TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
2 Market Introduction
2.1 Definition
2.2 Scope Of The Study
2.2.1 Research Objective
2.2.2 Assumptions
2.2.3 Limitations
3 Research Methodology
3.1 Introduction
3.2 Primary Research
3.3 Secondary Research
3.4 Market Size Estimation
4 Market Dynamics
4.1 Drivers
4.2 Restraints
4.3 Opportunities
4.4 Macroeconomic Indicators
4.5 Trends & Assessment
5 Market Factor Analysis
5.1 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.1.1 Bargaining Power Of Suppliers
5.1.2 Bargaining Power Of Buyers
5.1.3 Threat Of New Entrants
5.1.4 Threat Of Substitutes
5.1.5 Intensity Of Rivalry
5.2 Value Chain Analysis
5.3 Investment Opportunities
6 Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
6.1 Introduction
6.2 In-Vitro Diagnostics
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.3 Pharmaceutical
6.3.1 Chips For Lab Analytics
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.3.2 Accurate Dispensing Devices
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.3.3 Micro-Reactors For Drug Synthesis
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.4 Medical Devices
6.4.1 Micro Pumps And Dispensing System
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.4.2 Inhalers
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.4.3 Micro-Needles
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.4.4 Others
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
6.5 Others
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
7 Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
7.1 Introduction
7.2 Polymer
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
7.3 Glass
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
7.4 Silicon
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
7.5 Others
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8 Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
8.1 Introduction
8.2 Pharmaceutical And Life Science Research
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.3 Clinical And Veterinary Diagnostics
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.4 Point Of Care Diagnostics
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.5 Analytical Devices
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.6 Drug Delivery
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.7 Environmental And Industrial
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
8.8 Others
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Region, 2017–2027
Market Estimates & Forecast, By Country, 2017–2027
9 Global Microfluidics Devices Market, By Region
9.1 Introduction
9.2 Americas
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.2.1 North America
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.2.1.1 US
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.2.1.2 Canada
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.2.2 South America
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3 Europe
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1 Western Europe
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.1 Germany
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.2 France
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.3 Italy
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.4 Spain
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.5 UK
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.1.6 Rest Of Western Europe
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.3.2 Eastern Europe
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4 Asia-Pacific
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.1 Japan
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.2 China
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.3 India
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.4 Australia
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.5 South Korea
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.4.6 Rest Of Asia-Pacific
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.5 Middle East & Africa
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.5.1 Middle East
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
9.5.2 Africa
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Industry
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Material
Microfluidics Devices Market, By Application
10 Company Landscape
10.1 Introduction
10.2 Market Share Analysis
10.3 Key Development & Strategies
11 Company Profiles
11.1 Abbott Laboratories
11.1.1 Company Overview
11.1.2 Product Overview
11.1.3 Financials Overview
11.1.4 Key Developments
11.1.5 SWOT Analysis
11.2 F. HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE AG
11.2.1 Company Overview
11.2.2 Product Overview
11.2.3 Financial Overview
11.2.4 Key Developments
11.2.5 SWOT Analysis
11.3 Agilent Technologies, Inc.
11.3.1 Company Overview
11.3.2 Product Overview
11.3.3 Financial Overview
11.3.4 Key Development
11.3.5 SWOT Analysis
11.4 Siemens
11.4.1 Company Overview
11.4.2 Product Overview
11.4.3 Financial Overview
11.4.4 Key Development
11.4.5 SWOT Analysis
11.5 Fluidigm
11.5.1 Company Overview
11.5.2 Product Overview
11.5.3 Financial Overview
11.5.4 Key Developments
11.5.5 SWOT Analysis
11.6 BIO-RAD LABORATORIES, INC.
11.6.1 Company Overview
11.6.2 Product Overview
11.6.3 Financial Overview
11.6.4 Key Developments
11.6.5 SWOT Analysis
11.7 CEPHEID
11.7.1 Overview
11.7.2 Product Overview
11.7.3 Financials
11.7.4 Key Developments
11.7.5 SWOT Analysis
11.8 RainDance Technologies, Inc.
11.8.1 Overview
11.8.2 Product Overview
11.8.3 Financials
11.8.4 Key Developments
11.8.5 SWOT Analysis
11.9 Dolomite Microfluidics
11.9.1 Overview
11.9.2 Product Overview
11.9.3 Financials
11.9.4 Key Developments
11.9.5 SWOT Analysis
11.10 Micronit Microtechnologies
11.10.1 Overview
11.10.2 Product Overview
11.10.3 Financials
11.10.4 Key Developments
11.10.5 SWOT Analysis
11.11 Johnson & Johnson Services, Inc.
11.11.1 Overview
11.11.2 Product Overview
11.11.3 Financials
11.11.4 Key Developments
11.11.5 SWOT Analysis
11.12 BD
11.12.1 Overview
11.12.2 Product Overview
11.12.3 Financials
11.12.4 Key Developments
11.12.5 SWOT Analysis
11.13 Elveflow
11.13.1 Overview
11.13.2 Product Overview
11.13.3 Financials
11.13.4 Key Developments
11.13.5 SWOT Analysis
11.14 Perkinelmer Inc.
11.14.1 Overview
11.14.2 Product Overview
11.14.3 Financials
11.14.4 Key Developments
11.14.5 SWOT Analysis
11.15 Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
11.15.1 Overview
11.15.2 Product Overview
11.15.3 Financials
11.15.4 Key Developments
11.15.5 SWOT Analysis
11.16 BioMérieux
11.16.1 Overview
11.16.2 Product Overview
11.16.3 Financials
11.16.4 Key Developments
11.16.5 SWOT Analysis
11.17 Others
12 MRFR Conclusion
12.1 Key Findings
12.1.1 From CEO’s Viewpoint
12.1.2 Unmet Needs Of The Market
12.2 Key Companies To Watch
12.3 Predictions For The Global Microfluidics Devices Market
13 Appendix
LIST OF TABLESTABLE 1 MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET SYNOPSIS, 2017–2027
TABLE 2 MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET ESTIMATES AND FORECAST, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 3 GLOBAL MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY REGION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 4 GLOBAL MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 5 GLOBAL MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 6 GLOBAL MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 7 NORTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 8 NORTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 9 NORTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 10 US: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 11 US: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 12 US: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 13 CANADA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 14 CANADA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 15 CANADA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 16 SOUTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 17 SOUTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 18 SOUTH AMERICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 19 EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 20 EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 21 EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 22 WESTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 23 WESTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 24 WESTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 25 EASTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 26 EASTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 27 EASTERN EUROPE: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 28 ASIA-PACIFIC: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 29 ASIA-PACIFIC: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 30 ASIA-PACIFIC: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 31 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY INDUSTRY, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 32 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY MATERIAL, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 33 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA: MICROFLUIDICS DEVICES MARKET, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2027 (USD MILLION)
| ※参考情報 マイクロ流体デバイスは、微細な流体を制御・操作するための技術であり、主にマイクロスケールのチャンネルや構造を利用して、液体の流れを精密に管理することができます。これにより、非常に少量の試料や試薬を用いて、様々な化学反応や生物学的プロセスを行うことが可能です。マイクロ流体デバイスは、分析化学、医療、環境科学、バイオテクノロジーなど、幅広い分野で利用されています。 マイクロ流体デバイスにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、最も一般的なタイプは、ラボオンチップ(Lab-on-a-Chip)です。このデバイスは、微細な流体チャンネルを組み込んだ小型のチップ上で、化学反応や生物検査を実施することができます。ラボオンチップは、迅速かつ高感度な分析を実現するため、多くのバイオテクノロジーや医療分野において使われています。 次に、マイクロ流体ミキサーがあります。これは、流体を効率的に混合するためのデバイスで、微細なチャンネル内で流体が迅速に混ざり合うことができます。特に、化学反応の促進や食材の調合などに役立っています。 また、マイクロ流体ポンプも重要な役割を果たします。これらのポンプは、流体を正確に移動させるために非常に小さな流量を制御することができるため、分析や反応を行う際に欠かせません。全自動で連続的に流体を供給できる設計が多いため、複雑な実験においても安定した条件を提供します。 マイクロ流体デバイスは多様な用途があります。医療分野では、病原体の検出や診断デバイスとして用いられ、特に感染症の早期発見に役立っています。例えば、PCR(ポリメラーゼ連鎖反応)を用いた遺伝子解析や、血液サンプルの迅速な分析においてマイクロ流体技術が使用されています。 環境モニタリングでもその威力を発揮します。水質検査や有害物質の検出において、微細流体技術を用いたデバイスは、迅速かつ高精度なデータを提供し、環境保護活動に貢献しています。 研究や開発の分野においても、マイクロ流体デバイスは新しい材料のナノコーティングやナノ粒子の合成など、先進的なプロセスに利用されています。これにより、材料科学やナノテクノロジーの発展にも寄与しています。 マイクロ流体技術には関連技術も多く存在します。例えば、マイクロ加工技術は、デバイスの構造を作成するために不可欠です。半導体製造技術を応用して、極めて精密なパターンを形成することができます。さらに、センサー技術や高感度の検出技術もマイクロ流体デバイスの性能を向上させるために重要です。 エレクトロオスモシスやキャピラリー現象などの流体挙動を利用する技術も不可欠です。これらの物理的原理に基づく流体の動きは、デバイス内での流体制御を可能にし、反応効率を高めます。 マイクロ流体デバイスは、今後も進化し続ける分野です。研究者たちは、新たな材料や製造技術を導入することで、さらなる性能向上や新しい応用を模索しています。その結果、より効率的でコスト効果の高い分析手法が登場し、バイオテクノロジーや医療分野での革新的なイノベーションにつながることが期待されています。 マイクロ流体技術は、その小さなスケールでありながら多くの可能性を秘めており、今後の研究開発において重要な役割を果たしていくでしょう。この分野に携わる研究者や技術者たちは、さらなる進展を目指し、さまざまな挑戦に取り組んでいます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

