Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by battery type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by service type
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Service Type (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Nio Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Gogoro Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Tesla Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. SUN Mobility Private Limited
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. BYD Co. Ltd
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Panasonic Holdings Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Kwang Yang Motor Co. Ltd.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Lithion Power Private Limited
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. OYIKA Pte Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Esmito Solutions Pvt Ltd.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Aulton New Energy Automotive Technology Co. Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. IMMOTOR
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Ample
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. BattSwap Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Swobbee GmbH
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 二輪車や三輪車用のEVバッテリースワップは、電動バッテリーを迅速に交換する仕組みを指します。この技術は、特に都市部における移動手段として人気のある二輪車や三輪車の利用をより効率的にし、充電時間を短縮することを目的としています。バッテリースワップは、利用者がバッテリーの充電を待つことなく、すぐに別の充電済みバッテリーに交換できるため、利便性が高いのが特徴です。 バッテリースワップシステムにはいくつかの種類があります。一般的には、専用のバッテリースワップステーションが設置されており、ユーザーは自分のバイクやスクーターをステーションに持ち込み、そこでバッテリーを交換します。ステーションには常に充電されたバッテリーが用意されていて、交換作業は数分で完了する場合が多いです。また、近年では、モバイルバッテリースワップサービスも登場しています。これは、小型のバッテリーボックスを搭載したバイクが、利用者のもとに直接赴き、バッテリーの交換を行う仕組みです。 用途としては、都市の交通機関の一本化や、配送業務へも広がりを見せています。特に、ラストマイル配送においては、短時間での移動が求められるため、バッテリースワップの利便性が大いに役立つでしょう。また、バッテリースワップは長距離移動が難しい電動二輪車や三輪車の最適化にも寄与します。旅行や観光振興の一環として、観光地におけるレンタルバイクサービスとしても活用されるケースが増えてきています。 関連技術には、バッテリー管理システム(BMS)や、通信技術、ネットワークインフラが含まれます。特にBMSは、バッテリーの状態をリアルタイムで監視し、充電や放電の状況を最適化するために重要です。また、通信技術を活用することで、ユーザーのスマートフォンとバッテリースワップステーションとの連携が可能になり、簡単に空きバッテリーの有無を確認できるようになります。さらに、多数のステーションがネットワーク化されつつあり、ユーザーは最寄りのステーションを簡単に検索でき、スムーズな交換が行える体制が整ってきています。 バッテリースワップの利点として、充電時間を大幅に短縮できる点が挙げられます。通常、バッテリーの充電には数時間を要しますが、スワップステーションを利用すれば数分で新しいバッテリーに交換することができます。また、バッテリーの所有権モデルが変わることで、ユーザーにとって初期コストが低く抑えられるというメリットもあります。ユーザーはバッテリーを購入せずに、基本的にスワップ料金を支払う形で利用できますので、初期投資を減少させることが可能です。 ただし、課題も存在します。バッテリースワップの普及のためには、全国的にインフラを整備する必要があります。また、バッテリーの標準化がまだ進んでおらず、異なるメーカーやモデルのバイク間でスワップができない場合が多いです。このため、各メーカーや関連企業との協力体制の構築や、規格の統一が求められています。 電動二輪車や三輪車用のバッテリースワップ技術は、環境への負荷を軽減しつつ、効率的な移動を実現するための重要な手段となっています。この技術が進化し、インフラが整備されることで、より多くのユーザーが電動二輪車や三輪車を利用しやすくなると期待されます。ニーズの高まりとともに、今後の動向が注目される分野です。持続可能な交通手段としての可能性を秘めたバッテリースワップ技術は、未来の都市交通を変革する重要な要素となることでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

