Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by derivative
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Derivative (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Derivative (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by End User (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Arkema S.A.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. The Dow Chemical Company
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. BASF SE
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Nippon Shokubai Co. Ltd
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. LG Chem, Ltd.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. The Lubrizol Corporation
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Formosa Plastic Group
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Sasol Limited
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Merck KGaA
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. NIKSAN PHARMACEUTICAL
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Sanghvi Chemicals
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. SNP, Inc
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Meru Chem Pvt. Ltd.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Innova Corporate (India)
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 アクリル酸は、化学式C3H4O2で示される有機化合物です。この化合物は、炭素、酸素、水素から構成されるカルボン酸の一種であり、特にその透明な液体の状態で工業的に用いられることが多いです。アクリル酸は、無色で刺激臭があり、水に溶けやすい性質を持っています。また、低い沸点(約141度)を持つため、蒸発しやすい特徴があります。 アクリル酸には、いくつかの異性体が存在しますが、最も重要なのはその直鎖型であり、通常「アクリル酸」と呼ばれるものです。その他の関連化合物には、メタクリル酸やプロピオン酸などがあります。これらはアクリル酸の誘導体で、異なる用途や特性を持っています。しかし、アクリル酸自体の用途は非常に広範囲であり、その特性を生かした利用が行われています。 主な用途の一つは、ポリマーの合成です。アクリル酸は、アクリル系ポリマーの原料として広く用いられています。ポリマーは、接着剤、塗料、コーティング剤、そしてフィルムの製造に欠かせない素材となっています。特に、アクリル樹脂は透明性が高く、耐候性や耐熱性に優れているため、建材や自動車部品などの多くの製品に使用されます。 また、アクリル酸は、スーパーローカルマテリアル(スーパー吸水性ポリマー)や、ポリマーゲルの製造にも使われます。これらの材料は、医療分野での創傷治癒や、農業における土壌保水剤として利用されることがあります。さらに、アクリル酸は、印刷インキ、洗剤、化粧品などの製品にも含まれており、日常生活の様々な場面で活躍しています。 別の用途として、アクリル酸は化学反応の中間体としても利用されます。例えば、アクリル酸は駆動剤や合成香料の原料としても使用され、さまざまな化学製品の合成に役立っています。また、アクリル酸を使った反応は、催化作用による特定の特性を持つ新しい材料の開発を促進するため、研究開発の対象にもなっています。 アクリル酸の製造方法には、主にプロピレン酸化法が用いられます。この方法では、プロピレンを酸素と反応させ、アクリル酸を生成します。これにより、比較的高効率で大規模な生産が可能となります。化学業界では、新たな生産方法や技術の開発も進んでおり、より持続可能な方法の研究が行われています。 環境への影響についても考慮が必要です。アクリル酸は、環境中で分解しにくいため、使用後の処理が重要です。また、アクリル酸を扱う際には、その毒性や刺激性に対する注意が求められます。適切な取り扱いや管理手法を講じることが、環境保護や作業者の安全を確保する鍵となります。 アクリル酸に関連する技術の進歩も、今後の展望を広げる要因となっています。ナノテクノロジーの進展により、アクリル酸を基にした新しい機能性材料が開発される可能性があり、これがさらに多様な用途を生むことが期待されています。また、生分解性のポリマーとしての応用研究も進められており、環境負荷を軽減する方向性が模索されています。 アクリル酸はその特性から、工業界において非常に重要な役割を果たしている化合物です。今後も技術革新が進むことで、より効率的で環境に優しい利用法が開発されることが期待されています。このように、アクリル酸は化学の世界で多岐にわたる利用価値を持つ有用な物質であると言えるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

