1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Type modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Type USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Type launches
5.2.2. Cost of Types
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Type
6.4.2. Revenue By End User
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Type
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Type
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Type, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Type, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Durable Medical Equipment
10.3.2. Electronic Medical Equipment
10.3.3. Storage & Transport Equipment
10.3.4. Surgical Equipment
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Type
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by End User
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By End User, 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By End User, 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Home Care
11.3.2. Hospitals
11.3.3. Laboratories
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By End User
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Type
13.3.3. By End User
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Type
14.3.3. By End User
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Type
15.3.3. By End User
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Type
16.3.3. By End User
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Type
17.3.3. By End User
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Type
18.3.3. By End User
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Type
19.3.3. By End User
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Type
20.2.2. By End User
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Type
20.3.2. By End User
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Type
20.4.2. By End User
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Type
20.5.2. By End User
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Type
20.6.2. By End User
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Type
20.7.2. By End User
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Type
20.8.2. By End User
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Type
20.9.2. By End User
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Type
20.10.2. By End User
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Type
20.11.2. By End User
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Type
20.12.2. By End User
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Type
20.13.2. By End User
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Type
20.14.2. By End User
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Type
20.15.2. By End User
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Type
20.16.2. By End User
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Type
20.17.2. By End User
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Type
20.18.2. By End User
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Type
20.19.2. By End User
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Type
20.20.2. By End User
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Type
20.21.2. By End User
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Type
20.22.2. By End User
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Type foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. Westside Medical Supply
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. Siemens Financial Services, Inc.
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. Nunn’s Home Medical Equipment
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Woodley Equipment Company Ltd.
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. GE Healthcare
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. All American Medical Supply Corp
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Universal Hospital Services, Inc.
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Volume (‘000 Units) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By TypeTable 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Region
Table 05: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 06: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 08: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 09: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 10: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 11: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 12: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 13: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 14: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 15: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 16: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 17: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 18: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 19: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 20: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 21: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 22: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
Table 23: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 24: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Type
Table 25: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End User
| ※参考情報 医療機器レンタルは、医療機関や個人が必要とする医療機器を一定期間借りることができるサービスです。このサービスは、医療機器の購入が難しい場合や、特定の治療や検査のために一時的に機器が必要な場合に非常に便利です。日本においても、医療機器レンタル市場は拡大しており、さまざまな種類の機器が取り扱われています。 医療機器レンタルには、いくつかの種類が存在します。まず、一時的な使用を目的とした短期レンタルがあります。これは、手術後のリハビリ用機器や、一時的なケアが必要な患者向けに提供されることが多いです。次に、長期的な使用を想定した長期レンタルがあります。これは、慢性的な疾患により長期間使用が必要な機器、たとえば、在宅医療用の酸素濃縮器や自動体外式除細動器などが含まれます。さらに、イベントや特別なプロジェクトに応じた機器のレンタルもあります。この場合、医療機関の特別なニーズに応じて機器が貸し出されます。 用途としては、医療機関での患者ケアの向上が大きな目的になっています。特に、在宅医療や訪問看護の普及に伴い、医療機器レンタルの需要が高まっています。在宅でのリハビリテーションや、慢性疾患を抱える患者への支援において、必要な機器を短期間借りられることは、患者とその家族にとって非常に助けになります。また、医療機関側でも、大規模投資を避けつつ、必要な機器を使って患者へのサービスを提供できる点で、大きなメリットがあります。 ここで注目すべきは、関連技術の発展です。最近では、IoT(モノのインターネット)技術を活用した医療機器が増えてきています。これにより、レンタルされた機器がインターネットを介してデータを送信し、リアルタイムでモニタリングが可能となります。このような技術の導入は、患者の健康状態を遠隔で管理するための新しい手段を提供し、病院や医療従事者の負担を軽減する助けとなります。 さらに、レンタル会社の中には、機器のメンテナンスやサポートを行うことでも高い評価を受けているところがあります。定期的なチェックアップや故障時の迅速な対応ができることにより、医療機関や患者は安心して機器を使用することができます。特に、専門的な技術や知識を持ったスタッフが常駐しているレンタル会社の存在は、医療現場における信頼性を高める要素となります。 また、医療機器レンタルの価格は、機器の種類や契約期間によって異なります。このため、それぞれの医療機関や患者が予算に応じた最適なプランを選ぶことができるのも一つの利点です。最近では、レンタルサービスを提供する企業が増え、競争が激化する中で、コストパフォーマンスの良いプランやサービスが提供されるようになっています。 しかし、医療機器レンタルには課題も存在します。まず、機器の安全性や効果が使用者によって十分に理解されていないケースがあることです。特に、患者が自宅で機器を使用する際には、正しい使い方やメンテナンス方法を理解することが重要です。これに対する教育やサポート体制が不十分だと、機器の適切な使用が難しくなる可能性があります。 さらに、システム全体の効率性を向上させるためには、医療機関とレンタル会社間の連携が不可欠です。情報の共有やコミュニケーションが円滑でないと、必要な機器の手配やタイミングに無駄が生じることがあります。このため、ITシステムを活用した業務の効率化や、情報共有の環境を整えることが求められているのが現状です。 総じて、医療機器レンタルは、患者のニーズに応じた柔軟な医療サービスを提供するための重要な手段です。適切な管理とサポートがあれば、その利点は大いに活かされることでしょう。今後も技術の進展と共に、新しい形のサービスや機器が登場し、医療現場に革新をもたらすことが期待されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

