1. Global Market – Executive Summary
1.1. Summary of Key Findings
1.2. Summary of Key Statistics
1.3. Key Market Characteristics & Attributes
1.4. Opportunity Assessment
1.5. Fact.MR Analysis and Recommendations
2. Global Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Mega Trends
4. Market Background
4.1. Global Production Capacity
4.1.1. By Region
4.1.2. By Country
4.1.3. By Manufacturers
4.2. Global Regional Trade Analysis, 2023
4.2.1. List of top 10 importing countries and quantity
4.2.2. List of top 10 exporting countries and quantity
4.3. Manufacturing Process Outlook
4.4. Global Fertilizer Sector Outlook
4.4.1. Demand Supply Analysis
4.4.2. Regional Snapshot
4.4.3. Key Producers and Recent Industry Developments
4.5. Global Chemical Sales Outlook
4.5.1. By Region
4.5.2. By Key countries
4.6. Investment Feasibility Matrix (for Business)
4.7. Recent Industry Developments
4.8. Market White Space Assessment and Opportunity Analysis
4.9. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.10. Regulatory Scenario
4.11. Macro-Economic Factors
4.11.1. GDP Growth Outlook
4.11.2. Global GDP Analysis by Region
4.11.3. Chemical Sector Growth Outlook
4.11.4. Pharmaceutical Sector Growth Outlook
4.11.5. Food & Beverages Growth Outlook
4.11.6. Global Agriculture GVA
4.11.7. Others
4.12. Value Chain Analysis
4.12.1. List of Key Market Manufacturers
4.12.2. List of Key Channel Partners
4.12.3. Profitability Margins
4.13. Market Dynamics
4.13.1. Drivers
4.13.2. Industry Challenges
4.13.3. Opportunities
5. Global Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis and Forecast, 2018-2034
5.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) & Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2023
5.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) & Volume (Tons) Forecast, 2024-2034
5.3. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6. Global Pricing Point Analysis
6.1. Global Market Pricing Analysis, by Region
6.2. Global Market Pricing Analysis, by Form
6.3. Pricing Evolution till 2034
6.4. Factors Influencing Pricing
7. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
7.1. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
7.1.1. Solid
7.1.2. Liquid
7.2. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
7.2.1. Fertilizers
7.2.2. Pharmaceuticals
7.2.3. Food & Feed Additives
7.2.4. Water Treatment
7.2.5. Others
7.3. Global Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Region
7.3.1. North America
7.3.2. Latin America
7.3.3. Europe
7.3.4. APAC
7.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
7.3.6. MEA
8. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
8.1. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Country
8.1.1. US
8.1.2. Canada
8.2. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
8.2.1. Solid
8.2.2. Liquid
8.3. North America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
8.3.1. Fertilizers
8.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
8.3.3. Food & Feed Additives
8.3.4. Water Treatment
8.3.5. Others
9. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
9.1. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Country
9.1.1. Brazil
9.1.2. Mexico
9.1.3. Argentina
9.1.4. Rest of Latin America
9.2. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
9.2.1. Solid
9.2.2. Liquid
9.3. Latin America Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
9.3.1. Fertilizers
9.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
9.3.3. Food & Feed Additives
9.3.4. Water Treatment
9.3.5. Others
10. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
10.1. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Country
10.1.1. Germany
10.1.2. Italy
10.1.3. France
10.1.4. U.K.
10.1.5. Spain
10.1.6. BENELUX
10.1.7. Russia
10.1.8. Rest of Europe
10.2. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
10.2.1. Solid
10.2.2. Liquid
10.3. Europe Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
10.3.1. Fertilizers
10.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
10.3.3. Food & Feed Additives
10.3.4. Water Treatment
10.3.5. Others
11. Asia Pacific Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
11.1. Asia Pacific Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Country
11.1.1. China
11.1.2. Japan
11.1.3. South Korea
11.1.4. India
11.1.5. Thailand
11.1.6. Indonesia
11.1.7. Malaysia
11.1.8. Australia & New Zealand
11.1.9. Rest of APAC
11.2. Asia Pacific Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
11.2.1. Solid
11.2.2. Liquid
11.3. Asia Pacific Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
11.3.1. Fertilizers
11.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
11.3.3. Food & Feed Additives
11.3.4. Water Treatment
11.3.5. Others
12. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast 2018-2034
12.1. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Country
12.1.1. GCC Countries
12.1.2. Turkey
12.1.3. South Africa
12.1.4. Egypt
12.1.5. Rest of MEA
12.2. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
12.2.1. Solid
12.2.2. Liquid
12.3. Middle East & Africa Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
12.3.1. Fertilizers
12.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
12.3.3. Food & Feed Additives
12.3.4. Water Treatment
12.3.5. Others
13. Global Market –Emerging Countries Analysis
13.1. Market Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
13.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
13.3. China Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast
13.3.1. China Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
13.3.1.1. Solid
13.3.1.2. Liquid
13.3.2. China Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
13.3.2.1. Fertilizers
13.3.2.2. Pharmaceuticals
13.3.2.3. Food & Feed Additives
13.3.2.4. Water Treatment
13.3.2.5. Others
13.4. India Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast
13.4.1. India Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
13.4.1.1. Solid
13.4.1.2. Liquid
13.4.2. India Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
13.4.2.1. Fertilizers
13.4.2.2. Pharmaceuticals
13.4.2.3. Food & Feed Additives
13.4.2.4. Water Treatment
13.4.2.5. Others
13.5. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis and Forecast
13.5.1. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Form
13.5.1.1. Solid
13.5.1.2. Liquid
13.5.2. Mexico Market Value & Volume Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034, by Application
13.5.2.1. Fertilizers
13.5.2.2. Pharmaceuticals
13.5.2.3. Food & Feed Additives
13.5.2.4. Water Treatment
13.5.2.5. Others
14. Country Analysis – Market Analysis 2018-2023 and Forecast 2024-2034
14.1. US Market
14.1.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.1.1.1. Form
14.1.1.2. Application
14.2. Canada Market
14.2.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.2.1.1. Form
14.2.1.2. Application
14.3. Brazil Market
14.3.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.3.1.1. Form
14.3.1.2. Application
14.4. Argentina Market
14.4.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.4.1.1. Form
14.4.1.2. Application
14.5. Germany Market
14.5.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.5.1.1. Form
14.5.1.2. Application
14.6. France Market
14.6.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.6.1.1. Form
14.6.1.2. Application
14.7. Italy Market
14.7.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.7.1.1. Form
14.7.1.2. Application
14.8. Spain Market
14.8.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.8.1.1. Form
14.8.1.2. Application
14.9. U.K. Market
14.9.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.9.1.1. Form
14.9.1.2. Application
14.10. BENELUX Market
14.10.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.10.1.1. Form
14.10.1.2. Application
14.11. Russia Market
14.11.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.11.1.1. Form
14.11.1.2. Application
14.12. Japan Market
14.12.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.12.1.1. Form
14.12.1.2. Application
14.13. South Korea Market
14.13.1. 14.12.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.13.1.1. 14.12.1.1. Form
14.13.1.2. 14.12.1.2. Application
14.14. Thailand Market
14.14.1. 14.13.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.14.1.1. 14.13.1.1. Form
14.14.1.2. 14.13.1.2. Application
14.15. Indonesia Market
14.15.1. 14.14.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.15.1.1. 14.14.1.1. Form
14.15.1.2. 14.14.1.2. Application
14.16. Malaysia Market
14.16.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.16.1.1. Form
14.16.1.2. Application
14.17. GCC Countries Market
14.17.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.17.1.1. Form
14.17.1.2. Application
14.18. Egypt Market
14.18.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.18.1.1. Form
14.18.1.2. Application
14.19. South Africa Market
14.19.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.19.1.1. Form
14.19.1.2. Application
14.20. Turkey Market
14.20.1. Market Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy
14.20.1.1. Form
14.20.1.2. Application
15. Competitive Assessment
15.1. Global Market Structure
15.2. Global Market Competition – a Dashboard View
15.3. Global Market Company Share Analysis
15.4. Global Competitor Market Footprint Matrix
15.5. Key Participants Market Presence (Intensity Mapping) by Region
16. Company Profiles
16.1. BASF SE
16.1.1. Overview
16.1.2. Product Portfolio
16.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.1.4. Sales Footprint
16.1.5. Strategy Overview
16.2. Evonik Industries AG
16.2.1. Overview
16.2.2. Product Portfolio
16.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.2.4. Sales Footprint
16.2.5. Strategy Overview
16.3. Neuron
16.3.1. Overview
16.3.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.3.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.5. Strategy Overview
16.4. SABIC
16.4.1. Overview
16.4.2. Product Portfolio
16.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.4.4. Sales Footprint
16.4.5. Strategy Overview
16.5. Akamai
16.5.1. Overview
16.5.2. Product Portfolio
16.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.5.4. Sales Footprint
16.5.5. Strategy Overview
16.6. OCI Nitrogen
16.6.1. Overview
16.6.2. Product Portfolio
16.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.6.4. Sales Footprint
16.6.5. Strategy Overview
16.7. Laxness
16.7.1. Overview
16.7.2. Product Portfolio
16.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.7.4. Sales Footprint
16.7.5. Strategy Overview
16.8. Novus International
16.8.1. Overview
16.8.2. Product Portfolio
16.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.8.4. Sales Footprint
16.8.5. Strategy Overview
16.9. Sumitomo Chemical
16.9.1. Overview
16.9.2. Product Portfolio
16.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.9.4. Sales Footprint
16.9.5. Strategy Overview
16.10. Honeywell International
16.10.1. Overview
16.10.2. Product Portfolio
16.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.10.4. Sales Footprint
16.10.5. Strategy Overview
16.11. Royal DSM
16.11.1. Overview
16.11.2. Product Portfolio
16.11.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.11.4. Sales Footprint
16.11.5. Strategy Overview
16.12. Helm AG
16.12.1. Overview
16.12.2. Product Portfolio
16.12.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.12.4. Sales Footprint
16.12.5. Strategy Overview
16.13. Stereos S.A.
16.13.1. 16.12.1. Overview
16.13.2. 16.12.2. Product Portfolio
16.13.3. 16.12.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.13.4. 16.12.4. Sales Footprint
16.13.5. 16.12.5. Strategy Overview
16.14. Domo Chemicals
16.14.1. 16.13.1. Overview
16.14.2. 16.13.2. Product Portfolio
16.14.3. 16.13.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Region)
16.14.4. 16.13.4. Sales Footprint
16.14.5. 16.13.5. Strategy Overview
17. Fact.MR Research Methodology
18. Disclaimer & Contact Information
Table 01: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023Table 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 05: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Region, 2018-2023
Table 06: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Region, 2024-2034
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Country, 2018-2023
Table 08: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Country, 2024-2034
Table 09: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 10: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 11: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 12: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 13: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Country, 2018-2023
Table 14: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Country, 2024-2034
Table 15: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 16: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 17: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 18: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 19: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Country, 2018-2023
Table 20: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Country, 2024-2034
Table 21: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 22: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 23: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 24: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 25: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Country, 2018-2023
Table 26: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Country, 2024-2034
Table 27: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 28: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 29: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 30: APAC Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 31: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Country, 2018-2023
Table 32: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Country, 2024-2034
Table 33: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 34: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 35: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 36: MEA Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 37: China Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 38: China Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 39: China Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 40: China Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 41: India Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 42: India Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 43: India Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 44: India Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 45: Mexico Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 46: Mexico Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 47: Mexico Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 48: Mexico Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 49: US Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 50: US Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 51: US Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 52: US Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 53: Canada Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 54: Canada Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 55: Canada Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 56: Canada Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 57: Brazil Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 58: Brazil Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 59: Brazil Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 60: Brazil Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 61: Argentina Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 62: Argentina Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 63: Argentina Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 64: Argentina Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 65: Germany Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 66: Germany Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 67: Germany Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 68: Germany Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 69: France Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 70: France Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 71: France Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 72: France Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 73: Italy Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 74: Italy Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 75: Italy Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 76: Italy Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 77: Spain Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 78: Spain Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 79: Spain Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 80: Spain Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 81: BENELUX Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 82: BENELUX Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 83: BENELUX Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 84: BENELUX Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 85: Russia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 86: Russia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 87: Russia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 88: Russia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 89: Japan Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 90: Japan Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 91: Japan Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 92: Japan Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 93: South Korea Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 94: South Korea Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 95: South Korea Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 96: South Korea Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 97: Thailand Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 98: Thailand Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 99: Thailand Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 100: Thailand Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 101: Indonesia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 102: Indonesia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 103: Indonesia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 104: Indonesia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 105: Malaysia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 106: Malaysia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 107: Malaysia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 108: Malaysia Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 109: GCC Countries Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 110: GCC Countries Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 111: GCC Countries Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 112: GCC Countries Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 113: Egypt Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 114: Egypt Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 115: Egypt Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 116: Egypt Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 117: South Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 118: South Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 119: South Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 120: South Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
Table 121: Turkey Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Form, 2018-2023
Table 122: Turkey Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Form, 2024-2034
Table 123: Turkey Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Analysis by Application, 2018-2023
Table 124: Turkey Market Value (US$ Mn) and Volume (Tons) Forecast by Application, 2024-2034
| ※参考情報 硫酸アンモニウムは、化学式 (NH₄)₂SO₄ で表される無機化合物で、無色の結晶または白い結晶性粉末として存在します。この化合物は、硫酸とアンモニアの反応によって生成される塩で、一般的には農業や工業において多様な用途があります。 硫酸アンモニウムは、肥料としての利用が非常に広く、特に土壌の栄養素を補充する目的で使用されます。植物が成長するためには窒素が欠かせない成分であり、硫酸アンモニウムは高い窒素含量(おおよそ21%)を持つため、農業で人気のある肥料となっています。また、これによって作物の成長を促進し、収穫量の増加に寄与することができます。 さらに、硫酸アンモニウムは土壌の酸性度を調整する働きもあります。特に、アルカリ性土壌に施用することで土壌のpHを下げる効果があり、作物の成長が阻害されるのを防ぐことができます。これにより、硫酸アンモニウムは様々な種類の作物に対して適用可能であり、野菜や穀物、果物など、多くの農産物の栽培に貢献しています。 工業的な用途としては、硫酸アンモニウムは冷却材や鉄鋼の製造プロセスにおいても利用されています。たとえば、フロンガスの代替品として冷媒に使用されることがあります。また、食品添加物としても利用されており、特にベーキングパウダーの成分として用いられることがあります。これは、硫酸アンモニウムが化学的に安定であるため、食品業界でも信頼性が高いからです。 硫酸アンモニウムは、環境に優しい肥料としても注目されています。他の化学肥料に比べて土壌への影響が少なく、持続可能な農業を実現するための選択肢となることが期待されています。加えて、土壌微生物の活性を促進し、土壌の生物多様性を高める効果もあるため、独立した研究によってその有効性が示されています。 さらに、技術的な側面に目を向けると、硫酸アンモニウムの製造プロセスにはいくつかの異なる方法があります。最も一般的な方法は、アンモニアを硫酸で中和するというものですが、近年では廃棄物からのリサイクル技術が進展しており、より持続可能な製造が可能になっています。また、この製造過程では発生する副産物の管理や、エネルギー効率の向上が求められており、研究開発が進められています。 そのほか、硫酸アンモニウムは混合肥料の一成分としても頻繁に利用されています。これは、他の肥料成分と組み合わせて使用することによって、よりバランスの取れた栄養供給が可能になるためです。さまざまな作物のニーズに応じて、硫酸アンモニウムと他の肥料を配合することで、特定の栄養素を重点的に供給することができます。 今後、環境問題への関心が高まる中で、硫酸アンモニウムのような自然由来の肥料がより一層重視されることになるでしょう。これに伴い、持続可能な農業の実現に向けた新たな技術や応用方法の開発が期待されています。農業以外の分野でも、硫酸アンモニウムの新しい利用法や効果的な製造方法の研究が進むことで、より多くの用途に結びつく可能性があるのです。 総じて、硫酸アンモニウムは多様な用途を持つ重要な化合物であり、今後も農業や工業などさまざまな分野で活躍することが見込まれています。その安定性や環境への配慮から、持続可能な社会の実現に向けても重要な役割を果たすので、研究や技術革新が期待される分野であると言えるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

