1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Type modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Type USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Type launches
5.2.2. Cost of Types
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Type
6.4.2. Revenue By Application
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Type
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Type
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Types & Services, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Type, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Natural
10.3.2. Synthetic
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Type
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Application
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Application , 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Application , 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Soil Treatment
11.3.2. Plasters
11.3.3. Industrial
11.3.4. Drying Agents
11.3.5. Construction
11.3.6. Others
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Type
13.3.3. By Application
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Type
14.3.3. By Application
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Type
15.3.3. By Application
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Type
16.3.3. By Application
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Type
17.3.3. By Application
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Type
18.3.3. By Application
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Type
19.3.3. By Application
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Type
20.2.2. By Application
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Type
20.3.2. By Application
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Type
20.4.2. By Application
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Type
20.5.2. By Application
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Type
20.6.2. By Application
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Type
20.7.2. By Application
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Type
20.8.2. By Application
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Type
20.9.2. By Application
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Type
20.10.2. By Application
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Type
20.11.2. By Application
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Type
20.12.2. By Application
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Type
20.13.2. By Application
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Type
20.14.2. By Application
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Type
20.15.2. By Application
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Type
20.16.2. By Application
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Type
20.17.2. By Application
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Type
20.18.2. By Application
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Type
20.19.2. By Application
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Type
20.20.2. By Application
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Type
20.21.2. By Application
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Type
20.22.2. By Application
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Type foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. Bisley & Company Pvt. Ltd.
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. USG Corporation
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Saint-Gobain SA
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. ANHYDRITEC
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Solvay
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Knauf Gips KG
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Mineralis Lucentum
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. Quzhou Zunlong
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.9. NATIONAL GYPSUM PROPERTIES
22.3.9.1. Overview
22.3.9.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.9.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.10. Vanich Gypsum CO. Ltd.
22.3.10.1. Overview
22.3.10.2. Type Portfolio
22.3.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Type/Channel/Region)
22.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.10.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 硬石膏(Anhydrite)は、主に硫酸カルシウムからなる鉱物で、化学式は CaSO₄ です。水分を含まない状態の硬石膏は、温度と圧力の変化により石膏から脱水した結果生じます。硬石膏は、自然界では結晶性の鉱物として存在し、岩石の中や堆積物の中に見られます。 硬石膏にはいくつかの種類があります。一般的に見られるのは、無色から白色の結晶である「無水石膏」です。この他にも、微細な結晶や塊状のものがあり、色は淡い灰色や青色を示す場合もあります。また、硬石膏は、成分に鉄やマンガンなどが含まれる場合があり、それによって見た目が変わることもあります。硬石膏は、熱水や塩水の蒸発によって形成されることが多く、特に海の近くや湖の底に堆積した古代の塩原で見られることがよくあります。 硬石膏の用途は多岐にわたります。最も一般的な利用方法は建材としての使用です。建築業界では、硬石膏を粉砕して粉状にし、セメントに混ぜることで、コンクリートやモルタルの強度を高めるために使用されます。加えて、湿気の調整に優れているため、乾燥した環境での壁材や床材としても使用されることがあります。 また、硬石膏は化学工業でも重要な原料です。反応によって石膏に戻すことができるため、多くのコードや塗料の製造に利用されています。他にも、農業分野では土壌改良剤として用いられることがあり、土壌の排水性を向上させる効果があります。これにより、作物の生育を助ける役割を果たしています。 さらに、硬石膏は医療用途でも使われます。硬石膏の特性を利用して、整形外科における骨折部位の固定に使うギプスや装具の材料としても利用されています。再生可能エネルギー分野では、硬石膏を使用した新しい技術も開発されています。例えば、太陽光発電の効率を向上させるための研究が行われていることからも、将来的な利用が期待されています。 関連技術についても触れておきます。硬石膏の製造や利用には、さまざまな技術が必要です。まず、採掘技術として、地中から硬石膏を取り出すための掘削技術が挙げられます。さらに、粉砕や乾燥、分級などの処理技術も重要です。これにより、必要な粒度の硬石膏を効率的に製造することが可能です。 また、硬石膏の性質を改善するための添加物の開発も進められています。たとえば、硬石膏にポリマーや他の鉱物を混ぜることで、特定の用途に適した特性を持つ材料を作り出す試みが行われています。これにより、建材としての性能を向上させることができ、さらなる需要を見込むことができます。 硬石膏は、持続可能な資源としての側面もあるため、再利用やリサイクルの技術が進められています。使用済みの硬石膏を回収して再加工し、新たな製品に活用することで、環境負荷を軽減することができるのです。これにより、持続可能な社会の実現に貢献することが期待されています。 このように、硬石膏は多様な用途を持ち、建材や化学製品から農業、医療に至るまで広範な分野で利用されています。今後の技術革新により、さらなる可能性が広がることが考えられます。硬石膏の特性を理解し、利用方法を探求することで、より持続可能な社会を築く一助となるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

