Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by raw material
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end-use
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
6.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
6.10. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.11. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
7.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
8.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
9.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
10.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Raw Material (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by End-Use (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by End-Use (2017–2030)
11.10. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.11. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. BASF SE
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.1.3. Key financial summary
13.2. The Dow Chemical Company
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.2.3. Key financial summary
13.3. Cargill Incorporated
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.3.3. Key financial summary
13.4. Covestro AG
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.4.3. Key financial summary
13.5. Bayer AG
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.5.3. Key financial summary
13.6. Mitsui Chemicals Inc.
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.6.3. Key financial summary
13.7. Huntsman International LLC
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.7.3. Key financial summary
13.8. Emery Oleochemicals
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.9. Arkema
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.9.3. Key financial summary
13.10. Synthesia Technology
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.11. Novomer Inc.
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.12. Koch Industries Inc.
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.13. Johnson Controls International Plc
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.13.3. Key financial summary
13.14. Piedmont Chemical Industries
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.15. PolyLabs
13.15.1. Business overview
13.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 グリーン・バイオポリオールは、バイオマスを原料としたポリウレタンの一種であり、環境に配慮した素材として注目を集めています。一般的なポリウレタンは石油由来の化学物質を原料としていますが、グリーン・バイオポリオールは植物や農作物の副産物から製造されるため、持続可能性や環境負荷の低減が図られています。 この材料の主な種類には、植物油由来のポリオールや、糖類から得られるポリオールなどがあります。植物油由来のポリオールは、大豆油、ひまわり油、パーム油など、さまざまな植物から生成されます。このタイプのポリオールは、耐熱性や弾力性に優れており、柔軟性のあるフォームや塗料、接着剤などに適用されます。一方、糖類から得られるポリオールは、主にコーンスターチやサトウキビ由来の成分から作られ、こちらも柔軟性のある用途に適しています。 グリーン・バイオポリオールの主な用途には、自動車、建材、スポーツ用品、家具、電気機器などの様々な産業で使用されています。例えば、自動車業界では、シートや内装材料、ウレタンフォームなどに利用され、軽量化やリサイクル性が求められています。建材では、断熱材や接着剤としての役割を果たし、エネルギー効率を高めることが期待されています。また、家具産業でも、環境に優しいデザインや持続可能な製品を求める消費者のニーズに応じて使用されることが増えています。 このようなグリーン・バイオポリオールの需要が高まる背景には、環境への配慮や持続可能な社会の実現を目指す動きがあります。政府や企業は、温室効果ガスの削減や資源の持続可能な利用を促進するため、バイオベースの材料の研究開発に力を入れています。特に、バイオポリオールは従来の石油由来の材料と比較してカーボンフットプリントが小さく、リサイクルや生分解が可能な点でも優れた特徴を持っています。 さらに、グリーン・バイオポリオールの関連技術としては、リサイクル技術やバイオマス転換技術があります。リサイクル技術は、使用済みのポリウレタン製品を回収し、再利用するプロセスを意味します。これにより、新しいポリウレタンの製造における廃棄物を減らすことができます。バイオマス転換技術では、農産物の廃棄物や副産物を化学的または生物学的に処理し、高価値な化合物を製造することが可能です。この技術の進展によって、より多くの種類の材料がバイオベースで生成される未来が期待されています。 さらに、グリーン・バイオポリオールは、業界の規制や消費者の要求に応じて進化し続けています。最近では、より高い性能を持つバイオポリオールの開発が進んでおり、従来の化石燃料由来のポリウレタンにも負けない特性を持つ製品が登場しています。このような進展により、グリーン・バイオポリオールは今後の循環型経済の中で重要な役割を果たすと考えられています。 総じて、グリーン・バイオポリオールは、環境に優しい持続可能な材料として多くの分野で利用されており、それに関連する技術の革新が続いています。これにより、私たちの生活の質を向上させつつ、地球環境を守る取り組みが進むことが期待されています。環境配慮型の製品を選ぶことは、消費者自身の意識の向上にもつながるため、今後もその需要は増えることでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

