Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by product type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.9. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Product Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Product Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Saudi Basic Industries Corporation
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. The Dow Chemical Company
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Exxon Mobil Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Reliance Industries Ltd.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Sasol Limited
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. INEOS Limited
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Mitsui Chemicals Inc.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LLC
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Westlake Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Daelim Co. Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. TotalEnergies SE
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Borealis AG
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Prime Polymer Co. Ltd.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Repsol S.A.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 メタロセンポリエチレン(Metallocene Polyethylene)は、特定のメタロセン触媒を用いて合成されるポリエチレンの一種です。従来のポリエチレンとは異なる特性を持ち、高い透明性、優れた耐衝撃性、及び高い熱安定性が特徴です。この材料は、さまざまな用途に対応できる柔軟性を持ち、特に包装、建材、自動車部品などで広く利用されています。 メタロセンポリエチレンは、通常のポリエチレンに比べて、分子構造が均一であり、配向性の制御が可能です。このため、物性が優れており、成形性も向上しています。メタロセン触媒は、ポリマーの合成過程で使用される金属錯体であり、その特性によってポリエチレンの疎水性や透湿性を調整することができます。 メタロセンポリエチレンにはいくつかの種類が存在します。一つは、非常に高い透明性を持つ「透明メタロセンポリエチレン」で、主に食品包装や高級商品包装に使用されます。また、柔軟性と強度を兼ね備えた「低密度メタロセンポリエチレン」もあり、これは多様な成形部品の製造に適しています。さらに、高い耐衝撃性を有する「高密度メタロセンポリエチレン」もあり、自動車部品などの耐久性が求められる用途でも人気があります。 用途としては、食品包装フィルム、ストレッチフィルム、シート、袋、容器などが挙げられます。食品包装フィルムでは、高い透湿性とバリア性が求められるため、メタロセンポリエチレンの特徴が活かされます。また、ストレッチフィルムは、物流業界での荷物の固定や保護に用いられ、柔軟性と耐久性が重視されます。さらに、建材や自動車部品においても、その優れた物性により、従来の材料を置き換える場面が増えています。 関連技術としては、メタロセン触媒の開発が挙げられます。これにより、ポリエチレンの合成プロセスが進化し、より高機能な材料の生産が可能となります。また、メタロセンポリエチレンを使用した新しい成形技術も進展しており、複雑な形状の製品を効率的に生産するための技術開発が進められています。 環境性能も重要な要素です。最近では、リサイクル可能な構造や、生分解性を考慮したメタロセンポリエチレンの研究が進行中です。これにより、持続可能な社会に貢献できる新たな材料としての位置づけが期待されます。 メタロセンポリエチレンは、これまでのポリマーと比べて多様な特性を持つため、今後も新しい商品を生み出すことができる素材として注目されています。特に包装業界や自動車産業においては、軽量化や高性能化が求められる中で、その利用が拡大することが予想されます。この分野の技術革新とともに、メタロセンポリエチレンの市場も拡大していくことでしょう。ポリエチレンの新しい可能性を切り開くメタロセンポリエチレンは、今後の技術開発や製品展開において、重要な役割を果たすことになると思われます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

