1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Product modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Product USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Product launches
5.2.2. Cost of Products
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Product
6.4.2. Revenue By Distribution Channel
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Product
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Product
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Product, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Product, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Home-Theater-in-a-Box (HTIB) Systems
10.3.2. Component Systems
10.3.3. Sound Bars
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Distribution Channel
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Distribution Channel, 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Distribution Channel, 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Online
11.3.2. Offline
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Distribution Channel
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Product
13.3.3. By Distribution Channel
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Product
14.3.3. By Distribution Channel
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Product
15.3.3. By Distribution Channel
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Product
16.3.3. By Distribution Channel
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Product
17.3.3. By Distribution Channel
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Product
18.3.3. By Distribution Channel
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Product
19.3.3. By Distribution Channel
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Product
20.2.2. By Distribution Channel
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Product
20.3.2. By Distribution Channel
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Product
20.4.2. By Distribution Channel
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Product
20.5.2. By Distribution Channel
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Product
20.6.2. By Distribution Channel
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Product
20.7.2. By Distribution Channel
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Product
20.8.2. By Distribution Channel
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Product
20.9.2. By Distribution Channel
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Product
20.10.2. By Distribution Channel
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Product
20.11.2. By Distribution Channel
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Product
20.12.2. By Distribution Channel
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Product
20.13.2. By Distribution Channel
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Product
20.14.2. By Distribution Channel
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Product
20.15.2. By Distribution Channel
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Product
20.16.2. By Distribution Channel
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Product
20.17.2. By Distribution Channel
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Product
20.18.2. By Distribution Channel
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Product
20.19.2. By Distribution Channel
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Product
20.20.2. By Distribution Channel
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Product
20.21.2. By Distribution Channel
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Product
20.22.2. By Distribution Channel
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Product foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. Crestron Electronics, Inc.
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. Bang & Olufsen A/S
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Creative Technology Ltd.
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. Boston Acoustics, Inc.
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. DTS, Inc.
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Audyssey Laboratories, Inc.
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Dolby Laboratories, Inc.
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Atlantic Technology
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.9. Cabasse
22.3.9.1. Overview
22.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.9.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.10. Arise India Ltd.
22.3.10.1. Overview
22.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.10.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.11. Definitive Technology
22.3.11.1. Overview
22.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.11.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.11.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.12. Bose Corp.
22.3.12.1. Overview
22.3.12.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.12.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.12.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.12.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.13. Samsung
22.3.13.1. Overview
22.3.13.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.13.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.13.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.13.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.14. Sony India
22.3.14.1. Overview
22.3.14.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.14.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.14.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.14.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.15. Bowers & Wilkins
22.3.15.1. Overview
22.3.15.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.15.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.15.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.15.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.16. Canton Elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
22.3.16.1. Overview
22.3.16.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.16.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.16.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.16.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.17. Edifier International Ltd.
22.3.17.1. Overview
22.3.17.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.17.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.17.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.17.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Volume (‘000 Units) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By ProductTable 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Region
Table 05: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 06: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 08: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 09: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 10: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 11: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 12: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 13: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 14: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 15: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 16: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 17: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 18: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 19: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 20: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 21: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 22: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
Table 23: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 24: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 25: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Distribution Channel
| ※参考情報 ホームシアターとは、自宅で映画館のような視覚と聴覚の体験を提供するために設計されたシステムのことを指します。さまざまなオーディオ・ビジュアル機器を組み合わせて構成され、映像を大画面で楽しむことができ、迫力のある音響を提供します。多くの場合、専用の部屋やリビングルームの一部を利用してセットアップされます。 ホームシアターの主な種類には、シアタールーム、オープンシアター、スピーカーシステム、投影機、77インチ以上の大型テレビなどがあります。シアタールームは、壁を防音材で覆ったり、照明を調整することで、暗く静かな環境を整えた部屋で、映画やテレビを観るための専用空間です。オープンシアターは、リビングやダイニングのような一般的な居住空間での設置が可能で、柔軟性があります。 スピーカーシステムには、サラウンドスピーカー、サブウーファー、センタースピーカーがあり、音場を立体的に感じることができるように設計されています。これにより、視聴者は映画の世界に没入し、臨場感を味わうことができます。プロジェクターは、映画鑑賞において一般的に使用される機器で、大画面に高画質の映像を投影することが可能です。また、テレビは、最近では高解像度の4Kや8Kモデルが普及しており、より鮮明で明るい映像を提供しています。 ホームシアターの用途は非常に多岐にわたります。映画鑑賞が最も一般的ですが、テレビ番組やスポーツ観戦、音楽ビデオの視聴、さらにはゲームプレイなどにも利用されます。特に、ゲーム機を接続することで友人や家族と一緒に盛り上がる体験ができるため、エンターテインメントの中心となります。 ホームシアターを構築する際には、いくつかの関連技術も考慮する必要があります。まず、HDMI(High-Definition Multimedia Interface)は、音声と映像の両方を高品質で伝送するための接続方式として広く用いられています。また、ワイヤレスサラウンドスピーカー技術やストリーミングサービスも重要で、これにより映画やテレビ番組を簡単にストリーミングできるようになります。さらに、音響補正技術を使用して、部屋の特性に合った音響環境を作り出すことも可能です。 最近では、スマートホーム技術が進化し、ホームシアター用機器との連携が一層便利になっています。スマートフォンやタブレットを使ってリモートで操作したり、音声アシスタントを利用して簡単に設定を変更することができます。これにより、視聴者は自分の好みに合わせたエンターテインメント体験を手軽に楽しむことができます。 ホームシアターの魅力は、映画館に足を運ばなくても、同様の視覚と聴覚の体験を自宅で味わえるところにあります。特に大画面の映像と高品質な音響が組み合わさることで、視聴者はより深く物語に没入し、感情的なつながりを感じることができます。 このように、ホームシアターは個々のニーズや好みに応じてカスタマイズできるため、多くの人にとって理想的なエンターテインメント環境となっています。設置や機器選びにこだわることで、ライフスタイルが一層豊かになるでしょう。宅内でのリラックスタイムや、家族や友人との特別な瞬間を共有するために、ホームシアターは心地よい空間を提供します。特に、最近の技術革新により、ホームシアターは価格も手頃になり、多くの家庭に普及しつつあります。こうした背景から、今後もホームシアターの需要は高まり続けるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

