1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Grade modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Grade USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Grade launches
5.2.2. Cost of Grades
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Grade
6.4.2. Revenue By Application
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Grade
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer-Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Grade
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Grades & Services, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Grade, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Agriculture Grade
10.3.2. Industrial Grade
10.3.3. Food Grade
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Grade
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Application
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Application , 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application , 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Fertilizers
11.3.2. Agrochemicals
11.3.3. Medical/Pharmaceuticals
11.3.4. Food Additives
11.3.5. Leather & Textiles
11.3.6. Batteries
11.3.7. Metal Works
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Grade
13.3.3. By Application
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Grade
14.3.3. By Application
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Grade
15.3.3. By Application
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Grade
16.3.3. By Application
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Grade
17.3.3. By Application
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Grade
18.3.3. By Application
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Grade
19.3.3. By Application
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Grade
20.2.2. By Application
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Grade
20.3.2. By Application
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Grade
20.4.2. By Application
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Grade
20.5.2. By Application
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Grade
20.6.2. By Application
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Grade
20.7.2. By Application
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Grade
20.8.2. By Application
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Grade
20.9.2. By Application
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Grade
20.10.2. By Application
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Grade
20.11.2. By Application
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Grade
20.12.2. By Application
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Grade
20.13.2. By Application
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Grade
20.14.2. By Application
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Grade
20.15.2. By Application
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Grade
20.16.2. By Application
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Grade
20.17.2. By Application
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Grade
20.18.2. By Application
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Grade
20.19.2. By Application
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Grade
20.20.2. By Application
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Grade
20.21.2. By Application
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Grade
20.22.2. By Application
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Grade foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. Zaclon LLC
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. BASF SE
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Liuzhou Chemical
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. GFS Chemicals
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. The Chemical Company
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Dallas Group
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Central Glass
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Tuticorin Alkali
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.9. Tinco
22.3.9.1. Overview
22.3.9.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.9.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.10. Hubei Yihua
22.3.10.1. Overview
22.3.10.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.10.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.11. Jinshan Chemical
22.3.11.1. Overview
22.3.11.2. Grade Portfolio
22.3.11.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Grade/Channel/Region)
22.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.11.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 塩化アンモニウムは化学式NH4Clで表される無機化合物で、無色または白色の結晶性粉末として存在します。この化合物は水に非常によく溶ける性質を持ち、酸性の特性を示します。塩化アンモニウムは、アンモニウムイオンと塩化物イオンから構成されており、いくつかの重要な用途があります。 塩化アンモニウムは、主に肥料としての使用が広く認知されています。特に、窒素供給源として効果的であり、植物の成長を促進するために利用されます。農業において、高収量を得るために、特に稲作や野菜農業で重宝されています。また、土壌の酸性度を調整するための手段としても用いられ、特にアルカリ性の土壌に対して有効です。 さらに、塩化アンモニウムは食品工業においても利用されています。これには主に、発酵の助剤として使用されるケースが含まれます。特に、酵母の栄養源として、パンやビールの製造において重要な役割を果たします。また、塩化アンモニウムは某種の甘味料としても利用されることがあります。これらは、特にアジア料理や中東料理の中で見られる伝統的な食品において使用されています。 工業用途としては、塩化アンモニウムは溶接や冶金においてフラックス剤として用いられることが多いです。フラックス剤は、金属の接合や溶接時に汚れを除去し、金属表面を清浄に保つための助けとなります。また、塩化アンモニウムは冷却剤としても使用されることがあります。具体的には、急冷または再結晶化プロセスで用いられ、化学的な反応を冷却するために役立ちます。 そのほか、塩化アンモニウムは医療分野でも応用されています。特に、咳止めの薬として利用されることがあり、去痰剤としての効果があります。肺に蓄積した痰を排出しやすくするため、呼吸器系の病気において症状緩和を目的に用いられることがあります。また、塩化アンモニウムは、電解質バランスの調整に寄与するため、スポーツドリンクなどの栄養補助食品にも使われることがあります。 塩化アンモニウムの製造方法には、主に二酸化炭素と水酸化アンモニウムを反応させる方法や、濃塩酸とアンモニアを反応させる方法があります。これらのプロセスは、安定した供給源として化学産業において確立されており、大規模な生産が可能です。品質管理や純度の確保は非常に重要であり、特に食品や医療用製品の製造においては、規制基準を遵守する必要があります。 今後、塩化アンモニウムの需要は増加する可能性があります。特に、持続可能な農業や食品生産に関する意識が高まる中で、アンモニウム系肥料の重要性が再認識されるかもしれません。また、環境への配慮から、塩化アンモニウムの代替品や新しい応用方法の研究も進むことでしょう。 最後に、塩化アンモニウムは日常生活のあらゆる場面で見られる重要な化合物です。技術の進歩とともに、その役割はさらに多様化し、未来の産業や生活においても不可欠な存在となるでしょう。塩化アンモニウムについての理解を深め、その利用可能性を探求することは、化学や環境科学において今後の課題となります。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

