1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Application modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Application USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Application launches
5.2.2. Cost of Applications
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Application
6.4.2. Revenue By End Use
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Application
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Application
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Applications & Services, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Benzyl Alcohol
10.3.2. Benzyl Cyanide
10.3.3. Benzyl Quaternary Ammonium Compounds
10.3.4. Benzyl Phthalate
10.3.5. Benzyl Ester
10.3.6. Others
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by End Use
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By End Use , 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By End Use , 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Personal Care
11.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
11.3.3. Paints & Coatings
11.3.4. Agrochemicals
11.3.5. Others
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By End Use
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Application
13.3.3. By End Use
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Application
14.3.3. By End Use
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Application
15.3.3. By End Use
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Application
16.3.3. By End Use
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Application
17.3.3. By End Use
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Application
18.3.3. By End Use
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Application
19.3.3. By End Use
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Application
20.2.2. By End Use
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Application
20.3.2. By End Use
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Application
20.4.2. By End Use
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Application
20.5.2. By End Use
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Application
20.6.2. By End Use
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Application
20.7.2. By End Use
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Application
20.8.2. By End Use
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Application
20.9.2. By End Use
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Application
20.10.2. By End Use
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Application
20.11.2. By End Use
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Application
20.12.2. By End Use
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Application
20.13.2. By End Use
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Application
20.14.2. By End Use
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Application
20.15.2. By End Use
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Application
20.16.2. By End Use
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Application
20.17.2. By End Use
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Application
20.18.2. By End Use
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Application
20.19.2. By End Use
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Application
20.20.2. By End Use
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Application
20.21.2. By End Use
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Application
20.22.2. By End Use
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Application foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. Shimmer Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. The Chemical Company
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Henan Haofei Chemical Co
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. LANXESS
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Charkit Chemical Company LLC,
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Valtris Specialty Chemicals Limited
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Finar Limited
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Lanxess India Private Limited
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Application Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Application/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 塩化ベンジルは、有機化合物の一つで、化学式はC7H7Clです。芳香族化合物であるベンゼンに、塩素原子が一つ結合した構造を持っています。無色透明の液体で、特有の香りを持ち、通常は揮発性が高い性質を示します。塩化ベンジルはその特性から、さまざまな工業的用途で利用されています。 この化合物は、特に中間体としての役割が重要です。塩化ベンジルは、他の化合物との反応を通じてさまざまな有機化合物を合成するための出発物質となります。例えば、アミン、アルコール、エステルなどを製造する際に利用されることが多く、特に医薬品や香料、添加剤の合成において重要な役割を果たします。 塩化ベンジルの合成にはいくつかの方法が存在しますが、一般的にはベンゼンに塩素を添加する反応が用いられます。この反応は、塩素ガスをベンゼンに吸収させることで行われ、適切な条件を整えることで生成されます。反応は比較的単純ですが、適切な触媒や温度管理が必要です。 用途としては、化学合成の中間体としての利用が主なものですが、他にも溶媒や脱離剤としても利用されます。特に有機合成反応において、塩化ベンジルは脱離基として非常に有用であり、多くの反応でその効果を示しています。たとえば、アミノ酸の合成やポリマーの製造にも利用されているなど、その応用範囲は広いです。 一方で、塩化ベンジルは毒性を持ち、肌や呼吸器に対する刺激性があるため、取り扱いには注意が必要です。吸入や皮膚接触を避けることが求められ、安全な取り扱いを行うためには適切な防護具を使用することが推奨されます。安全データシート(SDS)の確認や、作業環境の換気を行うことも重要です。 塩化ベンジルは環境中でも存在し、その際、分解や代謝に関する研究が進められています。微生物による分解や、光分解などのメカニズムが解明されており、環境負荷軽減に向けた取り組みが行われています。また、代替物質の研究も進んでおり、環境に優しい化合物の開発が求められています。 最近の技術の進展により、塩化ベンジルを利用した反応はより効率的に進められるようになり、新しい触媒や条件が開発されています。このような取り組みにより、合成経路の最適化やコスト削減が図られると共に、より持続可能な製造プロセスが実現されつつあります。 さらには、医薬品開発における塩化ベンジルの利用も注目されています。新薬の合成過程で、本化合物を活用することで、より効率的かつ経済的な製造が可能になるため、多くの製薬会社がこの化合物の特性を利用した研究を進めています。 総じて、塩化ベンジルは有機合成における重要な化合物であり、その化学的特性や反応性を活かして、さまざまな分野で広く利用されています。取り扱いには注意が必要ですが、その用途の幅広さと加工のしやすさから、今後も引き続き重要な役割を果たすことが予想されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

