1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Product Type modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Product Type USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Product Type launches
5.2.2. Cost of Product Types
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Product Type
6.4.2. Revenue By End Use
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Product Type
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Product Type
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Product Type, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Product Type, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Control Valves
10.3.2. Single-Seat Valves
10.3.3. Double-Seat Valves
10.3.4. Butterfly Valves
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product Type
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by End Use
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By End Use, 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By End Use, 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Processed Food Industry
11.3.2. Beverage Industry
11.3.3. Dairy Industry
11.3.4. Pharmaceutical Industry
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By End Use
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Product Type
13.3.3. By End Use
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Product Type
14.3.3. By End Use
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Product Type
15.3.3. By End Use
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Product Type
16.3.3. By End Use
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Product Type
17.3.3. By End Use
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Product Type
18.3.3. By End Use
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Product Type
19.3.3. By End Use
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Product Type
20.2.2. By End Use
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Product Type
20.3.2. By End Use
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Product Type
20.4.2. By End Use
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Product Type
20.5.2. By End Use
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Product Type
20.6.2. By End Use
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Product Type
20.7.2. By End Use
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Product Type
20.8.2. By End Use
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Product Type
20.9.2. By End Use
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Product Type
20.10.2. By End Use
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Product Type
20.11.2. By End Use
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Product Type
20.12.2. By End Use
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Product Type
20.13.2. By End Use
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Product Type
20.14.2. By End Use
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Product Type
20.15.2. By End Use
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Product Type
20.16.2. By End Use
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Product Type
20.17.2. By End Use
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Product Type
20.18.2. By End Use
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Product Type
20.19.2. By End Use
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Product Type
20.20.2. By End Use
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Product Type
20.21.2. By End Use
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Product Type
20.22.2. By End Use
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Product Type foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. GEA Group AG
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. ITT Corporation
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Krones AG
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. SPX Flow Inc.
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Emerson Electric Company
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Modentic Industrial Corp.
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Haitima Corp.
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Cashco Inc.
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.9. MISUMI Group Inc.
22.3.9.1. Overview
22.3.9.2. Product Type Portfolio
22.3.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.9.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Volume (‘000 Units) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product TypeTable 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Region
Table 05: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 06: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 08: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 09: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 10: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 11: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 12: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 13: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 14: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 15: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 16: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 17: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 18: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 19: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 20: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 21: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 22: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 23: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 24: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product Type
Table 25: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
| ※参考情報 サニタリーバルブとは、衛生的な用途に設計されたバルブのことを指します。このバルブは、食品や医薬品、化粧品などの業界で使われることが多く、厳しい衛生基準を満たすように作られています。サニタリーバルブは、材料、設計、製造過程において、それぞれの業界特有の要件を満たすように設計されています。これにより、汚染を防ぎ、製品の安全性を高める役割を果たします。 サニタリーバルブの主な種類には、ゲートバルブ、ボールバルブ、バタフライバルブ、チェックバルブ、ピストンバルブなどがあります。ゲートバルブは、流れを完全に開閉するのに使用され、特に流体移動の途切れを最小限にしたいときに適しています。ボールバルブは、球体による流体の開放と閉鎖を行い、非常に素早い反応時間が特徴です。バタフライバルブは、流量調節に適しており、コンパクトな設計が特長です。チェックバルブは、逆流を防止するために設計され、液体やガスの流れを一方向に制御します。ピストンバルブは、高圧条件下でも用途があり、シーリングが優れています。 用途としては、サニタリーバルブは特に食品工場や飲料工場、製薬工場で広く使われています。食品工場では、食材や飲料の製造過程での流体制御が必要不可欠であり、きれいで安全な流体の管理を行うためにサニタリーバルブが必要です。製薬業界では、製品に対する厳格な衛生管理が求められるため、サニタリーバルブは重要な役割を果たします。化粧品業界でも、原料の質を保つため、サニタリーバルブが活用されています。 サニタリーバルブの設計は、通常、ステンレス鋼や特殊な合金材料を使用しており、腐食や摩耗に強く、洗浄が容易な表面仕上げが施されています。これにより、微生物や汚染物質が付着しにくく、定期的な洗浄やメンテナンスが簡単になります。また、生産工程がクリーンルーム内で行われる場合が多いため、バルブの設計はエルゴノミクスにも配慮されています。操作性が良く、メンテナンスを行いやすいように設計されています。 関連技術としては、スチーム滅菌技術や自動制御システムがあります。スチーム滅菌は、サニタリーバルブを洗浄する際に高温の蒸気を利用して、微生物を効果的に除去します。自動制御システムは、プロセスの最適化やモニタリングを行い、リアルタイムでの流体の流れを調整することが可能です。このような技術を組み合わせることで、より高い衛生基準を維持しながら、生産効率を向上させることができます。 近年では、サニタリーバルブの設計や製造において、IoT技術の活用も進んでいます。これにより、センサーを使用して流体の状態や温度、圧力などをリアルタイムで監視し、異常があった場合には警告を発する仕組みが導入されています。このようなシステムは、より安全な生産環境を実現するために非常に有効であるとされています。 サニタリーバルブは、現代の製造業において欠かすことのできない要素です。衛生状況を確保するための設計と技術が融合したその使用は、食品や医薬品の品質を保ち、消費者の健康を守る手段として重要です。これからも、より高い衛生基準を求める社会の動向に伴い、サニタリーバルブの重要性はさらに増していくことでしょう。新しい技術や材料の開発が進むことで、サニタリーバルブは多様化し、今後の課題にも対応できる製品として進化を続けることが期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

