1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Innovation / Development Trends
4. Market Context
4.1. Nano Healthcare Technology: Market evolution
4.2. Market Strategic advancement in Nano Healthcare Technology
4.3. Recent advancement in Nano Healthcare Technology
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Rise in healthcare expenditure
5.1.2. Increasing Advancements in Nano Technologies for Diagnostic Procedures
5.1.3. Increasing focus on Market
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. Rising Prevalence of Cancer, Cardiovascular and Genetic Diseases
5.2.2. Increasing Demand for Customized Medicines
5.2.3. Rising R&D Investments for Advanced Medical Equipment
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
5.4. Market Entry Strategy
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as compared to 2008 financial analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue by Product
6.4.2. Revenue by Application
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2023 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected recovery Quarter
6.8. Recovery Scenario – Short term, Midterm and Long Term Impact
7. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast, 2023 – 2033
7.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 – 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 – 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
7.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
8. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, by Product
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Product, 2018 – 2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast Dosage Strength, 2023 – 2033
8.3.1. Biochips
8.3.2. Implantable Materials
8.3.3. Medical Textile & Wound Dressing
8.3.4. Active Implantable Devices
8.3.5. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis by Product
9. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, By Application
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Application, 2018 – 2022
9.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application, 2023 – 2033
9.3.1. Therapeutic Applications
9.3.2. Diagnostic Applications
9.3.3. Research Applications
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis, By Application
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033, by Region
10.1. Introduction
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 – 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
10.3.1. North America
10.3.2. Latin America
10.3.3. Europe
10.3.4. East Asia
10.3.5. South Asia
10.3.6. Oceania
10.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10.5. SWOT Analysis By Region
11. North America Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
11.1. Introduction
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
11.3.1. By Country
11.3.1.1. U.S.
11.3.1.2. Canada
11.3.2. By Product
11.3.3. By Application
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5. Market Trends
11.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
11.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
12. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
12.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
12.3.1. By Country
12.3.1.1. Brazil
12.3.1.2. Mexico
12.3.1.3. Argentina
12.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
12.3.2. By Product
12.3.3. By Application
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5. Market Trends
12.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
12.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
13. Europe Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
13.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. Germany
13.3.1.2. Italy
13.3.1.3. France
13.3.1.4. U.K.
13.3.1.5. Spain
13.3.1.6. Russia
13.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
13.3.2. By Product
13.3.3. By Application
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Market Trends
13.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
14.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. India
14.3.1.2. Thailand
14.3.1.3. Indonesia
14.3.1.4. Malaysia
14.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
14.3.2. By Product
14.3.3. By Application
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Market Trends
14.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
15.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. China
15.3.1.2. Japan
15.3.1.3. South Korea
15.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
15.3.2. By Product
15.3.3. By Application
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Market Trends
15.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
16.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. Australia
16.3.1.2. New Zealand
16.3.2. By Product
16.3.3. By Application
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Market Trends
16.6. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.7. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 – 2022
17.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) and Volume (Units) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 – 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. GCC Countries
17.3.1.2. South Africa
17.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
17.3.2. By Product
17.3.3. By Application
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Market Trends
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 – 2022 and Forecast 2023 – 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
18.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
18.2. U.S. Market Analysis
18.2.1. By Product
18.2.2. By Application
18.3. Canada Market Analysis
18.3.1. By Product
18.3.2. By Application
18.4. Mexico Market Analysis
18.4.1. By Product
18.4.2. By Application
18.5. Brazil Market Analysis
18.5.1. By Product
18.5.2. By Application
18.6. U.K. Market Analysis
18.6.1. By Product
18.6.2. By Application
18.7. Germany Market Analysis
18.7.1. By Product
18.7.2. By Application
18.8. France Market Analysis
18.8.1. By Product
18.8.2. By Application
18.9. Italy Market Analysis
18.9.1. By Product
18.9.2. By Application
18.10. Spain Market Analysis
18.10.1. By Product
18.10.2. By Application
18.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
18.11.1. By Product
18.11.2. By Application
18.12. Russia Market Analysis
18.12.1. By Product
18.12.2. By Application
18.13. China Market Analysis
18.13.1. By Product
18.13.2. By Application
18.14. Japan Market Analysis
18.14.1. By Product
18.14.2. By Application
18.15. South Korea Market Analysis
18.15.1. By Product
18.15.2. By Application
18.16. India Market Analysis
18.16.1. By Product
18.16.2. By Application
18.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
18.17.1. By Product
18.17.2. By Application
18.18. Australia Market Analysis
18.18.1. By Product
18.18.2. By Application
18.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
18.19.1. By Product
18.19.2. By Application
18.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
18.20.1. By Product
18.20.2. By Application
18.21. Turkey Market Analysis
18.21.1. By Product
18.21.2. By Application
18.22. South Africa Market Analysis
18.22.1. By Product
18.22.2. By Application
19. Market Structure Analysis
19.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
19.2. Market Concentration
19.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
19.4. Market Presence Analysis
19.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
19.4.2. Product foot print by Players
19.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
20. Competition Analysis
20.1. Competition Dashboard
20.2. Pricing Analysis by Competition
20.3. Competition Benchmarking
20.4. Competition Deep Dive
20.4.1. 3M Companies
20.4.1.1. Overview
20.4.1.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.1.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.1.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.1.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.1.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.1.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.2. Abbott Laboratories
20.4.2.1. Overview
20.4.2.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.2.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.2.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.2.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.2.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.2.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.3. AstraZeneca PLC
20.4.3.1. Overview
20.4.3.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.3.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.3.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.3.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.3.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.3.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.4. Ferro Corporation
20.4.4.1. Overview
20.4.4.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.4.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.4.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.4.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.4.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.4.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.5. GE Global Research
20.4.5.1. Overview
20.4.5.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.5.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.5.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.5.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.5.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.5.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.6. Merck KgaA
20.4.6.1. Overview
20.4.6.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.6.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.6.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.6.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.6.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.6.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.7. PerkinElmer Inc
20.4.7.1. Overview
20.4.7.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.7.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.7.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.7.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.7.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.7.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.8. Smith & Nephew PLC
20.4.8.1. Overview
20.4.8.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.8.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.8.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.8.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.8.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.8.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.9. Stryker Corporation
20.4.9.1. Overview
20.4.9.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.9.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.9.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.9.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.9.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.9.5.3. Channel Strategy
20.4.10. Thermofisher Scientific Inc.
20.4.10.1. Overview
20.4.10.2. Product Portfolio
20.4.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Products/End Users/Region)
20.4.10.4. Sales Footprint
20.4.10.5. Strategy Overview
20.4.10.5.1. Marketing Strategy
20.4.10.5.2. Product Strategy
20.4.10.5.3. Channel Strategy
21. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
22. Research Methodology
Table 01: Asia-Pacific Current Expenditure on Health, (% of GDP), by Country, 2018 – 2022Table 02: Expenditure on Health, (% of GDP), by Country, 2016 - 2021
Table 03: Expenditure on Health, (% of GDP), by Country, 2016 - 2021
Table 04: Global Stretchers Market Size Value Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 05: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 06: Global Market Size (US$ Mn) 2018–2022 and Forecast 2023-2033 By Region
Table 07: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 08: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 09: North America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 10: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 11: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 12: Latin America Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 13: Europe Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 14: Europe Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 15: China Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 16: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 17: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 18: South Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 19: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 20: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 21: East Asia Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 22: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 23: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 24: Oceania Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
Table 25: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
Table 26: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product Type
Table 27: MEA Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
| ※参考情報 ナノ医療技術とは、ナノメートルスケール(1ナノメートルは10億分の1メートル)の材料や技術を利用して、医療分野に革新をもたらすことを目的とした技術です。この技術は、細胞や分子に直接作用することができるため、より効果的で、特異的な治療法が期待されています。 ナノ医療技術には、いくつかの種類が存在します。まず、ナノ粒子を用いたドラッグデリバリーシステムがあります。これは、薬剤をナノ粒子に封入し、特定の部位に効率よく届けることを可能にします。これにより、副作用を軽減し、治療効果を高めることができます。 次に、ナノセンサー技術があります。ナノセンサーは、生体内の化学物質や物理的変化を高感度で検出できるデバイスです。これにより、早期診断や病気の進行状況をモニタリングすることができるため、医療現場での応用が進められています。 さらに、ナノマテリアルを用いた治療法も重要です。ナノサイズの材料は、細胞膜を通過しやすく、ターゲット細胞に直接働きかけることができるため、がん治療や遺伝子治療において利用されています。このようなアプローチは、従来の治療法と比較して、治療の精度を向上させることが期待されています。 ナノ医療技術の用途は多岐にわたります。例えば、がん治療では、ナノ粒子を用いて腫瘍に特異的に薬剤を届けることで、周囲の健康な細胞を守りながら、効果的な治療を行うことができるとされています。また、感染症の治療や予防にもナノテクノロジーが活用されています。ナノ粒子は、病原体に対する抗菌作用を持つことがあり、ワクチンの効率を高めるためのキャリアとしても利用されています。 さらに、ナノ医療技術は再生医療分野にも応用が進んでいます。ナノマテリアルを用いたスキャフォールドは、細胞の成長を促進し、組織の再生を助ける役割を果たします。これにより、臓器の再生や傷の治癒など、多様な医療ニーズに応えることが可能になると期待されています。 関連技術として、ナノテクノロジーに基づく画像診断技術も挙げられます。ナノ粒子を利用することで、大学や企業での研究が進行中で、MRIやCT、超音波などの診断技術の精度をさらに向上させることが可能です。これにより、早期発見や精密診断が実現し、患者にとってより良い医療を提供することができます。 また、ナノ医療技術は、個別化医療や「オーダーメイド医療」とも密接に関連しています。患者の遺伝情報や病歴に基づいた治療法の開発が進む中で、例えばナノ粒子を用いた治療法が、患者ごとの特性に合わせた最適な治療を提供する可能性があります。 最後に、ナノ医療技術の発展にあたっては、倫理的な問題や安全性の確保が重要な課題となります。ナノ材料が生体に与える影響や環境への影響について理解を深め、規制を整備することが求められます。そのため、研究の段階から倫理的側面を考慮し、透明性のある開発を進めることが必要です。 ナノ医療技術は、従来の医療の枠を超える可能性を秘めており、今後も多くの期待が寄せられています。その進化によって、私たちの健康や医療の在り方が大きく変わることが予測されます。これからの研究や開発に対する関心が高まる中で、ナノ医療技術の進展が待たれます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

