Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by product
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by disease type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by route of administration
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Disease Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Route of Administration (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. GlaxoSmithKline plc.
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.1.3. Key financial summary
13.2. Dynavax Technologies
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.2.3. Key financial summary
13.3. Novavax
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.3.3. Key financial summary
13.4. Agenus Inc.
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.4.3. Key financial summary
13.5. Croda International plc
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.5.3. Key financial summary
13.6. Seppic
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.7. OZ Biosciences
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.8. Merck KGaA
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.8.3. Key financial summary
13.9. InvivoGen
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.10. SPI Pharma
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.11. Aurorium Holdings LLC
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.12. EuBiologics Co., Ltd
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.12.3. Key financial summary
13.13. Phibro Animal Health Corporation
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.13.3. Key financial summary
13.14. Shionogi & Co., Ltd.
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.14.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ワクチンアジュバントは、ワクチンの免疫効果を高めるために用いられる物質や成分を指します。一般的にはアジュバントは、ワクチンの中に添加され、免疫系を刺激することで、抗体の生成や細胞性免疫の誘導を促進します。このように、アジュバントはワクチンの治療効果を向上させる重要な役割を果たしています。 アジュバントの種類はいくつかありますが、主に三つの大きなカテゴリーに分類されます。一つ目は、油性アジュバントです。これには、完全不活化ワクチンに使用されるオイルエマルジョンや、スラッシングオイルが含まれます。これらのアジュバントは、ワクチンの成分をゆっくりと体内に放出することで、長期間にわたって免疫応答を持続させることができます。 二つ目は、水性アジュバントです。これには、ポリマーや脂質、界面活性剤などが含まれています。特に水性アジュバントは、免疫系の反応を直接的に誘導することが多く、細胞性免疫や抗体産生を促進します。 三つ目は、天然由来のアジュバントです。これには、バイ菌成分や植物由来の成分が含まれます。たとえば、モラクタス菌やSaponinなどがこのカテゴリーに含まれ、免疫系を活性化する作用を持ちます。これらの天然成分は、良好な安全性プロファイルを持っていることが多いため、臨床研究において使用されることが増えています。 ワクチンアジュバントの用途は非常に広範囲です。感染症予防のためのワクチンのほか、がんに対するワクチンにも利用されます。ワクチンが体内に入るとアジュバントが免疫系を刺激し、従来のワクチンでは引き出せなかった強い反応を引き出すことが可能になります。特に、高齢者や免疫力が低下した人々に対して、ワクチンの効果を向上させるのに役立ちます。 最近では、関連技術の発展も見逃せません。例えば、ナノテクノロジーを用いた新しいタイプのアジュバントが開発されています。ナノ粒子を利用することで、より効率的な免疫刺激が可能になると期待されています。さらに、遺伝子組換え技術により、特定の抗原を持つアジュバントを設計することが可能になり、ターゲットとなる病原体に対してより精密な免疫応答を誘導できます。 加えて、アジュバントの選択や開発においては、安全性が重要な考慮事項です。過剰な免疫反応を引き起こす可能性があるため、副作用を最小限に抑える必要があります。これに対処するために、多くの研究が行われており、より安全で効果的なアジュバントの探求が続いています。 今後、ワクチンアジュバントの研究は、感染症対策の鍵を握ると考えられています。新しい病原体が出現する中で、より効果的な免疫応答を得るための方法として、多様なアジュバントの開発が求められています。また、総合的な健康管理や予防医学の観点からも、これらの研究は重要です。 今後のワクチン開発においては、アジュバントの選択が治療効果を左右する大きな要因となるため、研究者たちの関心はますます高まっています。感染症やがんに対する効果的で安全なワクチンを実現するために、アジュバントの役割は今後もますます重要になっていくでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

