目次
第1章. 方法論と範囲
1.1. 市場セグメンテーションとスコープ
1.2. 市場の定義
1.3. 情報調達
1.3.1. 購入データベース
1.3.2. GVRの内部データベース
1.3.3. 二次資料・第三者の視点
1.3.4. 一次調査
1.4. 情報分析
1.4.1. データ分析モデル
1.5. 市場形成とデータの可視化
1.6. データの検証・公開
1.7. 略語一覧
第2章. 要旨
2.1. 2023年の市場展望
2.2. セグメント別展望
2.2.1. 電池種類別展望
2.2.2. 自動車タイプの展望
2.3. 競合環境
第3章 自動車用鉛蓄電池市場 自動車用鉛蓄電池市場の変数、動向、範囲
3.1. 市場の系譜の展望
3.2. 産業バリューチェーン分析
3.2.1. 原材料の動向
3.2.2. 製造業の動向
3.2.3. 利益率分析
3.2.4. 販売チャネル分析
3.3. 技術概要・年表
3.4. 規制の枠組み
3.4.1. 規格とコンプライアンス
3.4.2. 安全性
3.5. 市場ダイナミクス
3.5.1. 市場促進要因分析
3.5.2. 市場阻害要因分析
3.5.3. 市場の課題分析
3.5.4. 市場機会分析
3.6. 事業環境分析
3.6.1. 産業分析-ポーターの分析
3.6.1.1. サプライヤーパワー
3.6.1.2. バイヤーパワー
3.6.1.3. 代替の脅威
3.6.1.4. 新規参入の脅威
3.6.1.5. 競合ライバル
3.6.2. PESTEL分析
3.6.2.1. 政治情勢
3.6.2.2. 環境的ランドスケープ
3.6.2.3. 社会的景観
3.6.2.4. 技術的ランドスケープ
3.6.2.5. 経済的ランドスケープ
3.6.2.6. 法的状況
3.7. 環境・社会・ガバナンス(ESG)の取り組みが自動車用鉛蓄電池市場に与える影響
3.7.1. 市場の差別化
3.7.2. 規制への対応
3.7.3. 業界コラボレーション
3.7.4. ブランド価値の向上
3.7.5. 消費者ニーズへの対応
第4章. 自動車用鉛蓄電池市場 電池種類の推定と動向分析
4.1. 電池種類別動向分析と市場シェア、2023年・2030年
4.2. 浸水型
4.2.1. 市場の推定と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (USD Million)
4.3. SLI
4.3.1. 市場の推定と予測、2018~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
4.4. 吸収ガラスマット(AGM)
4.4.1. 市場の推定と予測、2018~2030年(千単位) (百万米ドル)
4.5. 強化浸水型電池(EFB)
4.5.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台)(USD Million)
第5章. 自動車用鉛蓄電池市場 車種別推定と動向分析
5.1. 車種別動向分析と市場シェア、2023年・2030年
5.1.1. 乗用車
5.1.1.1. 2018〜2030年の市場推定と予測 (千台) (USD Million)
5.2.1. 小型・大型商用車
5.2.1.1. 市場の予測:2018年〜2030年(千台) (百万米ドル)
第6章. 自動車用鉛蓄電池市場 地域別推定と動向分析
6.1. 主要なポイント
6.2. 地域別動向分析と市場シェア、2023年および2030年
6.3. 北米
6.3.1. 市場の推定と予測、2018年〜2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.2. 2018年~2030年:電池種類別市場の推定と予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.3.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.3.4. 米国
6.3.4.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.4.2. 2018年~2030年:市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.4.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.3.5. カナダ
6.3.5.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.5.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.5.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.3.6. メキシコ
6.3.6.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.3.6.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.3.6.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4. ヨーロッパ
6.4.1. 市場の推定と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.2. 2018年~2030年の電池種類別市場予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.4. ドイツ
6.4.4.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.4.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.4.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.5. 英国
6.4.5.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.5.2. 2018年~2030年の電池種類別市場予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.5.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.6. フランス
6.4.6.1. 市場の予測および予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.4.6.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.6.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.7. イタリア
6.4.7.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.4.7.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.7.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場規模推計・予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.4.8. スペイン
6.4.8.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.4.8.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.4.8.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.5. アジア太平洋地域
6.5.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.5.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.5.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.5.4. 中国
6.5.4.1. 市場の予測および予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.5.4.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.5.4.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.5.5. インド
6.5.5.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.5.5.2. 2018年~2030年:市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.5.5.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.5.6. 日本
6.5.6.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.5.6.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.5.6.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.5.7. 韓国
6.5.7.1. 市場の予測および予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.5.7.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.5.7.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場規模推計・予測 (千台) (USD Million)
6.6. 中南米
6.6.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.6.2. 2018〜2030年:電池種類別市場予測:推計/予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.6.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.6.4. ブラジル
6.6.4.1. 市場の予測:2018年~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.6.4.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.6.4.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.6.5. アルゼンチン
6.6.5.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.6.5.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.6.5.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.7. 中東・アフリカ
6.7.1. 市場の予測:2018~2030年(千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.7.2. 2018~2030年電池種類別市場推定・予測 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.7.3. 2018〜2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD Million)
6.7.4. サウジアラビア
6.7.4.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.7.4.2. 2018年~2030年:電池種類別市場予測 (千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.7.4.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD百万ドル)
6.7.5. 南アフリカ
6.7.5.1. 市場の推計と予測、2018年~2030年 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.7.5.2. 2018年~2030年の市場予測:電池種類別 (千台) (百万米ドル)
6.7.5.3. 2018年~2030年 自動車タイプ別市場予測・推計 (千台) (USD百万ドル)
第7章. 競合情勢
7.1. 世界の主要プレイヤー&最新動向と業界への影響
7.2. 主要企業/競合の分類(主要イノベーター、市場リーダー、新興プレイヤー)
7.3. 主要原材料の流通業者とチャネルパートナーのリスト
7.4. 潜在顧客リスト(用途別
7.5. 企業の市場シェアとポジション分析、2023年
7.6. 企業ヒートマップ分析
7.7. 戦略マッピング
7.7.1. 事業拡大
7.7.2. コラボレーション/パートナーシップ/協定
7.7.3. 新素材の発売
7.7.4. 合併・買収
7.7.5. 研究開発
7.7.6. その他
第8章. 企業リスト/プロフィール
Camel Group Co., Ltd.
C&D Technologies, Inc.
Clarios
CSB Energy Technology Co., Ltd.
East Penn Manufacturing Company
EnerSys
Exide Industries Ltd.
GS Yuasa Corporation
Koyo Battery Co., Ltd.
Leoch International Technology Limited
Mebco
PT. Century Batteries Indonesia
Reem Batteries
Ritar International Group
Robert Bosch GmbH
Stryten Energy
Tai Mao Battery Co., Ltd.
Tianneng
The global automotive lead acid battery market size was estimated at USD 21.32 billion in 2023 and is expected to expand at a CAGR of 8.4% from 2024 to 2030. The market is witnessing steady growth, driven by the sustained demand for reliable and cost-effective energy storage solutions in conventional vehicles, particularly in the passenger car and commercial vehicle segments. Lead-acid batteries, widely used for starting, lighting, and ignition (SLI) functions, remain critical in internal combustion engine (ICE) vehicles, even as the market transitions toward electric vehicles (EVs). Their durability, affordability, and recyclability continue to make lead-acid batteries a preferred choice for automotive applications.
Market expansion is supported by the consistent need for replacement batteries in the aftermarket, as lead-acid batteries have shorter lifecycles compared to advanced battery technologies. With their growing vehicle fleets, emerging economies further drive demand, especially for cost-sensitive automotive sectors. In addition, advancements in enhanced flooded batteries (EFB) and absorbent glass mat (AGM) batteries are gaining traction in vehicles with start-stop systems, boosting the market's growth potential.
Regions such as Asia Pacific, North America, and Europe are major contributors to market growth, with significant investments in automotive manufacturing and battery technologies. Despite the rise of EVs, the lead-acid battery market is expected to remain resilient, supported by its established role in the global automotive ecosystem and the growing need for affordable and reliable energy storage solutions in conventional vehicles.
Global Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market Report Segmentation
This report forecasts volume & revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2018 to 2030. For this study, Grand View Research has segmented the global automotive lead acid battery market report on the battery type, vehicle type, and region:
• Battery Type Outlook (Volume, Thousand Units; Revenue, USD Million, 2018 - 2030)
• Flooded
• SLI
• Absorbent Glass Mat (AGM)
• Enhanced Flooded Battery (EFB)
• Vehicle Type Outlook (Volume, Thousand Units; Revenue, USD Million, 2018 - 2030)
• Passenger cars
• Light and heavy commercial vehicles
• Regional Outlook (Volume, Thousand Units; Revenue, USD Million, 2018 - 2030)
• North America
o U.S.
o Canada
o Mexico
• Europe
o Germany
o UK
o France
o Italy
o Spain
• Asia Pacific
o China
o India
o Japan
o South Korea
• Central & South America
o Brazil
o Argentina
• Middle East & Africa
o Saudi Arabia
o South Africa
Table of Contents
Chapter 1. Methodology and Scope
1.1. Market Segmentation & Scope
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Information Procurement
1.3.1. Purchased Database
1.3.2. GVR’s Internal Database
1.3.3. Secondary Materials & Third-Party Perspectives
1.3.4. Primary Research
1.4. Information Analysis
1.4.1. Data Analysis Models
1.5. Market Formulation & Data Visualization
1.6. Data Validation & Publishing
1.7. List of Abbreviations
Chapter 2. Executive Summary
2.1. Market Outlook, 2023
2.2. Segmental Outlook
2.2.1. Battery Type Outlook
2.2.2. Vehicle Type Outlook
2.3. Competitive Landscape Snapshot
Chapter 3. Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market Variables, Trends, and Scope
3.1. Market Lineage Outlook
3.2. Industry Value Chain Analysis
3.2.1. Raw Material Trends
3.2.2. Manufacturing Trends
3.2.3. Profit Margin Analysis
3.2.4. Sales Channel Analysis
3.3. Technology Overview/ Timeline
3.4. Regulatory Framework
3.4.1. Standard & Compliance
3.4.2. Safety
3.5. Market Dynamics
3.5.1. Market Driver Analysis
3.5.2. Market Restraint Analysis
3.5.3. Market Challenges Analysis
3.5.4. Market Opportunity Analysis
3.6. Business Environment Analysis
3.6.1. Industry Analysis - Porter’s
3.6.1.1. Supplier Power
3.6.1.2. Buyer Power
3.6.1.3. Substitution Threat
3.6.1.4. Threat from New Entrant
3.6.1.5. Competitive Rivalry
3.6.2. PESTEL Analysis
3.6.2.1. Political Landscape
3.6.2.2. Environmental Landscape
3.6.2.3. Social Landscape
3.6.2.4. Technology Landscape
3.6.2.5. Economic Landscape
3.6.2.6. Legal Landscape
3.7. Impact of Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) initiatives on the Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market
3.7.1. Market Differentiation
3.7.2. Regulatory Compliance
3.7.3. Industry Collaboration
3.7.4. Enhanced Brand Value
3.7.5. Addressing Consumer Demands
Chapter 4. Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market: Battery Type Estimates & Trend Analysis
4.1. Battery Type Movement Analysis & Market Share, 2023 & 2030
4.2. Flooded
4.2.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
4.3. SLI
4.3.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
4.4. Absorbent Glass Mat (AGM)
4.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
4.5. Enhanced Flooded Battery (EFB)
4.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
Chapter 5. Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market: Vehicle Type Estimates & Trend Analysis
5.1. Vehicle Type Movement Analysis & Market Share, 2023 & 2030
5.1.1. Passenger Cars
5.1.1.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
5.2.1. Light and Heavy Commercial Vehicles
5.2.1.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
Chapter 6. Automotive Lead Acid Battery Market: Regional Estimates & Trend Analysis
6.1. Key Takeaways
6.2. Regional Movement Analysis & Market Share, 2023 & 2030
6.3. North America
6.3.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.4. U.S.
6.3.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.5. Canada
6.3.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.6. Mexico
6.3.6.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.6.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.3.6.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4. Europe
6.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.4. Germany
6.4.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.5. U.K.
6.4.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.6. France
6.4.6.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.6.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.6.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.7. Italy
6.4.7.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.7.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.7.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.8. Spain
6.4.8.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.8.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.4.8.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5. Asia Pacific
6.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.4. China
6.5.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.5. India
6.5.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.6. Japan
6.5.6.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.6.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.6.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.7. South Korea
6.5.7.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.7.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.5.7.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6. Central & South America
6.6.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.4. Brazil
6.6.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.5. Argentina
6.6.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.6.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7. Middle East & Africa
6.7.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.4. Saudi Arabia
6.7.4.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.4.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.4.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.5. South Africa
6.7.5.1. Market estimates and forecasts, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.5.2. Market estimates and forecasts, by battery type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
6.7.5.3. Market estimates and forecasts, by vehicle type, 2018 - 2030 (Thousand Units) (USD Million)
Chapter 7. Competitive Landscape
7.1. Key Global Players & Recent Developments & Their Impact On the Industry
7.2. Key Company/Competition Categorization (Key innovators, Market leaders, emerging players)
7.3. List of key Raw Material Distributors and Channel Partners
7.4. List of Potential Customers, by Application
7.5. Company Market Share & Position Analysis, 2023
7.6. Company Heat Map Analysis
7.7. Strategy Mapping
7.7.1. Expansion
7.7.2. Collaboration/ Partnerships/ Agreements
7.7.3. New Material launches
7.7.4. Mergers & Acquisitions
7.7.5. Research & Development
7.7.6. Others
Chapter 8. Company Listing / Profiles
8.1. Camel Group Co., Ltd.
8.1.1. Company Overview
8.1.2. Financial Performance
8.1.3. Product Benchmarking
8.2. C&D Technologies Inc.
8.2.1. Company Overview
8.2.2. Financial Performance
8.2.3. Product Benchmarking
8.3. Clarios
8.3.1. Company Overview
8.3.2. Financial Performance
8.3.3. Product Benchmarking
8.4. CSB Energy Technology Co. Ltd.
8.4.1. Company Overview
8.4.2. Financial Performance
8.4.3. Product Benchmarking
8.5. East Penn Manufacturing Company
8.5.1. Company Overview
8.5.2. Financial Performance
8.5.3. Product Benchmarking
8.6. EnerSys
8.6.1. Company Overview
8.6.2. Financial Performance
8.6.3. Product Benchmarking
8.7. Exide Industries Ltd.
8.7.1. Company Overview
8.7.2. Financial Performance
8.7.3. Product Benchmarking
8.8. Exide Technologies
8.8.1. Company Overview
8.8.2. Financial Performance
8.8.3. Product Benchmarking
8.9. GS Yuasa Corporation
8.9.1. Company Overview
8.9.2. Financial Performance
8.9.3. Product Benchmarking
8.10. Koyo Battery Co. Ltd.
8.10.1. Company Overview
8.10.2. Financial Performance
8.10.3. Product Benchmarking
Chapter 9. Strategic Recommendations/Analyst Perspective
| ※参考情報 自動車用鉛蓄電池は、自動車などの輸送機器において広く使用されるエネルギー貯蔵装置です。この蓄電池は、鉛と酸液を利用して化学エネルギーを電気エネルギーに変換し、蓄えた電気を必要なときに供給します。自動車のエンジン始動、電子機器の動作、さらにはオーディオシステムや照明システムなど、さまざまな用途に利用されています。 鉛蓄電池には主に二つの種類があります。一つは「密閉型鉛蓄電池」で、もう一つは「開放型鉛蓄電池」です。密閉型は、ガスの発生を抑える設計となっており、メンテナンスの手間が少ないため、特に最近の自動車では広く使われています。一方、開放型は、電解液の補充が必要で、定期的なメンテナンスが求められますが、寒冷地での性能が良いという利点があります。 鉛蓄電池の用途は、自動車だけにとどまりません。商業用や産業用の重機、停電時のバックアップ電源、さらには太陽光発電システムなど、多岐にわたって使用されています。これらの用途では、安定した電源供給が求められるため、鉛蓄電池はその信頼性から選ばれることが多いです。 鉛蓄電池の利点として、高い耐久性やコストパフォーマンスがあります。製造コストが比較的低いため、多くの自動車メーカーが採用しています。また、鉛はリサイクルが可能であり、使用後の処理においても環境への負荷が低いとされています。しかし、鉛や酸を使用しているため、環境への影響も考慮しなければなりません。使用済みの鉛蓄電池は適切に処理される必要があります。 最近の技術進歩により、鉛蓄電池の性能も向上しています。例えば、電極の材料や構造を改善することで、充電スピードや電力容量を向上させる技術が開発されています。また、「AGM(Absorbent Glass Mat)」や「ゲル状電解液」など、新しい技術が導入されており、これによりより高効率で長寿命の鉛蓄電池が実現されています。 加えて、鉛蓄電池はハイブリッド車や電気自動車の充電システムにも利用されることがあります。これらの車両では、主にリチウムイオン電池が使われていますが、補助的な電源として鉛蓄電池が搭載されることもあります。特にエンジンが停止している状況下でのスタートや、一時的な電力供給に役立ちます。 その一方で、リチウムイオン電池やニッケル水素電池などの新しいタイプの蓄電池も急速に普及しています。これらは軽量で高効率ですが、コストやリサイクルの面で課題があります。鉛蓄電池は、その構造上、大量供給が容易であり、安定したパフォーマンスを提供し続けています。 鉛蓄電池の選択においては、使用目的や求められる性能に応じた適切な種類を選ぶことが重要です。自動車用であれば、始動力やサイクル寿命を考慮する必要があります。また、アフターサービスや製造メーカーの信頼性も選ぶ際の重要な要素となります。 今後も、鉛蓄電池はその特性や利点を活かしながら、新しい技術と共存し、自動車産業やその他の分野で重要な役割を果たし続けるでしょう。そのためには、従来の技術との融合を図ったり、環境に配慮した運用が求められます。自動車用鉛蓄電池は、進化し続ける技術の中で、益々重要な存在となることが予想されます。 |
*** 自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場に関するよくある質問(FAQ) ***
・自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場規模は?
→Grand View Research社は2023年の自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場規模を213.2億米ドルと推定しています。
・自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場予測は?
→Grand View Research社は2030年の自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場規模をxx億ドルと予測しています。
・自動車用鉛蓄電池市場の成長率は?
→Grand View Research社は自動車用鉛蓄電池の世界市場が2024年~2030年に年平均8.4%成長すると展望しています。
・世界の自動車用鉛蓄電池市場における主要プレイヤーは?
→「Camel Group Co., Ltd.、C&D Technologies, Inc.、Clarios、CSB Energy Technology Co., Ltd.、East Penn Manufacturing Company、EnerSys、Exide Industries Ltd.、GS Yuasa Corporation、Koyo Battery Co., Ltd.、Leoch International Technology Limited、Mebco、PT. Century Batteries Indonesia、Reem Batteries、Ritar International Group、Robert Bosch GmbH、Stryten Energy、Tai Mao Battery Co., Ltd.、Tiannengなど ...」を自動車用鉛蓄電池市場のグローバル主要プレイヤーとして判断しています。
※上記FAQの市場規模、市場予測、成長率、主要企業に関する情報は本レポートの概要を作成した時点での情報であり、最終レポートの情報と少し異なる場合があります。
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

