Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by base oil
1.4.2. market size breakdown, by type
1.4.3. market size breakdown, by equipment
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Voice of Industry Experts/KOLs
Chapter 5. Market Indicators
Chapter 6. Industry Outlook
6.1. Market Dynamics
6.1.1. Trends
6.1.2. Drivers
6.1.3. Restraints/challenges
6.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
6.2. Impact of COVID-19
6.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
6.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
6.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
6.3.3. Threat of new entrants
6.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
6.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 7. Global Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. North America Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. Europe Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. APAC Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. LATAM Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. MEA Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. U.S. Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Canada Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. Germany Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. France Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. U.K. Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Italy Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Spain Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. Japan Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. China Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. India Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. Australia Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. South Korea Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Brazil Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Mexico Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. Saudi Arabia Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. South Africa Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. U.A.E. Market
29.1. Overview
29.2. Market Revenue, by Base Oil (2017–2030)
29.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
29.4. Market Revenue, by Equipment (2017–2030)
Chapter 30. Competitive Landscape
30.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
30.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
30.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
30.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 31. Company Profiles
31.1. Shell plc
31.1.1. Business overview
31.1.2. Product and service offerings
31.1.3. Key financial summary
31.2. Exxon Mobil Corporation
31.2.1. Business overview
31.2.2. Product and service offerings
31.2.3. Key financial summary
31.3. Chevron Corporation
31.3.1. Business overview
31.3.2. Product and service offerings
31.3.3. Key financial summary
31.4. TotalEnergies SE
31.4.1. Business overview
31.4.2. Product and service offerings
31.4.3. Key financial summary
31.5. BP p.l.c.
31.5.1. Business overview
31.5.2. Product and service offerings
31.5.3. Key financial summary
31.6. FUCHS PETROLUB SE
31.6.1. Business overview
31.6.2. Product and service offerings
31.6.3. Key financial summary
31.7. Idemitsu Kosan Co., Ltd
31.7.1. Business overview
31.7.2. Product and service offerings
31.7.3. Key financial summary
31.8. China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation
31.8.1. Business overview
31.8.2. Product and service offerings
31.8.3. Key financial summary
31.9. Phillips 66
31.9.1. Business overview
31.9.2. Product and service offerings
31.9.3. Key financial summary
31.10. Valvoline Inc
31.10.1. Business overview
31.10.2. Product and service offerings
31.10.3. Key financial summary
31.11. PetroChina Company Limited
31.11.1. Business overview
31.11.2. Product and service offerings
31.11.3. Key financial summary
31.12. Indian Oil Corporation Limited
31.12.1. Business overview
31.12.2. Product and service offerings
31.12.3. Key financial summary
31.13. Quaker Chemical Corporation
31.13.1. Business overview
31.13.2. Product and service offerings
31.13.3. Key financial summary
31.14. The Lubrizol Corporation
31.14.1. Business overview
31.14.2. Product and service offerings
31.15. Lubrication Engineers, Inc
31.15.1. Business overview
31.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 32. Appendix
32.1. Abbreviations
32.2. Sources and References
32.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 建設用潤滑油は、建設機械や設備の効率的な運用と長寿命化を実現するために使用される特殊な潤滑剤です。これらの潤滑油は、摩擦を低減し、部品の摩耗を防ぎ、熱を効果的に管理する役割を果たします。建設業界は過酷な環境下での作業が多いため、高い耐久性や性能が求められます。 建設用潤滑油には様々な種類がありますが、主に320種類以上の鉱油製品と化学合成製品が存在します。一般的な分類としては、エンジンオイル、ギアオイル、油圧オイル、グリースなどが挙げられます。エンジンオイルは主に建設機械のエンジン部品を保護し、動力を伝達する役割を担います。ギアオイルは、機械のギアボックス内部の部品を潤滑し、効率的な動作をサポートします。油圧オイルは、油圧システムにおいて圧力を効率的に伝達し、動作をスムーズにするための重要な役割を果たします。グリースは、特に高負荷や高温条件で使用される部分に適しており、粘度が高く、長期的な潤滑効果が期待できます。 用途に関しては、建設用潤滑油は掘削機、クレーン、ブルドーザー、ホイールローダー、フォークリフトなど、様々な種類の建設機械に使用されます。例えば、ブルドーザーのエンジンやトランスミッションにはエンジンオイルやギアオイルが使用され、油圧ショベルの油圧システムでは専用の油圧オイルが必要となります。また、グリースは、ベアリングや関節部分など、動く部品の潤滑に使用され、耐荷重性と耐水性が求められます。 関連技術としては、潤滑油に対する研究や開発が進んでおり、より高性能な製品が市場に出回っています。特に、環境への配慮が高まる中で、生分解性潤滑油の開発が進められています。これにより、使用後に環境に与える影響を低減しつつ、従来の潤滑性能を保持することが目指されています。また、ナノテクノロジーを応用した潤滑素材の研究も進行中であり、摩擦係数のさらなる低減や耐摩耗性の向上が期待されています。 潤滑油の選定も、建設機械の性能を最大限に引き出すためには重要な要素です。機械の稼働条件や使用環境に応じて、適切な潤滑剤を選ぶことが求められます。これにより、メンテナンス回数の減少や機械の稼働率向上に繋がります。また、定期的なオイルチェンジやフィルター交換も、潤滑油の性能を維持するためには欠かせない作業です。 さらに、潤滑油の使用に関しては、メーカーからの推奨や規定に従うことが重要です。これにより、機械の故障リスクを低減し、コストパフォーマンスの向上を図ることができます。建設業界はともすれば過酷な作業環境であるため、潤滑油の役割は極めて重要であり、適切な選択と運用が求められます。 最後に、潤滑油は単なる「油」ではなく、建設業界における機械の稼働効率や安全性を高めるための重要な要素です。そのため、建設業界で使用される潤滑油の理解と適切な選定が、企業の競争力を左右する大きなポイントとなります。多様な技術の進展や環境への配慮を踏まえつつ、今後も新たな潤滑油の開発が期待される分野です。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

