1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand-side Trends
1.3. Supply-side Trends
1.4. Technology Roadmap Analysis
1.5. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
3. Market Background
3.1. Market Dynamics
3.1.1. Drivers
3.1.2. Restraints
3.1.3. Opportunity
3.1.4. Trends
3.2. Scenario Forecast
3.2.1. Demand in Optimistic Scenario
3.2.2. Demand in Likely Scenario
3.2.3. Demand in Conservative Scenario
3.3. Opportunity Map Analysis
3.4. Investment Feasibility Matrix
3.5. PESTLE and Porter’s Analysis
3.6. Regulatory Landscape
3.6.1. By Key Regions
3.6.2. By Key Countries
3.7. Regional Parent Market Outlook
4. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast, 2023-2033
4.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Projections, 2023-2033
4.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
4.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
5. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Product
5.1. Introduction / Key Findings
5.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By Product, 2018-2022
5.3. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By Product, 2023-2033
5.3.1. Adjuvant Emulsions
5.3.2. Pathogen Components
5.3.3. Saponin-based Adjuvants
5.3.4. Particulate Adjuvants
5.3.5. Other Products
5.4. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis By Product, 2018-2022
5.5. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Product, 2023-2033
6. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Route of Administration
6.1. Introduction / Key Findings
6.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By Route of Administration, 2018-2022
6.3. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By Route of Administration, 2023-2033
6.3.1. Intramuscular
6.3.2. Subcutaneous
6.3.3. Other Route of Administration
6.4. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis By Route of Administration, 2018-2022
6.5. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Route of Administration, 2023-2033
7. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Disease Type
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By Disease Type , 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By Disease Type , 2023-2033
7.3.1. Infectious Diseases
7.3.2. Cancer
7.3.3. Others
7.4. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis By Disease Type , 2018-2022
7.5. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Disease Type , 2023-2033
8. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Research Application
8.3.2. Commercial Application
8.4. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.5. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By Application, 2023-2033
9. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By End Use
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By End Use, 2018-2022
9.3. Current and Future Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By End Use, 2023-2033
9.3.1. Human Vaccine Adjuvants
9.3.2. Veterinary Vaccine Adjuvants
9.4. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis By End Use, 2018-2022
9.5. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis By End Use, 2023-2033
10. Global Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Region
10.1. Introduction
10.2. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
10.3. Current Market Size Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
10.3.1. North America
10.3.2. Latin America
10.3.3. Europe
10.3.4. Asia Pacific
10.3.5. Middle East and Africa
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
11. North America Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
11.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.2. Market Size Value (US$ Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.2.1. By Country
11.2.1.1. U.S.
11.2.1.2. Canada
11.2.2. By Product
11.2.3. By Route of Administration
11.2.4. By Disease Type
11.2.5. By Application
11.2.6. By End Use
11.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.3.1. By Country
11.3.2. By Product
11.3.3. By Route of Administration
11.3.4. By Disease Type
11.3.5. By Application
11.3.6. By End Use
11.4. Key Takeaways
12. Latin America Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
12.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.2. Market Size Value (US$ Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.2.1. By Country
12.2.1.1. Brazil
12.2.1.2. Mexico
12.2.1.3. Rest of Latin America
12.2.2. By Product
12.2.3. By Route of Administration
12.2.4. By Disease Type
12.2.5. By Application
12.2.6. By End Use
12.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.3.1. By Country
12.3.2. By Product
12.3.3. By Route of Administration
12.3.4. By Disease Type
12.3.5. By Application
12.3.6. By End Use
12.4. Key Takeaways
13. Europe Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
13.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.2. Market Size Value (US$ Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.2.1. By Country
13.2.1.1. U.K.
13.2.1.2. Spain
13.2.1.3. Germany
13.2.1.4. Italy
13.2.1.5. France
13.2.1.6. Rest of Europe
13.2.2. By Product
13.2.3. By Route of Administration
13.2.4. By Disease Type
13.2.5. By Application
13.2.6. By End Use
13.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.2. By Product
13.3.3. By Route of Administration
13.3.4. By Disease Type
13.3.5. By Application
13.3.6. By End Use
13.4. Key Takeaways
14. Asia Pacific Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
14.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.2. Market Size Value (US$ Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.2.1. By Country
14.2.1.1. India
14.2.1.2. China
14.2.1.3. Japan
14.2.1.4. Rest of Asia Pacific
14.2.2. By Product
14.2.3. By Route of Administration
14.2.4. By Disease Type
14.2.5. By Application
14.2.6. By End Use
14.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.2. By Product
14.3.3. By Route of Administration
14.3.4. By Disease Type
14.3.5. By Application
14.3.6. By End Use
14.4. Key Takeaways
15. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018-2022 and Forecast 2023-2033, By Country
15.1. Historical Market Size Value (US$ Million) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.2. Market Size Value (US$ Million) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.2.1. By Country
15.2.1.1. South Africa
15.2.1.2. GCC Countries
15.2.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
15.2.2. By Product
15.2.3. By Route of Administration
15.2.4. By Disease Type
15.2.5. By Application
15.2.6. By End Use
15.3. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.2. By Product
15.3.3. By Route of Administration
15.3.4. By Disease Type
15.3.5. By Application
15.3.6. By End Use
15.4. Key Takeaways
16. Key Countries Market Analysis
16.1. U.S.
16.1.1. Pricing Analysis
16.1.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.1.2.1. By Product
16.1.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.1.2.3. By Disease Type
16.1.2.4. By Application
16.1.2.5. By End Use
16.2. Canada
16.2.1. Pricing Analysis
16.2.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.2.2.1. By Product
16.2.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.2.2.3. By Disease Type
16.2.2.4. By Application
16.2.2.5. By End Use
16.3. Brazil
16.3.1. Pricing Analysis
16.3.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.3.2.1. By Product
16.3.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.3.2.3. By Disease Type
16.3.2.4. By Application
16.3.2.5. By End Use
16.4. Mexico
16.4.1. Pricing Analysis
16.4.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.4.2.1. By Product
16.4.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.4.2.3. By Disease Type
16.4.2.4. By Application
16.4.2.5. By End Use
16.5. U.K.
16.5.1. Pricing Analysis
16.5.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.5.2.1. By Product
16.5.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.5.2.3. By Disease Type
16.5.2.4. By Application
16.5.2.5. By End Use
16.6. Spain
16.6.1. Pricing Analysis
16.6.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.6.2.1. By Product
16.6.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.6.2.3. By Disease Type
16.6.2.4. By Application
16.6.2.5. By End Use
16.7. Germany
16.7.1. Pricing Analysis
16.7.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.7.2.1. By Product
16.7.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.7.2.3. By Disease Type
16.7.2.4. By Application
16.7.2.5. By End Use
16.8. Italy
16.8.1. Pricing Analysis
16.8.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.8.2.1. By Product
16.8.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.8.2.3. By Disease Type
16.8.2.4. By Application
16.8.2.5. By End Use
16.9. France
16.9.1. Pricing Analysis
16.9.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.9.2.1. By Product
16.9.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.9.2.3. By Disease Type
16.9.2.4. By Application
16.9.2.5. By End Use
16.10. India
16.10.1. Pricing Analysis
16.10.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.10.2.1. By Product
16.10.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.10.2.3. By Disease Type
16.10.2.4. By Application
16.10.2.5. By End Use
16.11. China
16.11.1. Pricing Analysis
16.11.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.11.2.1. By Product
16.11.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.11.2.3. By Disease Type
16.11.2.4. By Application
16.11.2.5. By End Use
16.12. Japan
16.12.1. Pricing Analysis
16.12.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.12.2.1. By Product
16.12.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.12.2.3. By Disease Type
16.12.2.4. By Application
16.12.2.5. By End Use
16.13. Australia & New Zealand
16.13.1. Pricing Analysis
16.13.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.13.2.1. By Product
16.13.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.13.2.3. By Disease Type
16.13.2.4. By Application
16.13.2.5. By End Use
16.14. South Africa
16.14.1. Pricing Analysis
16.14.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.14.2.1. By Product
16.14.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.14.2.3. By Disease Type
16.14.2.4. By Application
16.14.2.5. By End Use
16.15. GCC Countries
16.15.1. Pricing Analysis
16.15.2. Market Share Analysis, 2022
16.15.2.1. By Product
16.15.2.2. By Route of Administration
16.15.2.3. By Disease Type
16.15.2.4. By Application
16.15.2.5. By End Use
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Competition Dashboard
17.2. Competition Benchmarking
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.3.1. By Regional
17.3.2. By Product
17.3.3. By Route of Administration
17.3.4. By Disease Type
17.3.5. By Application
17.3.6. By End Use
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Deep Dive
18.1.1. GSK Plc
18.1.1.1. Overview
18.1.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.1.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.1.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.2. Dynavax Technologies
18.1.2.1. Overview
18.1.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.2.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.2.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.3. Novavax
18.1.3.1. Overview
18.1.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.3.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.3.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.4. Agenus Inc.
18.1.4.1. Overview
18.1.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.4.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.4.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.5. Croda International Plc
18.1.5.1. Overview
18.1.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.5.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.5.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.6. Seppic
18.1.6.1. Overview
18.1.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.6.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.6.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.7. Phibro Animal Health Corporation
18.1.7.1. Overview
18.1.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.7.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.7.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.8. Spi Pharma
18.1.8.1. Overview
18.1.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.8.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.8.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.9. CSL Limited
18.1.9.1. Overview
18.1.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.9.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.9.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.10. Merck KGAA
18.1.10.1. Overview
18.1.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.10.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.10.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.11. OZ Biosciences
18.1.11.1. Overview
18.1.11.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.11.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.11.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.11.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.11.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.12. Invivogen
18.1.12.1. Overview
18.1.12.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.12.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.12.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.12.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.12.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.13. Allergy Therapeutics
18.1.13.1. Overview
18.1.13.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.13.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.13.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.13.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.13.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.14. Vertellus
18.1.14.1. Overview
18.1.14.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.14.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.14.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.14.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.14.5.1. Marketing Strategy
18.1.15. Eubiologics Co. Ltd.
18.1.15.1. Overview
18.1.15.2. Product Portfolio
18.1.15.3. Profitability by Market Segments
18.1.15.4. Sales Footprint
18.1.15.5. Strategy Overview
18.1.15.5.1. Marketing Strategy
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Region, 2018-2033Table 02: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 05: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 06: Global Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Country, 2018-2033
Table 08: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 09: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 10: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 11: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 12: North America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
Table 13: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Country, 2018-2033
Table 14: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 15: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 16: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 17: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 18: Latin America Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
Table 19: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Country, 2018-2033
Table 20: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 21: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 22: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 23: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 24: Europe Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
Table 25: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Country, 2018-2033
Table 26: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 27: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 28: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 29: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 30: Asia Pacific Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
Table 31: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Country, 2018-2033
Table 32: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Product, 2018-2033
Table 33: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Route of Administration, 2018-2033
Table 34: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Disease Type , 2018-2033
Table 35: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by Application, 2018-2033
Table 36: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Million) Forecast by End Use, 2018-2033
| ※参考情報 ワクチンアジュバントは、ワクチンの免疫応答を強化するために使用される物質です。ワクチン自体は病原体の一部やその毒素を含み、免疫系に対して病気に対する防御を引き起こしますが、アジュバントはその効果をさらに高める役割を果たします。アジュバントは、ワクチンの効果を向上させるだけでなく、投与量を減少させたり、ワクチンの持続的な効果を延ばすことにも寄与します。 ワクチンアジュバントの種類はいくつかありますが、主に以下のようなものに分類されます。最も一般的なものは、油中水エマルジョン型アジュバント(例えば、フリセニウス油型)や水中油エマルジョン型アジュバントです。これらはワクチン成分を体内に長く留まらせることができ、持続的な免疫応答を誘導します。 次に、アルミニウム塩が広く使用されているアジュバントです。アルミニウム塩は、免疫系の細胞を刺激し、抗体の産生を促進します。このタイプのアジュバントは、特に通常のワクチンにおいて長年使用されてきました。アルミニウムアジュバントは比較的安全性が高く、耐性のある免疫応答を引き出すことが知られています。 さらに、最近ではモジュレーター性のアジュバントが登場しています。これには、パターン認識受容体(PRR)に働きかける成分が含まれ,ワクチンに対する免疫応答を強くすることができます。例えば、TLR(トール様受容体)をターゲットにしたアジュバントは、特に注目されています。これにより、免疫系がより効率的に反応し、強力な免疫メモリーを作ることが可能になります。 ワクチンアジュバントの用途は広範で、多くの感染症ワクチンに使用されています。特に、インフルエンザやHPV(ヒトパピローマウイルス)、B型肝炎ワクチンなどにアジュバントが含まれることが多いです。アジュバントを使用することで、これらのワクチンがより効果的に免疫応答を引き起こし、効果の持続時間を向上させます。 また、アジュバントは新興感染症や変異株に対するワクチン開発にも重要な役割を果たします。新たな病原体が出現した際、迅速に効果的なワクチンを開発するためには、アジュバントの使用が欠かせません。これは、ワクチンの有効性を確保するための重要な戦略となっています。 さらに、ワクチン研究においては、アジュバントを利用した新しい技術や方法論も開発されています。例えば、ナノテクノロジーを利用したアジュバント開発が進行中です。ナノ粒子を使うことで、抗原の提示効果を高め、効率的に免疫応答を誘導することが可能になると考えられています。これにより、従来のアジュバントよりも一層強力な免疫効果を得ることが期待されます。 加えて、バイオテクノロジーの進展により、遺伝子組換え技術を利用したアジュバントも登場しています。これにより、特定の感染症に対する免疫応答をより精密にコントロールできる可能性があります。ワクチンの効果を最大限に引き出すために、アジュバントの研究は今後も続けられるでしょう。 このように、ワクチンアジュバントは、免疫応答を強化するための重要な要素であり、今後のワクチン開発においても中心的な役割を担うと見られています。アジュバントの種類やその応用は多岐にわたるため、今後も新しい技術や知見が得られることが期待されます。さまざまな感染症に対抗するためのワクチンの有効性を高めるために、アジュバントの研究は今後も重要なテーマとなるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

