deep Dive:
19.3.1. Advance Abrasives Corporation
19.3.1.1. Overview
19.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.1.3. Key Financials
19.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.1.6. Key Developments
19.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.2. APC International Ltd.
19.3.2.1. Overview
19.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.2.3. Key Financials
19.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.2.6. Key Developments
19.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.3. Central Electronics Limited
19.3.3.1. Overview
19.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.3.3. Key Financials
19.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.3.6. Key Developments
19.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.4. Ceradyne Inc.
19.3.4.1. Overview
19.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.4.3. Key Financials
19.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.4.6. Key Developments
19.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.5. Ceramic Magnetics Inc.
19.3.5.1. Overview
19.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.5.3. Key Financials
19.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.5.6. Key Developments
19.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.6. CeramTec GmbH
19.3.6.1. Overview
19.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.6.3. Key Financials
19.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.6.6. Key Developments
19.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.7. CoorsTek Inc.
19.3.7.1. Overview
19.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.7.3. Key Financials
19.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.7.6. Key Developments
19.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.8. CTS Corporation
19.3.8.1. Overview
19.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.8.3. Key Financials
19.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.8.6. Key Developments
19.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.9. Electro Ceramics Co. Ltd.
19.3.9.1. Overview
19.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.9.3. Key Financials
19.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.9.6. Key Developments
19.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.10. Friatec AG
19.3.10.1. Overview
19.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.10.3. Key Financials
19.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.10.6. Key Developments
19.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.11. Huntsman International LLC
19.3.11.1. Overview
19.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.11.3. Key Financials
19.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.11.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.11.6. Key Developments
19.3.11.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.12. Keltron Electro Ceramics Ltd.
19.3.12.1. Overview
19.3.12.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.12.3. Key Financials
19.3.12.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.12.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.12.6. Key Developments
19.3.12.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.13. Kyocera Corporation
19.3.13.1. Overview
19.3.13.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.13.3. Key Financials
19.3.13.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.13.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.13.6. Key Developments
19.3.13.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.14. Maruwa Co. Ltd.
19.3.14.1. Overview
19.3.14.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.14.3. Key Financials
19.3.14.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.14.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.14.6. Key Developments
19.3.14.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.15. Morgan Advanced Materials PLC
19.3.15.1. Overview
19.3.15.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.15.3. Key Financials
19.3.15.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.15.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.15.6. Key Developments
19.3.15.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.16. Rubicon Technology
19.3.16.1. Overview
19.3.16.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.16.3. Key Financials
19.3.16.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.16.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.16.6. Key Developments
19.3.16.7. Strategy Overview
19.3.17. Other Players
19.3.17.1. Overview
19.3.17.2. Product Portfolio
19.3.17.3. Key Financials
19.3.17.4. Sales Footprint
19.3.17.5. SWOT Analysis
19.3.17.6. Key Developments
19.3.17.7. Strategy Overview
20. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
21. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 エレクトロセラミックスとは、電気的特性を持ち、電気工学や電子工学の分野で利用されるセラミック材料の一群を指します。この材料は、主に酸化物や窒化物を基にしており、電気的な導電性や絶縁性、誘電性、ピエゾ電気特性などの特性を有しています。このような特性により、多くの産業や技術での応用が可能になります。 エレクトロセラミックスの種類は多岐にわたります。最も一般的なものとしては、誘電体セラミックスや導電性セラミックス、ピエゾ電陶製品などがあります。誘電体セラミックスは、主にコンデンサやプロセッサなどで使用され、電場を受けると電気エネルギーを蓄える能力があります。特に、バリスタやセラミックコンデンサで広く利用されています。 導電性セラミックスは、電気を通す能力があり、通常は金属元素を含む酸化物や窒化物から作られています。これらの材料は、センサーデバイスや電池、超伝導体などの分野で多く用いられています。また、導電性セラミックスには、常温超伝導材料としてのポテンシャルを持つものもあり、今後の技術革新が期待されています。 ピエゾ電陶製品は、機械的な応力を加えることで電圧を生じる特性を持ち、音響デバイスや圧力センサーなどに用いられています。これにより、様々なセンサー技術やアクチュエーターに利用されており、医療機器やロボット技術の分野でも活躍しています。 エレクトロセラミックスは、また、高温超伝導材料としても研究が進められています。これらの材料は、特定の温度以下で電気抵抗がゼロになり、効率的な電力伝送や強力な電場を生成することができます。この技術は、新しい電力網や交通システムの開発に寄与する可能性があります。 エレクトロセラミックスの用途は非常に広範囲にわたります。まず、電子機器の分野では、コンデンサや抵抗器、インダクタなど基本的なパッケージとして利用されています。これらのデバイスは、スマートフォン、パソコン、家電製品などの電子機器の性能向上に大きく貢献しています。 また、エレクトロセラミックスは、電気的なセンサーやトランスデューサーの開発にも重要な役割を果たしています。たとえば、温度、圧力、光、ガス濃度などを計測するセンサーは、エレクトロセラミックスの特性を活かして高精度かつ高信頼性な測定を実現しています。これにより、産業界や医療分野、環境監視領域などでの利用が拡大しています。 さらに、エレクトロセラミックスは、エネルギー関連の技術にも貢献しています。リチウムイオン電池や固体酸化物型燃料電池などのエネルギー貯蔵技術において、これらの材料は電極や電解質として重要な役割を果たしており、持続可能なエネルギーシステムの実現に向けた研究が進められています。 エレクトロセラミックスの関連技術の進歩も大変重要です。例えば、材料科学やナノテクノロジーの発展により、新しいエレクトロセラミックスが次々と開発されています。また、製造プロセスにおいても、高度な焼結技術や薄膜技術が導入され、さらなる性能向上が期待されています。 エレクトロセラミックスは、今後も新材料や新技術の開発が進むことで、より多様なアプリケーションが生まれるでしょう。特に、エネルギー効率や環境に配慮した技術の進展に伴い、エレクトロセラミックスの役割はますます重要になっていくと考えられます。この材料群は、将来的な技術革新の要となるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

