1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Gross Domestic Product Projection
3.2. Global Consumption of By Age and Gender Statistics
3.3. Medicinal and Pharmaceutical Facts
3.4. History and Evolution of Market
3.5. Key Trends in Chemical Industry
3.6. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.6.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.6.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.6.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.7. Market Dynamics
3.7.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.7.2. Market Restraints
3.7.3. Market Opportunity
3.7.4. Market Trends
3.8. Market Scenario Forecast Under Optimistic, Likely and Conservative Market Conditions
3.9. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.9.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.9.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.9.3. List of Key Participants
3.9.3.1. Component Supplier
3.9.3.2. Manufacturers
3.9.3.3. Distributors / Traders /Retailers
3.9.3.4. End Users (Prominent)
3.10. Forecast and Macro–Economic Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.11. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Kilo Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Kilo Tons) Analysis, 2018–2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Kilo Tons) Projections, 2023–2033
4.2.1. Y–o–Y Growth Trend Analysis
4.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Product Type and Country–Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Dosage Formulation
6.1. Introduction / Key Findings
6.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Analysis By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
6.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
6.3.1. Tablet
6.3.2. Powdered
6.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Dosage Formulation
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
7.1. Introduction
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018–2022
7.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023–2033
7.3.1. North America
7.3.2. Latin America
7.3.3. Europe
7.3.4. East Asia
7.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
7.3.6. Middle East & Africa
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
8. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Pricing Analysis
8.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
8.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
8.4.1. By Country
8.4.1.1. U.S.
8.4.1.2. Canada
8.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
8.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
8.5.1. By Country
8.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
9. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Pricing Analysis
9.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
9.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
9.4.1. By Country
9.4.1.1. Brazil
9.4.1.2. Mexico
9.4.1.3. Argentina
9.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
9.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
9.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
9.5.1. By Country
9.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
10. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. Germany
10.4.1.2. France
10.4.1.3. Italy
10.4.1.4. Spain
10.4.1.5. U.K.
10.4.1.6. BENELUX
10.4.1.7. Russia
10.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
10.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
11. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. China
11.4.1.2. Japan
11.4.1.3. South Korea
11.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
12. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. India
12.4.1.2. Thailand
12.4.1.3. Indonesia
12.4.1.4. Malaysia
12.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
12.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
12.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
13. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018–2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Kilo Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023–2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. GCC Countries
13.4.1.2. South Africa
13.4.1.3. Northern Africa
13.4.1.4. Turkiye
13.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
13.4.2. By Dosage Formulation
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Dosage Formulation
14. Country–level Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
14.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
14.2. US Market Analysis
14.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.2.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ Million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.2.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.3. Canada Market Analysis
14.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.3.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.3.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.4. Brazil Market Analysis
14.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.4.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.4.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.5. Mexico Market Analysis
14.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.5.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.5.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.6. Argentina Market Analysis
14.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.6.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.6.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.7. Germany Market Analysis
14.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.7.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.7.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.8. France Market Analysis
14.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.8.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.8.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.9. Italy Market Analysis
14.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.9.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.9.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.10. Spain Market Analysis
14.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.10.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.10.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
14.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.11.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.11.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.12. Russia Market Analysis
14.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.12.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.12.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.13. U.K. Market Analysis
14.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.13.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.13.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.14. China Market Analysis
14.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.14.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.14.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.15. Japan Market Analysis
14.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.15.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.15.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.16. South Korea Market Analysis
14.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.16.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.16.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.17. India Market Analysis
14.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.17.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.17.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.18. GCC Countries Market Analysis
14.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.18.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.18.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.19. Türkiye Market Analysis
14.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.19.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.19.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
14.20. South Africa Market Analysis
14.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
14.20.2. Volume (Kilo Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018–2033
14.20.2.1. By Dosage Formulation
15. Market Structure Analysis
15.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
15.2. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
15.3. Market Presence Analysis
16. Competition Analysis
16.1. Competition Dashboard
16.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
16.3. Competition Deep Dive:
16.3.1. CAYMAN CHEMICAL
16.3.1.1. Overview
16.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.1.3. Key Financials
16.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.1.6. Key Developments
16.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
16.3.2. Shouguang Fukang Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
16.3.2.1. Overview
16.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.2.3. Key Financials
16.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.2.6. Key Developments
16.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
16.3.3. AstraZeneca
16.3.3.1. Overview
16.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.3.3. Key Financials
16.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.3.6. Key Developments
16.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
16.3.4. Zhengda Tianqing
16.3.4.1. Overview
16.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.4.3. Key Financials
16.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.4.6. Key Developments
16.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
16.3.5. Osaikon Yuekang Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd
16.3.5.1. Overview
16.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.5.3. Key Financials
16.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.5.6. Key Developments
16.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
16.3.6. Shenyang Pharmaceutical University
16.3.6.1. Overview
16.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
16.3.6.3. Key Financials
16.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
16.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
16.3.6.6. Key Developments
16.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
17. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
18. Research Methodology
Table 1: Global Market Value (US$ million) by Region, 2018–2022Table 2: Global Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Region, 2023–2033
Table 3: Global Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Region, 2018–2022
Table 4: Global Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Region, 2023–2033
Table 5: Global Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 6: Global Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 7: Global Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 8: Global Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 9: North America Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 10: North America Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 11: North America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 12: North America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 13: North America Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 14: North America Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 15: North America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 16: North America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 17: Latin America Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 18: Latin America Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 19: Latin America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 20: Latin America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 21: Latin America Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 22: Latin America Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 23: Latin America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 24: Latin America Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 25: Europe Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 26: Europe Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 27: Europe Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 28: Europe Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 29: Europe Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 30: Europe Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 31: Europe Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 32: Europe Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 33: East Asia Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 34: East Asia Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 35: East Asia Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 36: East Asia Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 37: East Asia Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 38: East Asia Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 39: East Asia Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 40: East Asia Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 41: South Asia & Oceania Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 42: South Asia & Oceania Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 43: South Asia & Oceania Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 44: South Asia & Oceania Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 45: South Asia & Oceania Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 46: South Asia & Oceania Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 47: South Asia & Oceania Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 48: South Asia & Oceania Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 49: MEA Market Value (US$ million) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 50: MEA Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 51: MEA Market Volume (Kilo Tons) by Country, 2018–2022
Table 52: MEA Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast by Country, 2023–2033
Table 53: MEA Market Value (US$ million) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 54: MEA Market Value (US$ million) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
Table 55: MEA Market Volume (Kilo Tons) By Dosage Formulation, 2018–2022
Table 56: MEA Market Volume (Kilo Tons) and Forecast By Dosage Formulation, 2023–2033
| ※参考情報 オメプラゾールスルホンは、プロトンポンプインヒビターの一種で、主に胃酸の分泌を抑制するために使用される医薬品のメタボライトです。オメプラゾールは、体内で代謝されてオメプラゾールスルホンになります。この物質は、オメプラゾールの主な活性成分の一部として、胃や食道関連の疾患の治療において重要な役割を果たしています。 オメプラゾールスルホンは、一般的に胃潰瘍、逆流性食道炎、胃酸過多症などの治療に使用されます。これらの疾患は、胃酸の過剰分泌や、酸が食道に逆流することによって引き起こされるさまざまな問題を含んでいます。オメプラゾールスルホンが胃酸の分泌を抑制することで、これらの症状を緩和し、患部の治癒を促進します。 オメプラゾールスルホンは、通常、オメプラゾールと共に使用されることが多いため、その効果はオメプラゾールの服用によっても得られるものです。しかし、オメプラゾールスルホンは、オメプラゾールの代謝産物であるため、その効果の持続時間や作用機序が異なる場合があります。オメプラゾールとオメプラゾールスルホンの相互作用についても研究が進められており、臨床においてその重要性は高いものとなっています。 オメプラゾールスルホンの用途に関しては、主に胃や食道の疾患に関連する症状の緩和が挙げられます。これには、胃潰瘍や十二指腸潰瘍の治療、逆流性食道炎の管理、そして非ステロイド性抗炎症薬(NSAIDs)による胃の保護などが含まれます。また、オメプラゾールスルホンは、特定のタイプの細菌感染(ヘリコバクター・ピロリ感染)に対する治療の一環としても使用されることがあります。 医療の分野では、オメプラゾールスルホンの投与を通じて、患者の生活の質を向上させることが目的とされています。特に、痛みや不快感を軽減することで、患者の日常生活が改善されることが期待されます。 オメプラゾールスルホンの関連技術には、さまざまな製剤方法や投与経路が存在します。経口投与の他、静脈内投与も考慮されることがあります。また、持続性製剤や徐放性製剤の開発も進められており、これにより患者の服薬アドヒアランスを向上させることが狙いです。たとえば、オメプラゾールスルホンを含む新しい組み合わせ治療が研究されており、酸の過剰分泌を効果的に抑える新たな手法が模索されています。 さらに、オメプラゾールスルホンに関する研究は、患者ごとの最適な治療法の開発にも繋がっています。個別化医療が進む中で、薬物療法の効果を最大限に引き出すための適切な用量決定や投与スケジュールの策定が行われています。 オメプラゾールスルホンは、現在と将来の医療において重要な薬剤となることが期待されています。その効果と安全性に基づいて、多くの患者が恩恵を受け、不快な症状を軽減できる可能性があるからです。以上のように、オメプラゾールスルホンは、胃腸系の健康を守るために欠かせない存在であり、今後の研究や技術の進展が大いに期待されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

