Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by deployment type
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by vertical
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Deployment Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Vertical (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. Competitive Landscape
12.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
12.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
12.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
12.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 13. Company Profiles
13.1. Anuta Networks International LLC
13.1.1. Business overview
13.1.2. Product and service offerings
13.2. International Business Machines Corporation
13.2.1. Business overview
13.2.2. Product and service offerings
13.2.3. Key financial summary
13.3. Cisco Systems Inc.
13.3.1. Business overview
13.3.2. Product and service offerings
13.3.3. Key financial summary
13.4. Fortinet Inc.
13.4.1. Business overview
13.4.2. Product and service offerings
13.4.3. Key financial summary
13.5. Cerium Networks Inc.
13.5.1. Business overview
13.5.2. Product and service offerings
13.6. Gluware Inc.
13.6.1. Business overview
13.6.2. Product and service offerings
13.7. Forward Networks Inc.
13.7.1. Business overview
13.7.2. Product and service offerings
13.8. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
13.8.1. Business overview
13.8.2. Product and service offerings
13.9. Intentionet
13.9.1. Business overview
13.9.2. Product and service offerings
13.10. Juniper Networks Inc.
13.10.1. Business overview
13.10.2. Product and service offerings
13.10.3. Key financial summary
13.11. Wipro Limited
13.11.1. Business overview
13.11.2. Product and service offerings
13.11.3. Key financial summary
13.12. NetBrain Technologies Inc.
13.12.1. Business overview
13.12.2. Product and service offerings
13.13. Frinx s.r.o.
13.13.1. Business overview
13.13.2. Product and service offerings
13.14. Indeni Ltd.
13.14.1. Business overview
13.14.2. Product and service offerings
13.15. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
13.15.1. Business overview
13.15.2. Product and service offerings
13.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 14. Appendix
14.1. Abbreviations
14.2. Sources and References
14.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 インテントベースネットワーキング(IBN)は、ネットワークの管理と運用を自動化するためのアプローチです。この技術は、ネットワークの意図や目的を明確に定義し、それに基づいてネットワークの構成やポリシーを自動的に実装することが特徴です。IBNは、従来の手動でのネットワーク設定や管理とは異なり、意図を中心に据えたスマートな運用を目指しています。 IBNの主な種類には、ポリシーベースのネットワーク管理、アプリケーションパフォーマンスの最適化、さらにはセキュリティポリシーの管理などが含まれます。ポリシーベースのネットワーク管理では、企業のニーズに応じたポリシーを定義し、それに基づいてネットワーク機器が自動的に構成されます。これにより、運用負担が軽減され、迅速な対応が可能となります。また、アプリケーションパフォーマンスの最適化は、特定のサービスやアプリケーションのパフォーマンスを維持・向上させるために、ネットワークの状態をリアルタイムで監視し、自動的に調整を行う機能です。セキュリティポリシーの管理においては、ネットワーク上の脅威を検知し、自動的に防御策を講じることで、安全なネットワーク運用を実現します。 IBNはさまざまな用途に活用されており、特に大規模なデータセンターやクラウド環境の管理においてその効果を発揮します。たとえば、多くの企業がデジタルトランスフォーメーションを進める中で、ネットワークの柔軟性やスケーラビリティが求められています。IBNを採用することで、ネットワークの拡張や変更がスムーズになり、ビジネスのニーズに迅速に応えることができます。さらに、リモートワークの普及やIoTデバイスの増加に伴い、ネットワークの複雑さが増していますが、IBNはこうした環境でも効率的な管理を可能にします。 関連技術としては、ソフトウェア定義ネットワーク(SDN)やネットワーク機能仮想化(NFV)が挙げられます。SDNは、ネットワークの制御をソフトウェアで行うアーキテクチャであり、IBNと連携することで、意図に応じた柔軟なネットワーク管理を実現します。また、NFVは、ネットワーク機能を仮想化し、標準的なハードウェア上で実行する技術です。これにより、迅速なサービス展開やコストの削減が可能となります。 IBNを実装する際には、AI(人工知能)や機械学習(ML)の技術が大いに役立ちます。これらの技術は、ネットワークの使用状況を学習し、パフォーマンスの最適化や異常検知を自動化するために利用されます。例えば、過去のデータを分析することで、ネットワークのトラフィックパターンを把握し、将来的な需要を予測することが可能です。このように、IBNにAIやMLを組み合わせることで、より高度な自動化と効率化が実現します。 結論として、インテントベースネットワーキングは、効率的なネットワーク管理を実現するための革新的なアプローチです。従来の手法と比較して、ビジネスの要求に応じた迅速な対応や、運用コストの削減、セキュリティの強化を可能にします。今後、IBNの重要性はさらに高まると考えられ、企業にとって必要不可欠な技術として位置づけられるでしょう。これにより、ネットワークの進化に合わせた柔軟な運用が期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

