TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
1.1 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY PRODUCT
1.2 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY APPLICATION
1.3 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY REGION
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION
2.1 DEFINITION
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY
2.3 MARKET STRUCTURE
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
3.5 TOP DOWN & BOTTOM-UP APPROACH
3.6 FORECAST MODEL
3.7 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS
4 MARKET DYNAMICS
4.1 INTRODUCTION
4.2 DRIVERS
4.2.1 DEPLETING WATER RESERVES
4.2.2 INCREASING INVESTMENT AND RISING AWARENESS
4.2.3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.3 RESTRAINTS
4.3.1 HIGH POWER CONSUMPTION
4.3.2 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.4 OPPORTUNITIES
4.4.1 DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCE AND LOW COST ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATORS
4.5 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON GLOBAL ECONOMY
4.6 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET
4.7 SUPPLY CHAIN IMPACT
4.7.1 IMPACT ON MANUFACTURER/DEVELOPER
4.7.2 IMPACT ON COMPONENT/SERVICES SUPPLIER
4.7.3 IMPACT ON DISTRIBUTION/LOGISTICS
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS
5.1 SUPPLY/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS
5.1.1 R&D
5.1.2 MANUFACTURING & ASSEMBLY
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTION & SALES
5.1.4 POST-SALES MONITORING
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY
6 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY PRODUCT
6.1 OVERVIEW
6.2 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY PRODUCT, 2019-2030
6.2.1 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY PRODUCT, 2019-2030
7 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY APPLICATION
7.1 OVERVIEW
7.2 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY APPLICATION, 2019-2030
7.2.1 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY APPLICATION, 2019-2030
8 GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET, BY REGION
8.1 OVERVIEW
8.2 NORTH AMERICA
8.2.1 U.S.
8.2.2 CANADA
8.2.3 MEXICO
8.3 EUROPE
8.3.1 GERMANY
8.3.2 FRANCE
8.3.3 UK
8.3.4 ITALY
8.3.5 SPAIN
8.3.6 REST OF EUROPE
8.4 ASIA PACIFIC
8.4.1 CHINA
8.4.2 INDIA
8.4.3 JAPAN
8.4.4 SOUTH KOREA
8.4.5 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC
8.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.5.1 SAUDI ARABIA
8.5.2 UAE
8.5.3 SOUTH AFRICA
8.5.4 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
8.6 SOUTH AMERICA
8.6.1 BRAZIL
8.6.2 ARGENTINA
8.6.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA
9 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
9.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW
9.2 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING
9.3 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET
9.4 MAJOR GROWTH STRATEGIES IN THE GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET
9.5 LEADING PLAYERS IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC WATER GENERATOR MARKET
9.6 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES
9.6.1 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
9.6.2 COLLABORATIONS/JOINT VENTURES/PARTNERSHIPS
10 COMPANY PROFILES
10.1 AKVO WATER SYSTEMS PVT. LTD
10.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.2 WATER TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL
10.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.2.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.3 ZHONGLING XINQUAN (FUJIAN) AIR DRINKING WATER TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
10.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.3.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.4 GENAQ TECHNOLOGIES S.L
10.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.5 AIROWATER
10.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.5.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.6 WATERGEN
10.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.6.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
10.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES
10.7 RAY AGUA
10.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.8 SKYH2O
10.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.8.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.9 YUEQING KEMAO ELECTRIC CO., LTD
10.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.9.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.10 DEW POINT MANUFACTURING
10.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.11 SKYWATER AIR WATER MACHINES
10.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.11.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.12 ATLANTIS SOLAR
10.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.13 SUNTOWATER TECHNOLOGIES LLC
10.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.13.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.14 ESHARA WATER
10.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.14.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
10.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
10.15 CANADIAN DEW TECHNOLOGIES INC.
10.15.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
10.15.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
10.15.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
10.15.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
| ※参考情報 大気圧水生成装置は、周囲の空気中から水分を抽出して飲料水を生成する装置です。この技術は、特に水資源が限られている地域や乾燥した環境での水供給において重要な役割を果たします。大気圧水生成装置は、主に冷却凝縮法と吸湿剤を用いた方法の二つに分類されます。 冷却凝縮法は、空気を冷却し、冷たい表面に接触させることで水蒸気を凝縮させるプロセスです。このプロセスでは、大気中の水分が冷やされた表面で液体水に変わり、集められてタンクに貯蔵されます。冷却凝縮法は比較的簡単で、実用化が進んでいる技術です。 一方、吸湿剤を使用する方法では、特殊な材料が空気中の水分を吸収する役割を担います。吸湿剤は水分を保持した後、加熱することで水分を放出します。これにより、外部からエネルギーを供給することで水を得ることができます。吸湿剤を利用した技術は、特にエネルギー効率が高く、温暖な気候の地域での使用に適しています。 大気圧水生成装置の用途は多岐にわたります。家庭用の飲料水供給装置として使用されることが一般的ですが、災害時の緊急水供給やキャンプ、アウトドア活動にも適しています。また、農業や工業用途でも、灌漑用水や製造プロセスで必要な水を生成するために利用されています。特に、近年は、経済的かつ持続可能な水供給の方法として、注目を集めています。 関連技術としては、空気の水分含量を測定する湿度センサー、冷却機構として使用されるコンプレッサー、吸湿剤の選定技術などがあります。さらに、再生可能エネルギーとの統合によるエネルギー効率の向上も研究されています。例えば、太陽光発電を活用することで、電力供給を持続可能にする試みが進められています。 また、大気圧水生成装置の効果や効率を向上させるため、さまざまな研究開発が行われています。たとえば、ナノ材料を利用した新しい吸湿剤の開発や、効率的な冷却システムの設計などが進んでいます。これにより、より少ないエネルギーで多くの水を生成できる可能性が広がっています。 大気圧水生成装置は、将来的に水不足問題の解決に寄与する重要な技術となるでしょう。そのため、さらなる技術革新が期待されており、持続可能な水資源の管理の一環として、広く普及する可能性があります。どの地域においても、安定的な水供給は生活の質を向上させるための重要な要素です。大気圧水生成装置を利用することで、誰もがクリーンで安全な水にアクセスできる未来が実現することを目指しています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

