Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by network
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.7. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.8. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.2.1. Solutions market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.2.2. Services market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Network (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Nokia Corporation
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Juniper Networks Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Extreme Networks Inc.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. NEC Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Ciena Corporation
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. NetApp Inc.
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Broadcom Inc.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. International Business Machines Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. CommScope Holding Company Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Versa Networks Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Kentik Inc.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 自己修復ネットワークシステムは、ネットワークの障害を自動的に検出し、修復する能力を持つシステムです。この技術により、管理者の介入を最小限に抑え、ネットワークの可用性を高めることが可能になります。自己修復ネットワークは、さまざまな業界やアプリケーションでの利用が期待されており、特に通信、ITインフラ、IoT(Internet of Things)、そしてデータセンターにおいて重要な役割を果たしています。 自己修復ネットワークシステムの基本的な機能は、ネットワーク障害の早期発見と、その自動的な回復プロセスです。通常、障害が発生すると、その原因を解析し、代替経路を確保したり、冗長性を利用してサービスの中断を最小限に抑えたりします。このようなシステムは、人工知能(AI)や機械学習(ML)を活用していることが多く、過去のデータを分析することで、障害のパターンを見つけ出し、予測したり、改善策を講じたりすることができます。 自己修復ネットワークにはいくつかの種類があります。一つは、冗長性を用いた自己修復です。これは、ネットワークアーキテクチャにおいて複数の通信経路を提供し、いずれかの経路に障害が発生した場合に他の経路を使って通信を継続させるものです。これにより、システム全体の可用性が高まります。次に、動的ルーティングを行う自己修復システムがあります。これは、通信経路を動的に変更し、障害が発生した際に最適なルートを選択する技術です。また、ソフトウェア定義ネットワーク(SDN)を利用した自己修復も存在します。SDNは、ネットワークのコントロール層とデータ層を分離することで、柔軟なネットワーク管理を可能にし、障害時の迅速な対応を支援します。 自己修復ネットワークの用途は多岐にわたります。企業のITインフラでは、高可用性とビジネスの連続性を保つために、自動的に障害を修復する能力が求められます。また、通信事業者は、顧客に対して常に良好なサービスを提供するために、自己修復機能を統合したネットワークを構築しています。IoT分野では、センサーネットワークが多くのデバイスで構成されているため、自己修復機能が不可欠です。これは、デバイス間の接続が途絶えてもシステム全体が円滑に機能し続けることを可能にします。 関連技術としては、AIおよび機械学習の他に、ビッグデータ解析技術や、ネットワークの自動化技術が挙げられます。ビッグデータ解析は、膨大なネットワークデータを処理し、障害発生の予測や、性能の最適化に役立つ情報を提供します。さらに、ネットワークの自動化技術は、運用処理の自動化を通じて、ネットワークの運用負担を軽減し、自己修復機能を実現するための基盤となります。 自己修復ネットワークシステムは、今後ますます重要な役割を果たすと考えられています。特に、5Gやミリ波通信、さらには量子通信などの次世代通信技術が普及する中で、信頼性の高いネットワークが求められています。このような環境では、自己修復機能を持つネットワークが一層必要とされるでしょう。 このように、自己修復ネットワークは、技術的な進展とともに進化しており、多様なシステムや用途に対応することが期待されています。ネットワークの障害が発生した場合の対応速度や効率を高め、最終的にはユーザー体験の向上に寄与することが目的です。将来的には、ますます高度な自己修復機能を持つネットワークシステムが開発され、我々の生活に密接に関わってくることでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

