1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Derivative modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Derivative USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Derivative launches
5.2.2. Cost of Derivatives
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Derivative
6.4.2. Revenue By Application
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Derivative
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Derivative
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Derivatives & Services, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Derivative, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Isocyanates
10.3.2. Chloroformates
10.3.3. Carbamoyl Chlorides
10.3.4. Other Derivatives
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Derivative
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Application
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Application , 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application , 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Agrochemicals
11.3.2. Pharmaceuticals
11.3.3. Polycarbonates
11.3.4. Fine Chemicals
11.3.5. Dyes
11.3.6. Specialty Chemicals
11.3.7. Others
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Derivative
13.3.3. By Application
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Derivative
14.3.3. By Application
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Derivative
15.3.3. By Application
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Derivative
16.3.3. By Application
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Derivative
17.3.3. By Application
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Derivative
18.3.3. By Application
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Derivative
19.3.3. By Application
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Derivative
20.2.2. By Application
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Derivative
20.3.2. By Application
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Derivative
20.4.2. By Application
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Derivative
20.5.2. By Application
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Derivative
20.6.2. By Application
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Derivative
20.7.2. By Application
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Derivative
20.8.2. By Application
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Derivative
20.9.2. By Application
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Derivative
20.10.2. By Application
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Derivative
20.11.2. By Application
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Derivative
20.12.2. By Application
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Derivative
20.13.2. By Application
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Derivative
20.14.2. By Application
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Derivative
20.15.2. By Application
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Derivative
20.16.2. By Application
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Derivative
20.17.2. By Application
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Derivative
20.18.2. By Application
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Derivative
20.19.2. By Application
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Derivative
20.20.2. By Application
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Derivative
20.21.2. By Application
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Derivative
20.22.2. By Application
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Derivative foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. BASF SE
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. Altivia
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. DuPont De Nemours, Inc.
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. Atul Ltd.
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Vertellus Holdings LLC
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. ISOCHEM
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Bayer AG
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. VanDeMark Chemical Inc.
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Derivative Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Derivative/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Volume (‘000 Units) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By DerivativeTable 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Region
Table 05: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 06: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 08: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 09: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 10: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 11: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 12: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 13: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 14: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 15: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 16: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 17: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 18: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 19: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 20: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 21: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 22: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
Table 23: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 24: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Derivative
Table 25: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Application
| ※参考情報 ホスゲンは、化学式COCl₂を持つ有機化合物です。無色の気体であり、特有の甘い香りがあるため、注意を怠ると吸引による危険性が高まります。ホスゲンは、第一次世界大戦中に化学兵器として使用されたことで広く知られるようになりましたが、実際には多くの産業にも利用されています。 ホスゲンは主に、塩化炭素と一酸化炭素を反応させることで合成されます。このプロセスにより、高純度のホスゲンを生成することが可能です。また、ホスゲンは、オフセット印刷や合成樹脂の製造において重要な中間体として機能します。このようにして、ホスゲンは化学合成の分野で重要な役割を果たしています。 ホスゲンにはいくつかの種類があり、特に工業用ホスゲンが一般的に使われています。この工業用ホスゲンは、高純度で特定のグレードがあり、用途に応じて調整されます。例えば、電子機器や医薬品の合成に用いられる特殊なホスゲンも存在するため、さまざまな分野での活用が見受けられます。 用途としては、ホスゲンは主に農薬や医薬品の合成に役立っています。具体的には、化合物の原料として利用されるほか、製薬業界では抗生物質や抗がん剤の合成にも関与しています。また、ホスゲンはプラスチックの一種であるポリウレタンの製造においても重要な役割を果たしています。 さらに、ホスゲンは化学反応において非常に効率的な中間体とされ、その反応性を利用して新しい化合物の合成を行い、様々な産業において新たな製品の開発が進められています。これにより、ホスゲンは化学工業における実用的な資源としての地位を確立しています。 ホスゲンに関連する技術としては、反応のプロセスを安全に管理する技術があります。特に、ホスゲンは有毒であるため、取り扱いには注意が必要です。このため、反応設備や輸送方法において、ホスゲンの漏れや事故を防ぐための安全対策が求められます。多くの工場では、ホスゲンの取り扱いに関する厳重な規制が設けられています。 近年では、ホスゲンを使用した新しい合成方法やその代替物質の研究開発も進められています。特に、持続可能な化学プロセスの開発が進む中で、環境に優しい方法としてのホスゲンの利用法に注目が集まっています。代替物質の研究は、ホスゲンに代わる安全な化合物を見つけることを目的としており、産業における使用のリスクを低減するための重要なステップです。 ホスゲンは、その特異な性質から多くの化学反応で利用されており、時に危険性を伴うことから、取り扱いには高い専門性が必要です。しかし、その特性を活かした新しい技術や製品の開発によって、今後もホスゲンは産業界で欠かせない存在であり続けると考えられます。継続的な研究と技術革新が求められる中で、ホスゲンとその関連技術がどのように進展していくのか、今後の動向が注目されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

