1. Executive Summary
1.1. Global Market Outlook
1.2. Demand Side Trends
1.3. Supply Side Trends
1.4. Analysis and Recommendations
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Coverage / Taxonomy
2.2. Market Definition / Scope / Limitations
2.3. Inclusions/Exclusions
3. Key Market Trends
3.1. Key Trends Impacting the Market
3.2. Product modifications /Innovation
4. Key Success Factors
4.1. Strategic Developments
4.2. Key regulations
4.3. Product USPs /Technology
4.4. List of Manufacturers and Providers
5. Market Background
5.1. Macro-Economic Factors
5.1.1. Global GDP outlook
5.1.2. Increasing R&D Expenditure
5.2. Forecast Factors – Relevance & Impact
5.2.1. New Product launches
5.2.2. Cost of Products
5.3. Market Dynamics
5.3.1. Drivers
5.3.2. Restraints
5.3.3. Opportunity Analysis
6. COVID19 Crisis Analysis
6.1. Current COVID19 Statistics and Probable Future Impact
6.2. Current GDP Projection and Probable Impact
6.3. Current Economic Projection as Compared to 2008 Economic Analysis
6.4. COVID19 and Impact Analysis
6.4.1. Revenue By Product
6.4.2. Revenue By End Use
6.4.3. Revenue By Country
6.5. 2022 Market Scenario
6.6. Quarter by Quarter Forecast
6.7. Projected Recovery Quarter
7. Global Market Volume (Units) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
7.1. Historical Market Volume (Units) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
7.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Units) Projections, 2023 to 2033
7.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
8. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
8.1. Regional Pricing Analysis By Product
8.2. Pricing Break-up
8.2.1. Manufacturer Level Pricing
8.2.2. Distributor Level Pricing
8.3. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
9. Global Market Value Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast, 2023 to 2033
9.1. Historical Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis, 2018 to 2022
9.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ Mn) Projections, 2023 to 2033
9.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
9.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
10. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Product
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Product, 2018 to 2022
10.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Product, 2023 to 2033
10.3.1. Nylon 6 Fibers
10.3.2. Nylon 6 Resins
10.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product
11. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by End Use
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By End Use, 2018 to 2022
11.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By End Use, 2023 to 2033
11.3.1. Construction
11.3.2. Textiles
11.3.3. Plastics
11.3.4. Automobiles
11.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By End Use
12. Global Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, by Region
12.1. Introduction
12.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis By Region, 2018 to 2022
12.3. Current Market Size (US$ Mn) Analysis and Forecast By Region, 2023 to 2033
12.3.1. North America
12.3.2. Latin America
12.3.3. Europe
12.3.4. East Asia
12.3.5. South Asia
12.3.6. Oceania
12.3.7. Middle East and Africa (MEA)
12.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
13. North America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
13.1. Introduction
13.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
13.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
13.3.1. By Country
13.3.1.1. U.S.
13.3.1.2. Canada
13.3.2. By Product
13.3.3. By End Use
13.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
13.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
14. Latin America Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
14.1. Introduction
14.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
14.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
14.3.1. By Country
14.3.1.1. Brazil
14.3.1.2. Mexico
14.3.1.3. Argentina
14.3.1.4. Rest of Latin America
14.3.2. By Product
14.3.3. By End Use
14.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
14.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
15. Europe Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
15.1. Introduction
15.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
15.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
15.3.1. By Country
15.3.1.1. Germany
15.3.1.2. Italy
15.3.1.3. France
15.3.1.4. U.K.
15.3.1.5. Spain
15.3.1.6. Russia
15.3.1.7. Rest of Europe
15.3.2. By Product
15.3.3. By End Use
15.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
15.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
16. South Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
16.1. Introduction
16.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
16.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
16.3.1. By Country
16.3.1.1. India
16.3.1.2. Thailand
16.3.1.3. Indonesia
16.3.1.4. Malaysia
16.3.1.5. Rest of South Asia
16.3.2. By Product
16.3.3. By End Use
16.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
16.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
16.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
17. East Asia Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
17.1. Introduction
17.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
17.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
17.3.1. By Country
17.3.1.1. China
17.3.1.2. Japan
17.3.1.3. South Korea
17.3.1.4. Rest of East Asia
17.3.2. By Product
17.3.3. By End Use
17.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
17.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
17.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
18. Oceania Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
18.1. Introduction
18.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
18.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
18.3.1. By Country
18.3.1.1. Australia
18.3.1.2. New Zealand
18.3.2. By Product
18.3.3. By End Use
18.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
18.5. Key Market Participants – Intensity Mapping
18.6. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
19. Middle East and Africa Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
19.1. Introduction
19.2. Historical Market Size (US$ Mn) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018 to 2022
19.3. Market Size (US$ Mn) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023 to 2033
19.3.1. By Country
19.3.1.1. GCC Countries
19.3.1.2. South Africa
19.3.1.3. Rest of Middle East and Africa
19.3.2. By Product
19.3.3. By End Use
19.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis
19.5. Drivers and Restraints – Impact Analysis
20. Key and Emerging Countries Market Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033
20.1. Introduction
20.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
20.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
20.2. U.S. Market Analysis
20.2.1. By Product
20.2.2. By End Use
20.3. Canada Market Analysis
20.3.1. By Product
20.3.2. By End Use
20.4. Mexico Market Analysis
20.4.1. By Product
20.4.2. By End Use
20.5. Brazil Market Analysis
20.5.1. By Product
20.5.2. By End Use
20.6. U.K. Market Analysis
20.6.1. By Product
20.6.2. By End Use
20.7. Germany Market Analysis
20.7.1. By Product
20.7.2. By End Use
20.8. France Market Analysis
20.8.1. By Product
20.8.2. By End Use
20.9. Italy Market Analysis
20.9.1. By Product
20.9.2. By End Use
20.10. Spain Market Analysis
20.10.1. By Product
20.10.2. By End Use
20.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
20.11.1. By Product
20.11.2. By End Use
20.12. Russia Market Analysis
20.12.1. By Product
20.12.2. By End Use
20.13. China Market Analysis
20.13.1. By Product
20.13.2. By End Use
20.14. Japan Market Analysis
20.14.1. By Product
20.14.2. By End Use
20.15. South Korea Market Analysis
20.15.1. By Product
20.15.2. By End Use
20.16. India Market Analysis
20.16.1. By Product
20.16.2. By End Use
20.17. ASEAN Market Analysis
20.17.1. By Product
20.17.2. By End Use
20.18. Australia Market Analysis
20.18.1. By Product
20.18.2. By End Use
20.19. New Zealand Market Analysis
20.19.1. By Product
20.19.2. By End Use
20.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
20.20.1. By Product
20.20.2. By End Use
20.21. Turkey Market Analysis
20.21.1. By Product
20.21.2. By End Use
20.22. South Africa Market Analysis
20.22.1. By Product
20.22.2. By End Use
21. Market Structure Analysis
21.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
21.2. Market Concentration
21.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
21.4. Market Presence Analysis
21.4.1. By Regional footprint of Players
21.4.2. Product foot print by Players
21.4.3. Channel Foot Print by Players
22. Competition Analysis
22.1. Competition Dashboard
22.2. Competition Benchmarking
22.3. Competition Deep dive
22.3.1. BASF SE
22.3.1.1. Overview
22.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.1.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.1.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.2. LANXESS
22.3.2.1. Overview
22.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.2.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.2.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.3. Honeywell International Inc.
22.3.3.1. Overview
22.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.3.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.3.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.4. China Petroleum & Chemical Corporation
22.3.4.1. Overview
22.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.4.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.4.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.5. Toray Industries
22.3.5.1. Overview
22.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.5.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.5.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.6. Fibrant
22.3.6.1. Overview
22.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.6.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.6.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.7. Capro Co.
22.3.7.1. Overview
22.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.7.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.7.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.8. UBE Corporation
22.3.8.1. Overview
22.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.8.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.8.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.9. Kuibyshevazot
22.3.9.1. Overview
22.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.9.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.9.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.10. DSM
22.3.10.1. Overview
22.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.10.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.10.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.11. Sumitomo Chemical Company Limited
22.3.11.1. Overview
22.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.11.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.11.5. Strategy Overview
22.3.12. China Petrochemical Development
22.3.12.1. Overview
22.3.12.2. Product Portfolio
22.3.12.3. Profitability by Market Segments (Product/Channel/Region)
22.3.12.4. Sales Footprint
22.3.12.5. Strategy Overview
23. Assumptions and Acronyms Used
24. Research Methodology
Table 01: Global Market Volume (‘000 Units) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By ProductTable 02: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 03: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 04: Global Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Region
Table 05: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 06: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 07: North America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 08: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 09: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 10: Latin America Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 11: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 12: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 13: Europe Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 14: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 15: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 16: South Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 17: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 18: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 19: East Asia Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 20: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 21: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 22: Oceania Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
Table 23: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis 2018 to 2022 and Forecast 2023 to 2033, By Country
Table 24: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By Product
Table 25: Middle East and Africa Market Value (US$ Mn) Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2018 to 2033, By End Use
| ※参考情報 カプロラクタムは、化学式C6H11NOで表される有機化合物で、主にナイロン6(ポリアミド6)の原料として使用されます。この物質は、6つの炭素原子が含まれるラクトンであり、環状エステルの一種です。カプロラクタムは、無色の液体または結晶性固体として存在し、特有の香りを持っています。この化合物は、優れた耐熱性と耐薬品性を持つため、様々な工業用途に利用されています。 カプロラクタムは、特にナイロン6の製造において重要な役割を果たします。ナイロン6は、その強度や耐久性、弾性を持つ特性から、繊維、樹脂、フィルムなどさまざまな製品に使用されます。繊維産業においては、カプロラクタムから合成されたナイロン6が、衣料品や工業用素材の製造において広く利用されており、その柔軟性と耐摩耗性は高く評価されています。 さらに、カプロラクタムは、自動車部品や電気機器、家具などの製品に用いられるエンジニアリングプラスチックの製造にも使われています。このような用途においては、熱安定性や機械的強度を向上させるためにカプロラクタムが重要な原料となります。 カプロラクタムの製造方法には、主に2つの方法が存在します。一つは、カプロン酸からの合成方法です。このプロセスでは、カプロン酸をエステル化し、さらに脱水してカプロラクタムを生成します。もう一つは、環化重合法です。この方法では、アミノカプロ酸を重合させてカプロラクタムを得ます。このように、カプロラクタムの合成には、環状構造を形成するための特殊な化学反応が必要とされます。 カプロラクタムは、環境への影響を考慮した製造プロセスが求められる中で、その生産プロセスにおける環境負荷の低減が重要な課題とされています。近年では、製造時に発生する廃棄物の管理や、エネルギー効率の向上を目指す取り組みが進められています。 また、カプロラクタムは生分解性を持たないため、環境への影響を最小限に抑えるための研究も活発です。これにより、より持続可能な材料としての開発が進められています。バイオ由来の原料からカプロラクタムを生産する試みなど、持続可能性を意識した技術開発が進行中です。 カプロラクタムの用途は、単にナイロン6の製造にとどまらず、さまざまな分野での利用が期待されています。たとえば、コーティング材や接着剤、メディカルデバイスにおいても利用されることがあります。このように、多岐にわたる用途があることから、カプロラクタムは化学工業において重要な素材とされています。 カプロラクタムの市場は、繊維やプラスチック業界の拡大に伴い成長しており、その需要は年々増加しています。特にアジア地域では、経済成長に伴ってナイロン6の需要が高まっており、それに応じてカプロラクタムの生産も拡大している状況です。 最後に、カプロラクタムはその重要な性能と多様な応用可能性から、化学工業、特にポリアミド関連の分野において非常に価値の高い化合物です。研究開発が進む中で、さらに新しい用途や製造方法が見出されることが期待されています。これにより、今後もカプロラクタムは重要な工業原料としての位置を維持し続けるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

