Table of Content
1. Executive Summary
1.1. Key Findings
1.1.1. Overall Market
1.1.2. Segment Overview
1.1.3. Regional Overview
1.1.4. Competitor’s Focus
1.1.5. Consumer’s Perception
1.2. Summary of Statistics
1.3. Market Characteristics and Attributes
2. Market Overview
2.1. Introduction and Definition
2.2. Research Scope
3. COVID 19 Impact Assessment
3.1. Demand in Market
3.1.1. Global Market Quarterly Market Value Analysis (US$ Mn), 2022
3.1.2. Global Market Value Y-o-Y Growth Pre and Post Crisis Projection
3.1.3. Global Market Recalibrated Growth Projection (US$ Mn)
3.2. Market Shrink and Recovery Trend Assessment, by Region
3.3. Market Recalibrated Market and Growth Assessment, by Region
4. Market Background
4.1. Country wise Market Attractiveness Index
4.2. Market Scenario-based Forecast
4.3. Value Chain Analysis
4.3.1. List of Manufacturers
4.3.2. List of Online Retailers
4.3.3. List of End Users
4.4. Investment Feasibility Assessment
4.4.1. Investment Feasibility for Market
4.5. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
4.5.1. Bargaining Power of Buyers
4.5.2. Bargaining Power of Suppliers
4.5.3. Threat of Substitute Products
4.5.4. Threat of New Entrants
4.5.5. Intensity of Rivalry
4.5.6. 5 Forces Acting Upon Market
4.6. PESTEL Analysis
4.7. Forecast Factors
4.7.1. Increasing Government Regulations
4.7.2. Expansion of Industry
4.7.3. Compliance to Insurance Regulations
4.7.4. Advancements in Market
4.7.5. Increasing Global Temperature
4.7.6. Technological Advancements
4.8. Market Dynamics
4.8.1. Market Drivers
4.8.2. Market Restraints
4.8.3. Opportunity Windows
4.8.4. Key Trends
5. Global Market Pricing Analysis
5.1. Price Point Assessment
5.1.1. Weighted Average Pricing (2022), by Region
5.1.2. Key Factors Influencing Pricing
5.1.3. Price Benchmark by Region
5.1.4. Price Benchmark by Mode of Delivery
6. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033)
6.1. Market Overview
6.2. Introduction to Market Statistics
6.2.1. Global Market Volume (Units)
6.2.2. Global Market Value (US$ Mn)
6.2.3. Global Cumulative Historical Market and Absolute $ Opportunity
6.3. Y-o-Y Growth and Incremental Opportunity
6.4. Absolute Dollar Historical Market and Absolute Dollar Opportunity
7. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033), by Mode of Delivery
7.1. Introduction
7.1.1. Mode of Delivery Definition
7.1.1.1. On-premise
7.1.1.2. Web-based
7.1.1.3. Cloud-based
7.1.2. Market Key Findings, by Mode of Delivery
7.1.2.1. Absolute $ Opportunity (2023–2033)
7.1.2.2. Market Share and BPS Analysis
7.1.2.3. Y-o-Y Growth Projections
7.1.2.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
7.2. Global Market Regional Market Share Comparison, by Mode of Delivery
8. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033), by Product
8.1. Introduction
8.1.1. Product Definition
8.1.1.1. Inventory Management Solutions
8.1.1.2. Clinical Decision Support System Solutions
8.1.1.3. Computerized Physician Order Entry (CPOE)
8.1.1.4. Medication Administration Software
8.1.1.5. Automated Dispensing Systems
8.1.1.6. Assurance System Software
8.1.2. Market Key Findings, by Product
8.1.2.1. Absolute $ Opportunity (2023–2033)
8.1.2.2. Market Share and BPS Analysis
8.1.2.3. Y-o-Y Growth Projections
8.1.2.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
8.2. Global Market Regional Market Share Comparison, by Product
9. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033), by Service
9.1. Introduction
9.1.1. Service Definition
9.1.1.1. Medication Analytics
9.1.1.2. Point-of-care Verification
9.1.1.3. ADE Surveillance
9.1.2. Market Key Findings, by Service
9.1.2.1. Absolute $ Opportunity (2023–2033)
9.1.2.2. Market Share and BPS Analysis
9.1.2.3. Y-o-Y Growth Projections
9.1.2.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
9.2. Global Market Regional Market Share Comparison, by Service
10. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033), by End User
10.1. Introduction
10.1.1. End User Definition
10.1.1.1. Hospitals
10.1.1.2. Pharmacies
10.1.1.3. Other Healthcare Institutions
10.1.2. Market Key Findings, by End User
10.1.2.1. Absolute $ Opportunity (2023–2033)
10.1.2.2. Market Share and BPS Analysis
10.1.2.3. Y-o-Y Growth Projections
10.1.2.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.2. Global Market Regional Market Share Comparison, by End User
11. Global Market Analysis (2018-2022) and Forecast (2023–2033), by Region
11.1. Introduction
11.1.1. Regional Coverage
11.1.1.1. North America
11.1.1.2. Europe
11.1.1.3. East Asia
11.1.1.4. South Asia
11.1.1.5. Latin America
11.1.1.6. Middle East & Africa (MEA)
11.1.1.7. Oceania
11.1.2. Market Key Findings, by Region
11.1.2.1. Absolute $ Opportunity (2023–2033)
11.1.2.2. Market Share and BPS Analysis
11.1.2.3. Y-o-Y Growth Projections
11.1.2.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.2. Global Market Regional Market Share Comparison, by Region
12. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Overview
12.1.1. North America Share in Global Market
12.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
12.2.1. By Country
12.2.1.1. U.S.
12.2.1.2. Canada
12.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
12.2.3. By Product
12.2.4. By Service
12.2.5. By End User
12.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.3.1. By Country
12.3.1.1. U.S.
12.3.1.2. Canada
12.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
12.3.3. By Product
12.3.4. By Service
12.3.5. By End User
12.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
13. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Overview
13.1.1. Europe Share in Global Market
13.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
13.2.1. By Country
13.2.1.1. Germany
13.2.1.2. United Kingdom
13.2.1.3. France
13.2.1.4. Russia
13.2.1.5. Spain
13.2.1.6. Italy
13.2.1.7. Rest of Europe
13.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
13.2.3. By Product
13.2.4. By Service
13.2.5. By End User
13.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. Germany
13.3.1.2. United Kingdom
13.3.1.3. France
13.3.1.4. Russia
13.3.1.5. Spain
13.3.1.6. Italy
13.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
13.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
13.3.3. By Product
13.3.4. By Service
13.3.5. By End User
13.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
14. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Overview
14.1.1. East Asia Share in Global Market
14.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
14.2.1. By Country
14.2.1.1. China
14.2.1.2. Japan
14.2.1.3. South Korea
14.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
14.2.3. By Product
14.2.4. By Service
14.2.5. By End User
14.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. China
14.3.1.2. Japan
14.3.1.3. South Korea
14.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
14.3.3. By Product
14.3.4. By Service
14.3.5. By End User
14.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
15. South Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Overview
15.1.1. South Asia Share in Global Market
15.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
15.2.1. By Country
15.2.1.1. India
15.2.1.2. Singapore
15.2.1.3. Indonesia
15.2.1.4. Thailand
15.2.1.5. Rest of South Asia
15.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
15.2.3. By Product
15.2.4. By Service
15.2.5. By End User
15.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. India
15.3.1.2. Singapore
15.3.1.3. Indonesia
15.3.1.4. Thailand
15.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
15.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
15.3.3. By Product
15.3.4. By Service
15.3.5. By End User
15.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
16. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Overview
16.1.1. Latin America Share in Global Market
16.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
16.2.1. By Country
16.2.1.1. Brazil
16.2.1.2. Mexico
16.2.1.3. Rest of LATAM
16.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
16.2.3. By Product
16.2.4. By Service
16.2.5. By End User
16.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. Brazil
16.3.1.2. Mexico
16.3.1.3. Rest of LATAM
16.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
16.3.3. By Product
16.3.4. By Service
16.3.5. By End User
16.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
17. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
17.1. Overview
17.1.1. Middle East & Africa Share in Global Market
17.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
17.2.1. By Country
17.2.1.1. Turkey
17.2.1.2. GCC Countries
17.2.1.3. South Asia
17.2.1.4. Rest of MEA
17.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
17.2.3. By Product
17.2.4. By Service
17.2.5. By End User
17.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. Turkey
17.3.1.2. GCC Countries
17.3.1.3. South Asia
17.3.1.4. Rest of MEA
17.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
17.3.3. By Product
17.3.4. By Service
17.3.5. By End User
17.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
18. Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
18.1. Overview
18.1.1. Oceania Share in Global Market
18.2. Market Value & Volume Forecast and Analysis
18.2.1. By Country
18.2.1.1. Australia
18.2.1.2. New Zealand
18.2.2. By Mode of Delivery
18.2.3. By Product
18.2.4. By Service
18.2.5. By End User
18.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Mode of Delivery
18.3.3. By Product
18.3.4. By Service
18.3.5. By End User
18.4. Y-o-Y Growth Comparison
19. Global Market Analysis Key Countries
19.1. US
19.1.1. Share of North American Market
19.1.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.1.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.1.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.1.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.2. Canada
19.2.1. Share of North American Market
19.2.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.2.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.2.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.2.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.3. Germany
19.3.1. Share of European Market
19.3.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.3.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.3.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.3.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.4. United Kingdom
19.4.1. Share of European Market
19.4.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.4.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.4.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.4.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.5. France
19.5.1. Share of European Market
19.5.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.5.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.5.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.5.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.6. Russia
19.6.1. Share of European Market
19.6.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.6.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.6.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.6.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.7. Spain
19.7.1. Share of European Market
19.7.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.7.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.7.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.7.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.8. Italy
19.8.1. Share of European Market
19.8.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.8.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.8.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.8.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.9. China
19.9.1. Share of East Asian Market
19.9.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.9.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.9.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.9.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.10. Japan
19.10.1. Share of East Asian Market
19.10.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.10.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.10.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.10.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.11. South Korea
19.11.1. Share of East Asian Market
19.11.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.11.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.11.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.11.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.12. India
19.12.1. Share of South Asian Market
19.12.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.12.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.12.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.12.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.13. Singapore
19.13.1. Share of South Asian Market
19.13.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.13.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.13.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.13.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.14. Indonesia
19.14.1. Share of South Asian Market
19.14.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.14.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.14.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.14.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.15. Thailand
19.15.1. Share of South Asian Market
19.15.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.15.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.15.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.15.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.16. Brazil
19.16.1. Share of Latin American Market
19.16.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.16.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.16.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.16.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.17. Mexico
19.17.1. Share of Latin American Market
19.17.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.17.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.17.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.17.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.18. Turkey
19.18.1. Share of MEA Market
19.18.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.18.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.18.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.18.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.19. GCC Countries
19.19.1. Share of MEA Market
19.19.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.19.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.19.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.19.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.20. South Africa
19.20.1. Share of MEA Market
19.20.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.20.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.20.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.20.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.21. Australia
19.21.1. Share of Oceania Market
19.21.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.21.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.21.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.21.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
19.22. New Zealand
19.22.1. Share of Oceania Market
19.22.2. Market Share, by Mode of Delivery, 2022
19.22.3. Market Share, by Product, 2022
19.22.4. Market Value (US$ Mn) and Forecast 2023–2033
19.22.5. Market Share, by End User, 2022
20. Competition Landscape
20.1. Global Market Competition Dashboard
20.2. Global Market Tier Structure
20.2.1. Market Structure in 2022
20.2.2. Anticipated Market Structure in 2033
20.3. Global Market Share Analysis
21. Competition Analysis
21.1. Allscripts Healthcare Solutions, Inc.
21.1.1. Company Overview
21.1.2. Product Portfolio
21.1.3. Key Strategies
21.1.4. Regional Presence
21.1.5. Key Developments
21.1.6. SWOT Analysis
21.2. CareFusion Corporation
21.2.1. Company Overview
21.2.2. Product Portfolio
21.2.3. Key Strategies
21.2.4. Regional Presence
21.2.5. Key Developments
21.2.6. SWOT Analysis
21.3. Cerner Corporation
21.3.1. Company Overview
21.3.2. Product Portfolio
21.3.3. Key Strategies
21.3.4. Regional Presence
21.3.5. Key Developments
21.3.6. SWOT Analysis
21.4. GE Healthcare
21.4.1. Company Overview
21.4.2. Product Portfolio
21.4.3. Key Strategies
21.4.4. Regional Presence
21.4.5. Key Developments
21.4.6. SWOT Analysis
21.5. McKesson Corporation
21.5.1. Company Overview
21.5.2. Product Portfolio
21.5.3. Key Strategies
21.5.4. Regional Presence
21.5.5. Key Developments
21.5.6. SWOT Analysis
21.6. MEDITECH
21.6.1. Company Overview
21.6.2. Product Portfolio
21.6.3. Key Strategies
21.6.4. Regional Presence
21.6.5. Key Developments
21.6.6. SWOT Analysis
21.7. Omnicell, Inc.
21.7.1. Company Overview
21.7.2. Product Portfolio
21.7.3. Key Strategies
21.7.4. Regional Presence
21.7.5. Key Developments
21.7.6. SWOT Analysis
21.8. Optum, Inc.
21.8.1. Company Overview
21.8.2. Product Portfolio
21.8.3. Key Strategies
21.8.4. Regional Presence
21.8.5. Key Developments
21.8.6. SWOT Analysis
21.9. QuadraMed Corporation
21.9.1. Company Overview
21.9.2. Product Portfolio
21.9.3. Key Strategies
21.9.4. Regional Presence
21.9.5. Key Developments
21.9.6. SWOT Analysis
21.10. Siemens Healthineers
21.10.1. Company Overview
21.10.2. Product Portfolio
21.10.3. Key Strategies
21.10.4. Regional Presence
21.10.5. Key Developments
21.10.6. SWOT Analysis
22. Appendix
23. Definitions of Analytical Frameworks
24. Sources and References
List Of TableTable 01: Global Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 03: Global Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 05: Global Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 06: Global Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 07: Global Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 08: Global Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 09: Global Market Volume (Units), by Region, 2018–2033
Table 10: Global Market Value (US$ Mn), by Region, 2018–2033
Table 11: North America Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 12: North America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 13: North America Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 14: North America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 15: North America Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 16: North America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 17: North America Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 18: North America Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 19: North America Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 20: North America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 21: Europe Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 22: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 23: Europe Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 24: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 25: Europe Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 26: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 27: Europe Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 28: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 29: Europe Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 30: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 31: East Asia Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 32: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 33: East Asia Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 34: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 35: East Asia Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 36: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 37: East Asia Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 38: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 39: East Asia Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 40: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 41: South Asia Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 42: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 43: South Asia Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 44: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 45: South Asia Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 46: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 47: South Asia Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 48: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 49: South Asia Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 50: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 51: Latin America Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 52: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 53: Latin America Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 54: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 55: Latin America Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 56: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 57: Latin America Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 58: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 59: Latin America Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 60: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 61: Middle East and Africa Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 62: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 63: Middle East and Africa Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 64: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 65: Middle East and Africa Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 66: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 67: Middle East and Africa Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 68: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 69: Middle East and Africa Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 70: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 71: Oceania Market Volume (Units), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 72: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn), by Mode of Delivery, 2018–2033
Table 73: Oceania Market Volume (Units), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 74: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn), by Product, 2018–2033
Table 75: Oceania Market Volume (Units), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 76: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn), by Service, 2018–2033
Table 77: Oceania Market Volume (Units), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 78: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn), by End User, 2018–2033
Table 79: Oceania Market Volume (Units), by Country, 2018–2033
Table 80: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn), by Country, 2018–2033
| ※参考情報 投薬管理システムとは、患者の投薬に関連する情報を管理し、医療従事者や患者にとっての安全で効果的な投薬をサポートするためのソフトウェアまたはシステムを指します。主な目的は、医療ミスを防ぎ、患者の治療効果を最大化することです。 種類としては、まず電子処方システムが挙げられます。これは、医師が患者に処方する薬剤を電子的に記録し、薬局に送信する仕組みです。医師が手書きで処方する場合に比べて、誤読や誤処方を防ぐ効果があります。また、処方薬の相互作用やアレルギーの確認が容易に行えます。 次に、薬剤管理システムがあります。これは、入院患者や外来患者の薬剤をトラッキングし、服薬状況を管理するためのシステムです。患者が薬を適切に服用しているかどうかを把握し、必要に応じて介入することができます。また、薬剤の在庫管理や期限切れの確認も行えるため、医療機関全体の効率向上にも寄与します。 さらに、患者向けのモバイルアプリも存在します。これらのアプリは、患者が自身の投薬スケジュールを管理し、服用のリマインダーや副作用のトラッキングを行うことを目的としています。患者自身が参加することで、自己管理能力が高まり、結果的に治療の効果が向上します。 用途に関しては、まず医療機関での利用が一般的です。病院やクリニックでは、患者の薬歴や治療情報を管理するために、投薬管理システムが導入されています。これにより、医療スタッフは安全で迅速な投薬を行うことができるため、患者の満足度向上にもつながります。 また、介護施設や訪問医療の現場でも、投薬管理が重要です。高齢者や慢性疾患を抱える患者は、投薬ミスのリスクが高まるため、システムを活用することで服薬管理が容易になります。これにより、介護士や訪問医療スタッフの負担軽減にも貢献します。 投薬管理システムに関連する技術としては、データベース技術やクラウドコンピューティングが挙げられます。これらの技術により、大量の患者情報を安全に保存し、医療従事者がいつでもアクセスできる環境が整備されています。さらに、人工知能(AI)を活用した解析技術も進展しています。AIは、過去のデータを基に患者の治療効果を予測し、最適な投薬計画を提案することが可能です。 これに加えて、バーコードスキャナーやRFID(無線周波数識別)技術も重要な役割を果たしています。これらのデバイスを使用することで、薬剤の正確な確認や管理が行えるため、投薬ミスをさらに減少させることができます。 総じて、投薬管理システムは、医療現場における投薬の安全性と効率性を高めるための重要なツールです。今後も技術の進化に伴い、より効果的なシステムが登場することでしょう。患者の健康を守るために、医療従事者や患者が連携し、投薬管理の重要性を再認識することが求められます。これにより、投薬管理がより一層適切に行われることが期待されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

