Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by product
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. HIMA Paul Hildebrandt GmbH
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. Johnson Controls International PLC
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Siemens Energy AG
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Honeywell International Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Emerson Electric Co.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. OMRON Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Rockwell Automation Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. ABB Ltd.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. General Electric Company
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Schneider Electric SE
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Yokogawa Electric Corporation
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Baker Hughes Company
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Balluff GmbH
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Keyence Corporation
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. IDEC CORPORATION
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 産業安全とは、工場や建設現場、製造業などの産業現場において、労働者の安全と健康を守るための取り組みや制度のことを指します。産業安全は、事故や災害の発生を防ぎ、労働環境を改善することを目的としています。良好な安全管理は、作業者が安心して業務に従事できる環境を提供し、生産性の向上に繋がります。産業安全は、法律や規制、社内規定に基づいて構築され、企業における基本的な責任とされています。 産業安全にはいくつかの種類があります。まず、労働安全に関するものです。これは労働者が業務を行う中で、身体や精神に対する危険を排除するための対策を講じるものです。次に、火災安全があります。工場や倉庫などでは、化学薬品や可燃物を取り扱うため、火災のリスクが高まります。そこで、適切な消火設備や避難経路の設置が求められます。また、機械安全も重要です。機械や装置の誤動作による事故を防ぐため、安全装置や防護柵の導入が不可欠です。 さらに、環境安全も産業安全の一部と考えられます。製造工程で発生する廃棄物や有害物質が周囲の環境に影響を与えないよう対策することが求められます。このように、産業安全は多様な側面から構成されており、各種リスクを総合的に判断して対策を講じることが必要です。 産業安全の用途は非常に広範囲にわたりますが、主には作業環境の改善や事故防止、労働者の健康維持に役立っています。また、法規制に基づいた安全管理を行うことで、企業の社会的責任を果たすことができます。さらに、従業員のモチベーションを高め、離職率の低下にも寄与します。これにより、企業は持続的な成長を遂げることが可能となります。 産業安全を実現するためには、さまざまな関連技術が活用されています。例えば、安全管理システムの導入が挙げられます。こうしたシステムは、リスク評価や事故記録、及び改善策の提案を行うことで、日常的な安全対策を強化します。次に、個人用保護具(PPE)の利用です。ヘルメットや手袋、防塵マスクなど、作業者自身を守るための装備が必須です。 さらに、教育と訓練も重要な要素です。定期的な安全教育を実施し、従業員に危険を認識させることで、自己防衛意識を高めることができます。職場内での安全文化の醸成も、産業安全の向上に寄与します。リーダーシップがある職場では、安全に対する意識が高まり、事故のリスクが軽減されます。 テクノロジーの進化も産業安全に大きな影響を与えています。IoT(モノのインターネット)を活用したセンサー技術により、リアルタイムで働く環境を監視し、異常があれば即座に警告を発するシステムが整備されつつあります。このような技術は、労働者が危険な状況に直面する前に対処できるよう助けます。また、AI(人工知能)を用いたデータ分析により、過去の事故データをもとにリスクを予測し、効果的な対策を講じることができるようになります。 産業安全に関する法律や規制は国によって異なるものの、多くの国で労働者を保護するための厳しい基準が設けられています。これには、労働基準法や化学物質の管理に関する法律が含まれます。企業はこれらの法律に遵守し、安全管理体制を確立する責任があります。産業安全は企業における最重要テーマの一つであり、守るべき基本的な原則であると言えるでしょう。 このように、産業安全は労働者の安全と健康を確保するために欠かせない要素であり、企業の持続可能な発展にも寄与する重要な取り組みです。企業や組織は、常に新たな情報や技術を取り入れ、労働者にとって安全な環境を提供し続ける必要があります。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

