Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by battery type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by vehicle technology
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by battery form
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
6.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
6.10. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.11. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
7.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
8.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
9.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
10.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
11.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
12.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
12.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
13.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
13.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
14.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
14.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
15.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
15.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
16.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
16.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
17.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
17.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
18.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
18.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
19.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
19.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
20.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
20.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
21.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
21.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
22.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
22.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
23.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
23.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
24.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
24.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
25.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
25.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
26.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
26.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
27.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
27.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Battery Type (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Volume, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Technology (2017–2030)
28.8. Market Volume, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
28.9. Market Revenue, by Battery Form (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Contemporary Amperex Technology Co. Ltd. (CATL)
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. LG Energy Solution Ltd.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. BYD Motors Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Panasonic Industry Co. Ltd.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Samsung SDI Co. Ltd.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Toshiba Corporation
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Tesla Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. OptimumNano Energy Co. Ltd.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Shenzhen BAK Battery Co. Ltd.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. GS Yuasa Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. EVE Energy Co. Ltd.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Hitachi Ltd.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. SK Innovation Co. Ltd.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Lithium Werks
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Varta AG
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 自動車用リチウムイオン電池は、主に電気自動車(EV)やハイブリッド車(HV)に使用されるエネルギー貯蔵デバイスです。これらのバッテリーは、高いエネルギー密度と長寿命を特徴としており、現代の自動車技術において非常に重要な役割を果たしています。 リチウムイオン電池の基本的な構成要素は、正極、負極、電解質、分離膜です。正極には通常、リチウム金属酸化物が使用され、負極には黒鉛が一般的です。電解質は、リチウムイオンが移動する媒介となる液体や固体の化合物であり、分離膜は正極と負極を分離し、短絡を防ぐ役割を担っています。 自動車用リチウムイオン電池には、いくつかの種類があります。最も一般的なものは、リチウムニッケルコバルトマンガン酸化物(NMC)を使用したバッテリーです。NMCは、優れたエネルギー密度とサイクル寿命を提供します。もう一つの人気な選択肢はリチウム鉄リン酸(LFP)です。LFPは、安全性が高く、熱安定性に優れていますが、他のタイプに比べてエネルギー密度は少し低いです。また、リチウムニッケルコバルトアルミニウム酸化物(NCA)やリチウムマンガン酸化物(LMO)を使用したバッテリーもありますが、それぞれ特有の特性を持っています。 自動車用リチウムイオン電池の用途は広範囲に及びます。主な用途は、電気自動車やハイブリッド車の動力源としての利用ですが、最近では蓄電システムや再生可能エネルギー源の統合にも活用されています。特に、家庭用と産業用の両方で見られるエネルギー管理システムは、リチウムイオン電池の重要な用途の一つです。 自動車用リチウムイオン電池は、様々な関連技術に依存しています。例えば、充電技術や熱管理技術は、バッテリーの性能を最大化するために不可欠です。急速充電技術の発展により、充電時間の短縮が実現されています。これにより、ユーザーの利便性が向上し、EVの普及が促進されます。熱管理は、電池の寿命と性能に大きく影響する要因です。過剰な熱は、バッテリーの劣化を早めるため、冷却システムの設計が重要となります。 さらに、充電インフラの整備も自動車用リチウムイオン電池の利用促進に寄与しています。公共の充電ステーションは、ユーザーが安心してEVを使用できる環境を整えています。また、バッテリーのリサイクル技術も重要なトピックであり、使用済みバッテリーから価値ある資源を回収することで、環境負荷を減少させることが求められています。 今後、自動車用リチウムイオン電池は更なる進化を遂げることが予想されています。材料科学の進歩により、より高性能なバッテリーの開発が進むほか、固体電池や新しい電解質の探索が行われています。これらの技術革新は、より短い充電時間、長い寿命、高い安全性を実現し、電気自動車の利便性を向上させるでしょう。 自動車用リチウムイオン電池は、今後の持続可能なエネルギー社会にとって不可欠な要素であり、技術の進歩と共にその役割はさらに重要性を増していくと考えられます。これにより、クリーンエネルギーの利用が促進され、温室効果ガスの削減に寄与することが期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

