Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by battery form
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by battery type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by propulsion
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by battery technology
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
6.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
6.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
6.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
6.12. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.13. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
7.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
7.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
7.12. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.13. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
8.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
8.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
8.12. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.13. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
9.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
9.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
9.12. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.13. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
10.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
10.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
10.12. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.13. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
11.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
11.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
11.12. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.13. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
12.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
12.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
12.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
13.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
13.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
13.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
14.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
14.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
14.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
15.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
15.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
15.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
16.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
16.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
16.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
17.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
17.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
17.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
18.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
18.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
18.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
19.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
19.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
19.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
20.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
20.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
20.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
21.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
21.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
21.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
22.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
22.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
22.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
23.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
23.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
23.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
24.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
24.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
24.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
25.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
25.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
25.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
26.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
26.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
26.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
27.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
27.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
27.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.8. Market Volume, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
28.9. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
28.10. Market Volume, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
28.11. Market Revenue, by Battery Technology (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Limited.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. BYD Company Ltd.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. LG Energy Solution Ltd.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Tesla Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. XPeng Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. C4V
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Sunwoda Electric Co. Ltd.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Panasonic Holdings Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Samsung SDI Co. Ltd
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. ElevenEs
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Electra Limited
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Camelot Electronic Technology Co. Ltd.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Silver Power Systems
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Henkel AG & Co. KGaA
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. NIO Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 CTP(セルトゥーパック)電池は、電池セルを直接パックとして組み込む形式のバッテリー技術です。従来の電池パックでは、セルをモジュールとして組み、さらにそのモジュールをパックに組み込むという二重の工程が必要でしたが、CTP技術ではその工程が省略され、セルがそのままパック内に収められます。これにより、バッテリーの密度と効率が向上し、軽量化とコスト削減を実現することができます。 CTP電池には、主にリチウムイオン電池が使用されており、さらにその中でも様々な種類があります。例えば、リン酸鉄リチウム(LFP)タイプや、三元系(NCAやNMC)などの有機系電池が存在します。これらはそれぞれ特性が異なり、用途に応じて選択されます。LFPは長寿命と安定性を求める用途に適していますが、エネルギー密度は比較的低めです。一方、三元系は高エネルギー密度を実現可能で、高出力が必要な電動車両などには広く用いられています。 CTP電池の主要な用途は、電気自動車(EV)やハイブリッド車(HEV)、および一部の再生可能エネルギーシステムにおける蓄電池です。EVの市場が拡大する中で、より高効率でコストパフォーマンスに優れたバッテリー技術が求められています。CTP電池はこれに応える形で、高安全性や長寿命、優れた温度特性を有するため、多くの自動車メーカーが採用を進めています。また、CTP技術はパックの設計自由度を高めるため、車両の設計をより柔軟に行える利点があります。 CTP電池に関連する技術には、冷却技術や管理システムが含まれます。電池の性能を最大限に引き出すためには、温度管理が重要となります。冷却システムは、バッテリーの温度上昇を抑え、劣化を防止する役割を果たします。また、バッテリー管理システム(BMS)は、各セルの状態を監視し、充放電を制御することで安全性を確保し、性能を最適化します。これにより、CTP電池の特徴を最大限に引き出すことができます。 さらに、CTP技術は製造プロセスの簡素化にも寄与します。セルを直接パックに組み込むことで、製造工程を短縮し、コストの低減を図ることが可能です。大量生産が容易になるため、需要の変動にも迅速に対応できるというメリットがあります。これにより、環境負荷の軽減にもつながる可能性があります。バッテリーのリサイクルも将来的な課題とされていますが、CTP技術は構成部品を減らすことで、リサイクルプロセスをより効率的にする可能性があります。 最近の技術開発では、CTP電池はさらなる革新の対象となっています。新しい電解質の開発や、固体電池の導入が検討されており、これによりより高性能なバッテリーの実現が期待されています。将来的には、CTP電池はより高いエネルギー密度と充電速度を持つ次世代バッテリー技術としての地位を確立することが予想されます。 最後に、CTP電池はその利点から、今後のモビリティ社会において・持続可能なエネルギーソリューションの一翼を担う存在となるでしょう。電気自動車の普及だけでなく、さまざまな分野においてCTP技術の応用が進むことで、私たちの日常生活がより便利で持続可能なものになることが期待されます。企業や研究機関における研究開発も活発に行われており、今後の展開に目が離せません。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

