Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by offering
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by deployment
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by project lifecycle
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Project Lifecycle (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Autodesk, Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. NEMETSCHEK SE
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Bentley Systems, Incorporated
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Trimble Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Dassault Systèmes
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. RIB Software GmbH
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. AVEVA Group PLC
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Hexagon AB
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Archidata Inc.
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. Pinnacle Infotech
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.11. Revit Modeling India
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. Planon Group
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. LOD Planner, Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. ACCA software S.p.A.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. ArCADiasoft
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ビルディング・インフォメーション・モデリング(BIM)は、建築物やインフラストラクチャーのライフサイクル情報を可視化し、管理するためのプロセスと技術の集合体です。BIMは主に三次元モデルを用いて建物の設計、施工、運用、維持管理に関する情報を統合し、関係者間のコミュニケーションを円滑にし、効率的なプロジェクト管理を実現します。 BIMの種類にはいくつかのプロセスや技術が含まれます。基本となるのは、3Dモデルの作成です。利用者は建物の形状や構造要素を視覚的に把握することができ、設計段階から施工段階、さらには運用管理においても活用されます。また、4D BIMでは、時間の要素を取り入れて工事の進捗管理を可視化することができます。5D BIMはコストも考慮に入れ、材料費や工賃などの情報を加えたモデルを作成します。そのため、建設プロジェクトの予算管理やコスト分析がより正確に行えるようになります。 BIMの主な用途は、建築設計や施工だけに留まりません。例えば、施設管理や維持管理にもBIMが活用されています。建物の運用段階において、BIMモデルを基にしたデジタルツイン技術を使うことで、リアルタイムのデータを集約し、維持管理やエネルギー効率の最適化を図ることが可能です。さらに、整備や修繕の計画を立てる際にも、BIMによって情報が整理されているため、迅速かつ正確な意思決定が行えます。 関連技術としては、仮想現実(VR)や拡張現実(AR)がBIMと組み合わせて使われることが増えています。これにより、3Dモデルを用いた視覚的な体験が提供され、設計段階での確認やクライアントとのコミュニケーションがよりスムーズになります。また、クラウドコンピューティングを活用することで、プロジェクトチームのメンバーがリアルタイムでデータを共有でき、情報の一元管理が可能となります。 さらに、BIMは多くの建設関連ソフトウェアと連携して使用されます。これにより、設計者や施工者、経理担当者などがそれぞれの専門知識を活かしながら共同作業ができる環境が整っています。例えば、AutoCADやRevitなどのソフトウェアは、BIMの重要なツールとして広く利用されています。 これらの体制を通じて、BIMは設計から施工に至るまでのプロセスの効率性を高め、エラーの低減やコストの管理を容易にします。具体的には、設計変更に伴う影響を事前にシミュレーションすることができるため、時間やコストのロスを最小限に抑えることができます。また、建物の持続可能性を評価する際にも、BIMを通じてエネルギー消費や材料のライフサイクルを分析することが可能です。このようにBIMは、環境配慮型の設計や持続可能な建築の実現にも貢献しています。 今後、BIMはさらに進化し、人工知能(AI)やビッグデータ解析を取り入れることで、より精度の高い予測や分析が行えるようになると期待されています。これにより、設計や施工の新たな可能性が広がり、ユーザーにとってより利便性の高いサービスが提供されるようになるでしょう。BIMの導入により建設業界は大きな変革を迎えており、今後の動向にも注目が必要です。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

