Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by parking site
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Parking Site (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Amano Corporation
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Robert Bosch GmbH
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Barcelona Smart Technologies, S.L. (URBIOTICA)
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Smart Parking Limited
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Kapsch TrafficCom AG
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. IPS Group, Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. ParkMobile LLC
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Worldsensing S.L.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.9. Siemens AG
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Valeo SE
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Continental AG
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Xerox Holdings Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Nedap N.V.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.14.3. Key financial summary
30.15. Tata Elxsi Limited
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 スマートパーキングシステムとは、駐車場の利用効率を高めるために、IT技術や通信技術を活用して構築されたシステムです。これにより、駐車スペースの管理や利用者への情報提供が最適化され、利便性が向上します。従来の駐車システムと比較して、リアルタイムでのデータ収集や分析が可能となり、クルマを運転する人々のストレスを軽減できます。 スマートパーキングシステムにはいくつかの種類があります。まず、センサーを用いて空いている駐車スペースをリアルタイムで把握する「センサータイプ」があります。これらのセンサーは、通常は路面に埋め込まれ、周囲の車の動きを感知することで、空き状況を把握します。次に、スマートフォンアプリと連携して利用する「アプリ連携タイプ」が存在します。この場合、ユーザーはアプリを通じて事前に駐車スペースを予約したり、案内されたりすることができます。 さらに、カメラを使用して駐車スペースの状況を監視する「カメラ連携タイプ」もあります。このタイプは、解析技術を使って車両の出入りや占有状況を把握し、データを集約することで、管理者が効率的に運営できます。また、これらの技術は駐車場の運営会社だけでなく、地方自治体にも導入され、公共の駐車場の管理にも利用されています。 スマートパーキングシステムの主な用途は、駐車場の利用効率の向上や、車両の流れの整理です。例えば、都市部では駐車違反や違法駐車が問題となることが多く、これを改善するためにスマートパーキングが役立ちます。ユーザーはアプリを使って空いている場所を簡単に見つけることができ、駐車場内での無駄な時間や燃料の消費を削減できます。また、駐車料金の事前支払いが可能になるなど、他の利点もあります。 関連技術にはIoT(モノのインターネット)、ビッグデータ、クラウドコンピューティングなどが含まれます。IoT技術を利用することで、センサーやカメラが収集したデータをリアルタイムで管理し、分析することができます。このデータに基づいて、ユーザーに対して最適な駐車場を提案したり、駐 車場の管理を行ったりすることが可能となります。ビッグデータ分析によって、過去のデータから利用状況の予測が行われ、混雑を回避するための施策を検討することもできます。さらに、クラウド上でのデータ管理によって、複数の駐車場を一元的に管理することができ、効率が向上します。 トラブルシューティングも重要な要素です。駐車場内でのトラブルや事故は、迅速な対応が求められます。センサーやカメラによる監視体制が整っていることで、迅速に状況把握が可能となり、管理者が迅速に対応しやすくなります。これにより、利用者の安全が守られ、全体の信頼性が向上します。 最後に、スマートパーキングシステムは持続可能な社会を実現するための一助にもなります。駐車場の効率的な利用は、交通渋滞の緩和や環境負荷の軽減に寄与します。効率的に駐車スペースを利用することで、無駄な走行が減少し、結果として二酸化炭素の排出量が抑えられます。このように、スマートパーキングシステムは、先進的な技術によって駐車問題を解決し、都市生活の質を向上させるための重要な工具となっています。今後も、さらなる技術革新が期待されており、より多くの地域や利用シーンでの導入が進むことでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

