Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by instrument type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by contouring site
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Instrument Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Contouring Site (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. 3M company
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Young Innovations, Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Roland DG Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Henry Schein Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Planmeca Group
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. All Smiles
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Mount Sinai Family Dental
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Mayo Clinic
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Highfield Dental & Facial Clinic,
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Newton Dental Group
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Harley Street Smile Clinic Limited
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. The Science Of Smiles
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Dental Professionals of Dardenne
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. The Downey Dentist
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 歯科輪郭形成は、歯や歯茎の形状を改善するための治療手法です。この手法は、主に審美的な目的で行われ、患者の笑顔をより美しく見せるために役立ちます。輪郭形成は、歯の表面を削ったり、形を変えたりすることで、全体のバランスを整えたり、小さな不均一性を修正したりすることができます。 歯科輪郭形成にはいくつかの種類があります。最も一般的なのは、削合技術です。この技術は、歯の表面を微細に削ることで形状を調整します。たとえば、歯が小さかったり、形が不均一であったりする場合に、均一な形に整えることができます。次に、形成技術としてのコンポジットレジンを用いた方法があります。これは、歯の表面にコンポジット材料を適用し、必要に応じて形を整える方法です。この方法は、欠けた部分の修復や、歯の色を改善するためにも用いられます。 また、歯茎の形状や高さを整える歯茎輪郭形成もあります。この手法では、歯茎のラインを調整することで、より美しい歯のラインを実現します。特に、豊かな歯茎ラインは、美しさに大きな影響を及ぼします。歯茎が下がっていると、歯が長く見えすぎたり、不均一に見えたりすることがありますので、これを改善することが重要です。 歯科輪郭形成の主な用途は、歯の審美性の向上です。特に、前歯周辺の輪郭を整えることで、笑顔を引き立てることができます。さらに、歯の治療過程においても重要な役割を果たします。例えば、矯正治療を終えた際に、歯の形が不均一であると、仕上がりに影響を及ぼすこともあります。こうした場合、輪郭形成によって、より美しい仕上がりを実現することができます。 関連技術としては、ホワイトニングや矯正治療があります。ホワイトニングは、歯の色を明るくする技術で、輪郭形成と組み合わせることで、より効果的なビジュアル改善が可能です。また、矯正治療後に苦手だった歯や歯茎の形を整えることで仕上がりを良くすることもあります。加えて、セラミッククラウンやベニア等の修復物も、この領域で重要な役割を果たします。これらは、特に大きな損傷や欠けがある場合に、見た目を改善しつつ機能を回復するために使用されることが多いです。 歯科輪郭形成には、手術的なアプローチもあります。これは、特に大きな形状修正が必要な場合に適用されます。例えば、外科的な歯冠長eningや、歯茎の移植手術などがこれに当たります。これらの手法は、非常に効果的である反面、リスクや回復の時間も考慮する必要があります。 治療を受ける際には、専門の歯科医師による事前の診断が不可欠です。患者の口内の状態や希望する結果を考慮しながら、最適なプランを提案してくれます。また、治療に対する理解や期待値の調整も重要です。どのような結果を望むのかをしっかり話し合うことで、最良の結果が得られるでしょう。 最後に、歯科輪郭形成は、美しさだけでなく、口腔内の健康を守るためにも重要な治療法です。歯の形状や歯茎の健康状態を適切に保つことで、虫歯や歯周病のリスクを減らすことができます。患者にとって、単なる審美目的の治療に留まらず、全体的な口腔健康を向上させる手段としても注目されています。美しさと健康を両立させるためにも、歯科輪郭形成は有効な手段となりうるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

