Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by offering
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by technology
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Offering (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Technology (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. DH Life Sciences LLC
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. Carl Zeiss AG
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. Nikon Instruments Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. Evident Corporation
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. PerkinElmer Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Bruker Corporation
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Sartorius AG
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Becton, Dickinson and Company
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Etaluma Inc.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. CytoSMART Technologies BV
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Agilent Technologies Inc.
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. NanoEntek Inc.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Merck KGaA
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ライブセルイメージング(生細胞イメージング)は、生きた細胞の内部や動態を観察する手法の一つです。この技術は、生物学や医学の研究において、細胞の機能、構造、挙動をリアルタイムで観察できるため、大変重要です。 ライブセルイメージングにはいくつかの種類があります。代表的なものとしては、蛍光顕微鏡を使用した方法が挙げられます。蛍光顕微鏡は、細胞内に蛍光色素や蛍光タンパク質を導入し、それらが特定の波長の光の下で発光する様子を観察します。これにより、細胞の特定の部分や分子を可視化することが可能です。この他にも、位相差顕微鏡や干渉顕微鏡など、様々な顕微鏡技術が活用されています。 ライブセルイメージングの用途は多岐にわたります。例えば、癌細胞の挙動や治療に対する反応を観察することができ、がん研究において非常に重要です。また、細胞分裂の際の染色体の挙動や、細胞間のコミュニケーション、シグナル伝達の過程なども観察対象となります。さらに、細胞間の相互作用や、細胞の運動など、動態解析が求められる分野においても広く利用されています。 関連技術としては、遺伝子工学技術が挙げられます。蛍光タンパク質を用いたトレーシングは、この技術の一例です。遺伝子操作によって、特定のタンパク質に蛍光タンパク質を結合させることで、そのタンパク質の動態を観察することが可能になります。この技法により、細胞内の特定の構造や過程を可視化することができ、生細胞イメージングの精度を向上させます。 また、最近では、顕微鏡技術の発展により、超解像イメージングや多光子励起顕微鏡など、より高解像度での観察が可能になっています。これにより、細胞の微細構造をより詳細に観察することができ、研究の幅が広がっています。 温度管理や栄養供給といった細胞環境の制御も、ライブセルイメージングでは重要な要素です。生きた細胞を観察するためには、細胞が生理的状態を維持することが必要であり、このために特殊な培養装置や顕微鏡が開発されています。これにより、長時間の観察が可能になり、動的な変化を捉えることができます。 さらに、データ解析技術の進化も、ライブセルイメージングの発展に寄与しています。大量の画像データを迅速かつ正確に分析するためのアルゴリズムやソフトウェアが開発され、細胞の動きや相互作用を定量化することが可能になりました。これにより、観察結果を組織化し、意味のあるデータとして活用することができるようになりました。 ライブセルイメージングは、基礎研究から応用研究に至るまで、幅広い分野での利用が進んでいます。基礎生物学の理解を深めるだけでなく、病気のメカニズム解明や新薬の開発、再生医療の研究などにも応用されています。特に、個別の細胞応答を追跡できることから、パーソナライズド医療への応用が期待されています。 このように、ライブセルイメージングは、生物学的現象をリアルタイムで観察するための貴重な手法であり、研究の発展に寄与しています。今後も新たな技術の進展により、さらなる発見が期待される分野です。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

