TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 17
1.1 MARKET ATTRACTIVENESS ANALYSIS 19
1.2 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY TYPE 19
1.3 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE 20
1.4 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY MATERIAL 21
1.5 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 22
1.6 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY SHAPE 23
1.7 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY END USER 24
1.8 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY REGION 25
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION 26
2.1 DEFINITION 26
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY 26
2.3 RESEARCH OBJECTIVE 26
2.4 MARKET STRUCTURE 27
2.5 KEY BUYING CRITERIA 28
2.6 MACRO FACTOR ANALYSIS 29
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY 30
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS 30
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH 31
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH 32
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION 32
3.5 TOP-DOWN & BOTTOM-UP APPROACH 33
3.6 FORECAST MODEL 34
3.7 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS 35
4 MARKET DYNAMICS 36
4.1 OVERVIEW 36
4.2 DRIVERS 37
4.2.1 GROWTH IN THE OVERALL AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY 37
4.2.2 FOCUS ON INCREASING ENERGY EFFICIENCY OF AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRES AND ENHANCING MOTOR LONGEVITY 39
4.3 RESTRAINTS 40
4.3.1 RISING COPPER PRICES IMPACTING PRODUCTION COSTS 40
4.4 OPPORTUNITIES 42
4.4.1 SIGNIFICANT MARKET GROWTH POTENTIAL OF ELECTRIC VEHICLES INDUSTRY 42
4.5 CHALLENGES 43
4.5.1 COMPLEX PRODUCT NATURE AND SIGNIFICANT POTENTIAL OF DEFECTS 43
4.6 TRENDS 44
4.6.1 DEVELOPMENT OF LOW PERMITTIVITY MAGNET WIRE AND USE OF RECTANGULAR WIRES IN MOTORS 44
4.7 IMPACT ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 46
4.7.1 IMPACT ON THE SUPPLY CHAIN OF AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET 46
4.7.2 IMPACT ON MARKET DEMAND FOR AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET 46
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS 47
5.1 SUPPLY CHAIN ANALYSIS 47
5.1.1 RAW MATERIAL SUPPLIERS 48
5.1.2 AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MANUFACTURERS 48
5.1.3 SALES & DISTRIBUTION 49
5.1.4 END USERS 50
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL 51
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS 51
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS 52
5.2.3 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES 52
5.2.4 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS 52
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY 52
6 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY TYPE 53
6.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY TYPE, 2019-2030 53
6.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY TYPE, 2019-2030 53
7 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY PRODUCT TYPE 54
7.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2030 54
7.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY PRODUCT TYPE, 2019-2030 54
8 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY MATERIAL 55
8.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY MATERIAL, 2019-2030 55
8.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY MATERIAL, 2019-2030 55
9 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY APPLICATION 56
9.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY APPLICATION, 2019-2030 57
9.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY APPLICATION, 2019-2030 57
10 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY SHAPE 58
10.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY SHAPE, 2019-2030 58
10.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY SHAPE, 2019-2030 58
11 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY END USER 59
11.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY END USER, 2019-2030 59
11.1.1 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKETSIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY END USER, 2019-2030 59
12 GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE MAGNET WIRE MARKET, BY REGION 60
12.1 NORTH AMERICA 61
12.1.1 US 63
12.1.2 CANADA 65
12.1.3 MEXICO 67
12.2 EUROPE 69
12.2.1 GERMANY 71
12.2.2 FRANCE 73
12.2.3 UK 75
12.2.4 ITALY 77
12.2.5 SPAIN 79
12.2.6 REST OF EUROPE 81
12.3 ASIA-PACIFIC 84
12.3.1 CHINA 86
12.3.2 INDIA 88
12.3.3 JAPAN 90
12.3.4 SOUTH KOREA 92
12.3.5 REST OF ASIA-PACIFIC 94
12.4 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 97
12.4.1 GCC COUNTIRES 99
12.4.2 SOUTH AFRICA 101
12.4.3 REST OF MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA 103
12.5 SOUTH AMERICA 106
12.5.1 BRAZIL 108
12.5.2 ARGENTINA 110
12.5.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA 112
13 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE 115
13.1 INTRODUCTION 115
13.2 KEY DEVELOPMENTS AND GROWTH STRATEGIES 116
13.2.1 PARTNERSHIP/COLLBORATION 116
13.2.2 EXPANSION 116
13.2.3 ACQUISITION/MERGER 117
13.2.4 RECOGNITION 117
13.3 GLOBAL MARKET STRATEGY ANALYSIS 117
13.4 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING 118
14 COMPANY PROFILES 119
14.1 MWS WIRE INDUSTRIES 119
14.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 119
14.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 119
14.1.3 PRODUCT OFFERED 119
14.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 120
14.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 121
14.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES 121
14.2 SUPERIOR ESSEX INC. 122
14.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 122
14.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 122
14.2.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 122
14.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 123
14.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 123
14.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES 123
14.3 ELEKTRISOLA DR. GERD SCHILDBACH GMBH & CO KG. 124
14.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 124
14.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 124
14.3.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 124
14.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 125
14.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 125
14.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES 125
14.4 TONGLING JINGDA SPECIAL MAGNET WIRE CO., LTD. 126
14.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 126
14.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 126
14.4.3 PRODUCT OFFERED 126
14.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 127
14.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 127
14.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES 127
14.5 PROTERIAL LTD. 128
14.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 128
14.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 129
14.5.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 129
14.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 130
14.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 130
14.5.1 KEY STRATEGIES 130
14.6 SAM DONG 131
14.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 131
14.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 131
14.6.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 131
14.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 131
14.6.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 132
14.6.6 KEY STRATEGIES 132
14.7 SUMITOMO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES, LTD. 133
14.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 133
14.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 134
14.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 134
14.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 135
14.7.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 135
14.7.6 KEY STRATEGIES 136
14.8 FUJIKURA LTD. 137
14.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 137
14.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 138
14.8.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 138
14.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENT 139
14.8.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 140
14.8.6 KEY STRATEGIES 140
14.9 LWW GROUP 141
14.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 141
14.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 141
14.9.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 141
14.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 142
14.9.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 142
14.9.6 KEY STRATEGIES 142
14.10 SHWIRE 143
14.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 143
14.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 143
14.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 143
14.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 143
14.10.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 144
14.10.6 KEY STRATEGIES 144
14.11 ZEUS COMPANY INC 145
14.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 145
14.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 145
14.11.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 145
14.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENT 145
14.11.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 146
14.11.6 KEY STRATEGIES 146
14.12 ESSEX FURUKAWA MAGNET WIRE EUROPE GMBH 147
14.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 147
14.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 147
14.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 147
14.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 148
14.12.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 148
14.12.6 KEY STRATEGIES 149
14.13 JIATENG ELECTRIC INDUSTRY (GANZHOU) CO., LTD. 150
14.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 150
14.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 150
14.13.3 PRODUCT OFFERED 150
14.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 150
14.13.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 151
14.13.6 KEY STRATEGIES 151
14.14 HPW METALLWERK GMBH. 152
14.14.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW 152
14.14.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 152
14.14.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED 152
14.14.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS 152
14.14.5 SWOT ANALYSIS 153
14.14.6 KEY STRATEGIES 153
15 APPENDIX 154
15.1 REFERENCES 154
15.2 RELATED REPORTS 154
| ※参考情報 自動車用マグネットワイヤは、自動車の電気機器やモーターのコイルを構成するために使用される特殊な電線です。これらのワイヤは、主に導体の材料や絶縁層の特性により分類されます。自動車の高温環境に耐えるため、特に耐熱性や耐湿性が求められます。 一般的に、自動車用マグネットワイヤは銅またはアルミニウムで作られます。銅線は優れた導電性を持っており、一般的な選択肢として広く使用されています。一方、アルミニウム線は軽量であり、同じ導通能力を持ちながらもコスト面でのメリットがあるため、最近では導入が進んでいます。さらに、このマグネットワイヤには、エナメルやポリウレタンなどの絶縁層が施されており、これが短絡や漏れ電流を防止します。 用途としては、主に電動モーター、発電機、トランス、リレー、センサー、アクチュエーターなどの各種デバイスで利用されます。特に電動モーターにおいては、効率的なエネルギー変換が求められるため、マグネットワイヤの品質が重要です。自動車の電動化が進む中で、これらの部品に対する需要は増加しています。また、自動車の省エネルギーや環境負荷低減に寄与するため、より高性能な材料や設計が求められています。 自動車用マグネットワイヤには、耐熱性や耐薬品性を向上させるための技術も存在します。最近のトレンドの一つは、冷却効率を高めるための放熱技術の導入です。高温環境での長期間の使用に耐えるため、絶縁体の改良が進められています。また、ワイヤの直径を細くすることで、質量の軽減とともに、コイルのコンパクト化が可能となります。 さらに、ワイヤの巻き方やコイルの設計も重要です。特に、電動車両ではより高出力が求められるため、コイル設計の最適化が必要となります。これにより、効率的な電力供給が実現し、全体の性能向上に貢献します。また、最近では、3Dプリンティング技術を用いた新たな構造の開発も進められています。 国際規格や品質基準も自動車用マグネットワイヤの選定において重要です。部品が自動車産業の厳しい基準に適合することは、信頼性や安全性の向上に寄与します。特に、ISOやTS規格は幅広く採用されており、製造プロセスや材料において厳重な管理が求められます。これにより、最終製品のパフォーマンスが保証され、消費者に対する信頼性が高まります。 今後、自動車用マグネットワイヤの市場では、電動車の普及に合わせた新素材や技術の開発が期待されています。特に、環境負荷を軽減するための電力変換効率を高めるワイヤの研究が進められています。これにより、さらなる性能向上とコストダウンが実現し、自動車産業全体の発展に寄与するでしょう。競争が激化する中で、持続可能な材料やグリーンテクノロジーへの移行も、マグネットワイヤの将来において重要なテーマとなると考えられます。自動車用マグネットワイヤは、電動車両やハイブリッド車の重要な構成要素であり、持続可能な社会の実現に向けた技術革新の一翼を担っています。このように、自動車用マグネットワイヤは、次世代のモビリティを支える重要な役割を果たしているのです。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

