Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. ABB Ltd.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Schneider Electric SE
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Eaton Corporation plc
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Toshiba International Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Accuenergy Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. CircuitMeter Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. Dakota Computer Solutions SL
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. OMRON Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Elmeasure
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Legrand
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Anord Mardix
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Packet Power LLC
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Senva Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. CET Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. MPL Technology Group Limited
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 回路監視とは、電気回路の状態を常時監視し、異常を検知するための技術です。この技術は、設備の安全性を確保し、故障の予防、メンテナンスの効率化、エネルギー管理の最適化を目的としています。回路監視は、主に工場やビル、通信施設などで利用されており、特に重要な役割を果たしています。 回路監視の種類には、いくつかの異なるアプローチがあります。一つ目は、熱監視です。電気機器や回路が過熱することで発生する問題を検知します。温度センサーを用いて、リアルタイムで温度を監視し、設定した閾値を超えた場合に警告を発する仕組みです。二つ目は、電流監視です。電流センサーが回路を流れる電流を測定し、過負荷や短絡の兆候を探ります。これにより、異常を早期に発見し、設備の故障を防止することが可能です。 三つ目は、電圧監視です。この方式では、回路の電圧を常に監視し、異常な電圧変動や消失があった場合に警告を発します。電圧の不安定性は、機器の故障を引き起こす原因となるため、重要な監視対象となります。四つ目は、性能監視です。特定の機器やシステムの性能を測定し、事前に設定した基準に対する評価を行います。これにより、設備の劣化具合を把握し、必要に応じてメンテナンスを行うことができます。 回路監視の用途は多岐にわたります。まず、安全性の確保です。異常が発生した場合、迅速に対処することで火災や爆発を防ぎます。また、効率的なエネルギー管理も重要な用途となります。回路の状態を把握することで、エネルギーの無駄遣いを防ぎ、コスト削減につなげることができます。さらに、生産ラインにおける設備の稼働率を向上させることも可能です。定期的なメンテナンスを行い、異常を早期に発見することで、ダウンタイムを最小限に抑えることができます。 回路監視には関連技術も存在します。例えば、IoT(モノのインターネット)技術が挙げられます。これにより、回路監視デバイスがインターネットに接続され、リアルタイムでデータを収集し、分析することが可能になります。収集したデータはクラウドに保存され、遠隔からでも管理できるため、より効率的な監視が実現します。また、AI技術の活用も進んでいます。AIは大量のデータを学習し、異常検知の精度を向上させることができます。これにより、より早期に問題を発見し、対処することができるようになります。 そのほか、回路監視のためのセンサー技術も進化しています。従来のアナログセンサーに加え、デジタルセンサーが多く導入されるようになり、より高精度な測定が可能になっています。センサー同士の連携を強化し、自動的に最適な監視を行うシステムも開発されています。 最後に、回路監視は今後ますます重要性が高まると考えられています。特に、節電や省エネルギーが求められる現代社会においては、効率的な電力消費が不可欠です。回路監視技術を適切に活用することで、設備の運用効率を向上させ、より持続可能な社会の実現に寄与することが期待されています。回路監視は、ただの監視に留まらず、データを活用した先進的な管理手法へと進化することが予想されます。このような背景から、専門知識を持った技術者の育成や、産業全体での受け入れが求められているのです。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

