TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
1.1 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY TYPE
1.2 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY RATED CAPACITY
1.3 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY HEAT SOURCE
1.4 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY END USER
1.5 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY REGION
2 MARKET INTRODUCTION
2.1 DEFINITION
2.2 SCOPE OF THE STUDY
2.3 MARKET STRUCTURE
2.4 KEY BUYING CRITERIA
3 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
3.1 RESEARCH PROCESS
3.2 PRIMARY RESEARCH
3.3 SECONDARY RESEARCH
3.4 MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
3.5 TOP DOWN & BOTTOM-UP APPROACH
3.6 FORECAST MODEL
3.7 LIST OF ASSUMPTIONS
4 MARKET DYNAMICS
4.1 INTRODUCTION
4.2 DRIVERS
4.2.1 INCREASING DEMAND FOR ELECTRICITY WORLDWIDE
4.2.2 RISING DEMAND ONSITE POWER GENERATION
4.2.3 DRIVERS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.3 RESTRAINTS
4.3.1 HIGH COST OF INSTALLATION OF STEAM TURBINE
4.3.2 RESTRAINTS IMPACT ANALYSIS
4.4 OPPORTUNITIES
4.4.1 TECHNOLOGICAL ADVANCEMENTS IN STEAM TURBINE
4.5 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON GLOBAL ECONOMY
4.6 IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON THE GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET
4.7 SUPPLY CHAIN IMPACT
4.7.1 IMPACT ON DISTRIBUTION/LOGISTICS
5 MARKET FACTOR ANALYSIS
5.1 SUPPLY/VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS
5.1.1 R&D
5.1.2 MANUFACTURING
5.1.3 DISTRIBUTION & SALES
5.1.4 POST-SALES MONITORING
5.2 PORTER’S FIVE FORCES MODEL
5.2.1 THREAT OF NEW ENTRANTS
5.2.2 BARGAINING POWER OF SUPPLIERS
5.2.3 BARGAINING POWER OF BUYERS
5.2.4 THREAT OF SUBSTITUTES
5.2.5 INTENSITY OF RIVALRY
6 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY TYPE
6.1 OVERVIEW
6.2 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY TYPE, 2018-2030
6.2.1 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY TYPE, 2018-2030
7 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY RATED CAPACITY
7.1 OVERVIEW
7.2 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY RATED CAPACITY, 2018-2030
7.2.1 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY RATED CAPACITY, 2018-2030
8 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY HEAT SOURCE
8.1 OVERVIEW
8.2 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY HEAT SOURCE, 2018-2030
8.2.1 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY HEAT SOURCE, 2018-2030
9 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY END USER
9.1 OVERVIEW
9.2 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE, MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY END USER, 2018-2030
9.2.1 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET SIZE: MARKET ESTIMATES & FORECAST BY END USER, 2018-2030
10 GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET, BY REGION
10.1 OVERVIEW
10.2 NORTH AMERICA
10.2.1 U.S.
10.2.2 CANADA
10.2.3 MEXICO
10.3 EUROPE
10.3.1 GERMANY
10.3.2 FRANCE
10.3.3 UK
10.3.4 ITALY
10.3.5 SPAIN
10.3.6 REST OF EUROPE
10.4 ASIA PACIFIC
10.4.1 CHINA
10.4.2 INDIA
10.4.3 JAPAN
10.4.4 SOUTH KOREA
10.4.5 REST OF ASIA PACIFIC
10.5 MIDDLE EAST & AFRICA
10.5.1 SAUDI ARABIA
10.5.2 UAE
10.5.3 SOUTH AFRICA
10.5.4 REST OF MIDDLLE EAST & AFRICA
10.6 SOUTH AMERICA
10.6.1 BRAZIL
10.6.2 ARGENTINA
10.6.3 REST OF SOUTH AMERICA
11 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE
11.1 COMPETITIVE OVERVIEW
11.2 COMPETITIVE BENCHMARKING
11.3 MAJOR PLAYERS IN THE GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET
11.4 LEADING PLAYERS IN TERMS OF THE NUMBER OF DEVELOPMENTS IN THE GLOBAL STEAM TURBINE MARKET
11.5 KEY DEVELOPMENTS & GROWTH STRATEGIES
11.5.1 CONTRACTS AND AGREEMENTS
11.5.2 PRODUCT LAUNCH/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT/APPROVAL
11.5.3 ACQUISITION/PARTNERSHIP
12 COMPANY PROFILES
12.1 GENERAL ELECTRIC
12.1.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.1.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.1.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
12.1.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.1.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
12.1.6 KEY STRATEGIES
12.2 SIEMENS AG
12.2.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.2.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.2.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.2.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.2.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
12.2.6 KEY STRATEGIES
12.3 MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.
12.3.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.3.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.3.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.3.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.3.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
12.3.6 KEY STRATEGIES
12.4 SHANGHAI ELECTRIC GROUP CO LTD
12.4.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.4.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.4.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
12.4.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.4.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
12.4.6 KEY STRATEGIES
12.5 DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORP LTD
12.5.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.5.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.5.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.5.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.5.5 SWOT ANALYSIS
12.5.6 KEY STRATEGIES
12.6 HARBIN ELECTRIC CORPORATION
12.6.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.6.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.6.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.6.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.7 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
12.7.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.7.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.7.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
12.7.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.8 TOSHIBA
12.8.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.8.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.8.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.8.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.9 DOOSAN
12.9.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.9.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.9.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.9.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.10 ANSALDO ENERGIA
12.10.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.10.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.10.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
12.10.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.11 MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS
12.11.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.11.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.11.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.11.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.12 FUJI ELECTRIC CO., LTD.
12.12.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.12.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.12.3 PRODUCTS OFFERED
12.12.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
12.13 WEG
12.13.1 COMPANY OVERVIEW
12.13.2 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
12.13.3 PRODUCTS/SERVICES OFFERED
12.13.4 KEY DEVELOPMENTS
13 APPENDIX
13.1 REFERENCES
| ※参考情報 蒸気タービンは、蒸気のエネルギーを機械的エネルギーに変換する装置で、主に発電所や産業用の動力源として用いられています。蒸気タービンは、燃料を燃焼させて水を加熱し、高温高圧の蒸気を生成し、それをタービンに導入して回転運動を生じさせ、その回転運動で発電機を回すという仕組みで動作します。蒸気タービンは、特に効率的にエネルギーを利用できるため、広く利用されています。 蒸気タービンには大きく分けて、抽気タービンと動力タービンの2つの種類があります。抽気タービンは、蒸気の一部を取り出して他のプロセスに使用することができる特徴があり、産業プラントで特に重宝されます。一方、動力タービンは、高圧の蒸気を使用して発電を主な目的とし、一般的な発電所で主に採用されています。これらのタービンはさらに、用途に応じて中圧や低圧のタービンに分類されることもあります。 蒸気タービンの用途は実に多岐にわたります。最も一般的な用途は、火力発電所における電力の生成です。石炭、天然ガス、重油などを燃料とし、蒸気を利用して発電します。また、原子力発電所でも蒸気タービンが重要な役割を果たします。原子炉内で生成された熱を使って水を蒸発させ、その蒸気をタービンに送って発電を行います。 産業用途においても、蒸気タービンは多くの役割を担っています。製鉄所や化学工場など、蒸気を動力源や加熱源として使用する施設では、蒸気タービンが稼働し、エネルギーを効率的に供給しています。また、製造プロセスの中で発生する蒸気を利用することで、エネルギーの無駄を減らし、コスト削減にも寄与します。 さらに、蒸気タービンの関連技術も進化しています。タービンブレードの材料や設計が進化することで、より一層の効率化が図られています。超高温の蒸気を扱うため、高耐久性を持つ材料が求められており、これによりタービンの寿命の延長が期待されています。また、タービンの冷却技術も重要な研究分野で、冷却方式の改善によって、蒸気の温度を高めることができ、発電効率を向上させることができます。 加えて、蒸気タービンは再生可能エネルギーの分野でも注目されています。廃熱回収タービンのように、工場や発電所からの廃熱を利用して蒸気を生成し、電力を生じる技術が開発されています。このアプローチは、エネルギー効率を高めるだけでなく、環境への負荷を低減するという点でも重要です。 蒸気タービンの運用には、効率的な管理と保守が欠かせません。運転中に効率が低下することもあるため、定期的な点検やメンテナンスが必要です。特に、ブレードの摩耗や腐食、振動などが発生するため、これらを早期に発見して対処することが重要です。 最後に、将来的な展望としては、蒸気タービンを持つ発電システムが、よりクリーンで効率的な方法でエネルギーを生成する方向へ進化していくことが期待されています。炭素排出を削減するために、再生可能エネルギーと組み合わせたハイブリッドシステムの開発が進んでおり、蒸気タービンの役割も進化していくことでしょう。これにより、持続可能な社会の実現に向けた大きな一歩となることが期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

