Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by product
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by technique
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by sample type
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.3.1. Clinical testing market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Technique (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Sample Type (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Abbott Laboratories
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Siemens Healthineers GmbH
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. QuidelOrtho Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Hologic Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. PerkinElmer Inc.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. QIAGEN N.V.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Becton, Dickinson and Company
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Danaher Corporation
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. BIOMÉRIEUX SA
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Surmodics Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Chembio Diagnostics Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. OraSure Technologies Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ラテラルフローアッセイは、簡便で迅速な診断手法として広く使用されています。主に、特定の抗体または抗原を検出するためのツールであり、医療現場や家庭での自己検査など多くの場面で利用されています。この技術は、サンプルが流れる方向に沿って反応が進行するため、ラテラル(横方向)フローと名付けられています。 ラテラルフローアッセイの基本的な構造は、サンプルが投入されるテストストリップから成り、通常は三つの主要な部分に分かれています。初めにサンプルパッドがあり、そこに検体(血液、唾液、尿など)が投入されます。次に、流動体が反応域へと移動し、そこで抗体や抗原が特異的に結合します。最後に、反応の結果が検出域で可視化されるため、結果を簡単に読み取ることができます。 ラテラルフローアッセイの種類には、大きく分けて二つのタイプがあります。一つは、抗原検出型のアッセイです。これは、感染症などの病原体の抗原を検出するために用いられます。例えば、新型コロナウイルス感染症(COVID-19)の迅速診断キットは、患者の鼻咽頭スワブから得たサンプル中のウイルス抗原を特定するために使われます。 もう一つは、抗体検出型のアッセイです。このタイプは、過去の感染やワクチン接種の有無を調べるために血清中の抗体を検出します。これにより、個人の免疫状態を評価することが可能となります。特定のウイルスや細菌に対する抗体の存在は、感染に対する免疫応答を反映する重要な指標です。 ラテラルフローアッセイの用途は多岐にわたります。医療分野では、感染症の迅速診断、アレルギー検査、妊娠診断などが一般的です。また、研究室では、サンプル中の特定の分析物を検出するための手段としても用いられます。たとえば、環境サンプル中の汚染物質や食品中の病原体の検出にも対応できます。 この技術の利点は、簡単に使用できる点や、特別な機器が不要であること、結果が迅速に得られることなどがあります。これにより、医療従事者だけでなく患者自身が自己検査を行うことが可能になり、特にパンデミックの状況下ではその重要性が増しました。 関連技術としては、増幅技術やデジタル化技術が挙げられます。従来のラテラルフローアッセイは視覚的な結果を用いますが、近年では読み取り装置を用いて結果をデジタル化する技術も進展しています。これにより、感度や特異性を向上させることができ、結果の解析がより正確になります。 また、ナノテクノロジーの応用により、ラテラルフローアッセイの感度を向上させる試みも行われています。ナノ粒子を用いた標識技術により、微量の検体でも高精度で解析が可能となり、診断精度が向上します。 ラテラルフローアッセイは今後も多くの分野で活用されると考えられます。新たな疾患の監視やアウトブレイク時の早期発見、さらには日常的な健康管理のツールとして、さらなる発展が期待されています。この技術は、簡便さと迅速性を兼ね備えた診断手法として、今後の医療や健康管理の重要な一翼を担うこととなるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

