Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by level
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by vehicle type
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by propulsion
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Level (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Vehicle Type (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Propulsion (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Waymo LLC
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. Baidu Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Cruise LLC
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. EasyMile
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Zoox Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Beijing Didi Chuxing Technology Co. Ltd.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Tesla Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Aptiv PLC
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Lyft Inc.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. AutoX Inc.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Navya
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Motional Inc.
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Pony.ai Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Mobileye Global Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. NVIDIA Corporation
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ロボタクシーとは、自動運転技術を用いて運転手なしで移動を提供するタクシーのことです。近年の技術革新により、自動運転車両は一般的な公共交通手段としての可能性を持ち、都市交通や便利さを向上させる手段として注目されています。ロボタクシーは、車両に搭載されたセンサーやカメラ、AIによって周囲の状況を把握し、目的地までの最適なルートを選んで走行します。 ロボタクシーにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、完全自動運転が可能なレベル4のロボタクシーは、特定のエリア内で運転できる能力を持っています。このタイプは、特定の地理的条件や交通環境において安全に走行できるように設計されています。一方、レベル3のロボタクシーは、完全自動運転が難しい状況では運転者が介入する必要があります。これらの車両は、主に限定された地域や時間帯で運用されることが一般的です。 用途としては、都市部での乗客輸送が挙げられます。ロボタクシーは、交通渋滞や駐車場の問題を解決し、公共交通機関の補完的な役割を果たすことが期待されています。また、高齢者や障がい者など、移動が困難な人々にとっても、大きな利便性を提供します。さらに、配車サービスとの連携により、需要に応じて迅速に車両を配車することができ、人々の移動手段をより効率的にします。 ロボタクシーに関連する技術としては、自動運転技術、センサー技術、AI技術が重要です。自動運転技術は、車両が自律的に走行するための基盤となります。具体的には、LiDAR(光検出と範囲測定)、レーダー、カメラなどのセンサーを用いて、周囲の状況をリアルタイムで分析します。これにより、車両は障害物を避けたり、交通信号や標識を認識したりすることが可能となります。 AI技術は、これらのセンサーから得られたデータを処理し、適切な判断を下す役割を担っています。機械学習やディープラーニングの手法を活用することで、ロボタクシーは様々なシチュエーションに対処できるようになります。また、走行データを蓄積することで、車両の性能を向上させることができます。 これからのロボタクシー社会では、交通インフラとの連携も重要です。例えば、スマートシティの概念に基づいて、信号や交通標識と連携し、より効率的な交通流を実現することが求められます。また、ネットワーク技術により、ロボタクシー同士が情報を共有し、交通渋滞を緩和することも期待されています。 一方で、ロボタクシー導入に向けた課題も存在します。法律や規制の整備が必要であり、各国で自動運転に関する法律が異なるため、国際的な標準化が望まれます。さらに、安全性の評価や運行時のトラブルに対する対応策の整備など、多くの技術的課題もあります。加えて、消費者の信頼を得るためには、自動運転技術の安全性を証明する必要があります。 これらの課題を克服することで、ロボタクシーは未来の交通手段としてさらに普及していくと考えられます。ロボタクシーの実用化により、移動の自由度が向上し、交通事故の減少や環境への負担軽減など、多くのポジティブな影響をもたらすことが期待されています。今後、技術の進展と共に、ロボタクシーが日常の交通手段として普及する道が開かれることでしょう。これにより、よりスマートで効率的な都市交通が実現される未来が待っていると言えます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

