Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. market size breakdown, by product
1.4.2. market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. Cione – Companhia Industrial de Óleos do Nordeste
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.2. Cesium, Inc. dba Knowde
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.3. K Subraya Anantha Kamath and Sons
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.4. K2P Industries
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.5. K2P Chemicals
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.6. Sri Devi Group
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.7. Muskaan Group
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.8. Shivam Cashew Industry
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.9. LC Buffalo Co., Ltd.
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.10. Palmer International, Inc.
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.11. Cardolite Corporation
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.12. Adarsh Industrial Chemicals
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.13. Admark Polycoats Pvt. Ltd.
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.14. Golden Cashew Products Pvt. Ltd.
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.15. Kumar Metal Industries Pvt Ltd
13.15.1. Business overview
13.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 カシューナッツ穀液(CNSL)、またはカシューナッツシェル液は、カシューナッツの殻から抽出される液体です。この液体は、カシューナッツの殻を圧搾することによって得られ、主に2つの成分から構成されています。ひとつは、アノカリウム酸であり、もうひとつは、カシューナッツの殻に含まれる様々な脂肪酸や芳香族化合物です。CNSLは、化学的に非常に活性な物質であり、さまざまな用途で利用されています。 CNSLは、主に工業界で広く利用されています。その用途の一つは、樹脂の製造です。CNSLはエポキシ樹脂やポリウレタン樹脂の原料として使用され、優れた耐熱性や耐久性をもたらします。また、CNSLが持つ抗菌特性は、接着剤や塗料の添加物としての利用においても重要な要素となっています。これにより、製品の耐腐食性や耐水性が向上します。 さらに、CNSLは、薬剤や殺虫剤の製造にも使用されます。その一部の成分は、植物に対して有害な微生物や昆虫に対して効果を発揮します。そのため、農業分野では、持続可能な農業を推進する手段として注目されています。特に、合成化学農薬の代替品として利用できる可能性があり、環境保護の観点からも重要な役割を果たしています。 CNSLはまた、芳香族化合物を含むため、香料や香料成分の製造に用いられることもあります。一部の香り成分は、食品や化粧品、洗剤などの製品に添加され、フルーティーでナッツのような香りを提供します。このため、消費者に人気のある製品を生み出すことができます。 さらに、カシューナッツ穀液は、高度に多機能な界面活性剤としての性質も持っています。この特性により、CNSLは界面活性剤や乳化剤として、製品の物理化学的特性を向上させるために広く利用されています。特に、化粧品やパーソナルケア製品においては、肌に優しく、安全性も高いため、消費者に対してアピールできる要素となります。 CNSLは、その他にもさまざまな関連技術によって活用されています。例えば、カシューナッツ穀液は塗料、コーティング、加工食品の添加物としての利用が進んでいます。これにより、製品の性能や品質が向上し、製造コストの削減にもつながります。最近では、CNSLの利用が持続可能性の観点からも注目されており、リサイクル可能な素材としての資源利用が進められています。 総じて、カシューナッツ穀液(CNSL)は、その特異な性質と多様な用途から、さまざまな産業において貴重な資源とされています。環境に配慮した選択肢としての可能性もあるため、今後もその研究と利用が進むことが期待されています。また、カシューナッツの生産が行われる地域においては、CNSLの取り扱いによって新たな経済的機会が生まれる可能性も考えられます。このように、CNSLは化学的な特性と環境への配慮を兼ね備えた注目すべき素材として、多岐にわたる可能性を秘めています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

