1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Natural Fiber Outlook
3.2. Penetration of in Conventional Textile Industry Market
3.3. Recent Developments in Market
3.4. Growth And Development Patterns in Market
3.5. Global Market: Application Mapping
3.6. Lyocell Fiber: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.6.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.6.1.1. By Key Regions
3.6.1.2. By Key Companies
3.6.2. Consumption Statistics
3.6.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.7. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.7.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.7.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.7.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.8. Market Dynamics
3.8.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.8.2. Market Restraints
3.8.3. Market Opportunity
3.8.4. Market Trends
3.9. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.9.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.9.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.9.3. List of Key Participants
3.9.3.1. Key Manufacturers
3.9.3.2. Key Distributor/Retailers
3.9.3.3. Key Brands
3.9.3.4. Key End-Use Industries
3.10. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.11. Macro-Economic Factors
3.12. PESTLE Analysis
3.13. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.14. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Type and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Fiber Type
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Fiber Type, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Fiber Type, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Staple
7.3.2. Filament
7.3.3. Others
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Fiber Type
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Apparel
8.3.1.1. Sportswear
8.3.1.2. Denim
8.3.1.3. Others
8.3.2. Home Textiles
8.3.2.1. Curtains
8.3.2.2. Carpets & Upholstery
8.3.2.3. Beddings
8.3.2.4. Towels
8.3.2.5. Others
8.3.3. Medical Use
8.3.4. Footwear
8.3.5. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Fiber Type
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Fiber Type
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Fiber Type
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Fiber Type
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Fiber Type
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Fiber Type
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Fiber Type
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Fiber Type
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Fiber Type
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Fiber Type
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Fiber Type
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Fiber Type
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Fiber Type
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. Acegreen Eco-Material Co LTD
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. Acelon Chemicals & Fiber Corp.
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. Baoding Swan Chemical Fiber Groups Co. LTD
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. China Populus Textile LTD
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. Chonbang Co. LTD
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Grasim Industrial LTD
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. Great Duksan Corp.
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Lenzing AG
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. Shanghai Development Co. LTD
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. Smartfiber AG.
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.11. Others Prominent Players
18.3.11.1. Overview
18.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.11.3. Key Financials
18.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.11.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.11.6. Key Developments
18.3.11.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 リヨセル繊維は、天然セルロースを原料とした再生繊維の一種です。木材パルプから製造されており、その特徴としては、環境に優しい製造プロセスが挙げられます。リヨセルは、特にユーカリなどの速成木材が利用されることが多く、持続可能な資源として注目されています。 リヨセル繊維には、基本的にリヨセルと呼ばれる種類がありますが、近年では様々な改良版が開発されています。これには、吸湿性や柔らかさを向上させるために他の繊維とブレンドしたものや、特定の用途に向けて特性を強化した製品も含まれます。リヨセル繊維は、その特性から、アパレル、寝具、家庭用テキスタイルなど幅広い用途に利用されています。 リヨセルは高い吸湿性を持ち、肌触りが良いのが特徴です。このため、特に夏の衣料品やスポーツウェアに好まれています。また、リヨセル繊維は、天然素材でありながら、しわになりにくく、アイロンがけの手間が少ないため、実用的な衣料品として重宝されています。さらに、抗菌性があるため、下着やタオルなどの製品にも利用されています。 環境に優しい製造プロセスがリヨセルの大きな魅力です。従来のレーヨン製造プロセスに比べて、化学薬品の使用量が少なく、水をリサイクルする技術が用いられています。このため、工場での廃水や廃棄物が少なく、エコロジカルなライフスタイルを志向する消費者に支持されています。 リヨセルの製造には、以下のような工程が含まれます。まずは木材パルプをフィブリル化し、セルロースを取り出します。その後、溶剤を使ってセルロースを再構築し、纏めて繊維状にします。この過程で利用される溶剤は、環境に配慮されたものであり、使用後はほぼ完全に回収され、再利用されます。 次に、リヨセルの用途について考えてみましょう。リヨセルは、アパレル分野においては、トップスやドレス、パンツ、下着などさまざまな製品に使用されており、特にオーガニックコットンやウールなどの他の天然素材と組み合わせて使用されることが多いです。また、タオルやシーツといった寝具類にも利用されています。加えて、リヨセルは、医療用の不織布製品や美容関連商品の素材としても注目されています。 リヨセルの人気が高まる中で、さまざまな関連技術も発展しています。例えば、再生繊維の価値を高めるため、リサイクル技術が進歩しており、廃棄されたリヨセル製品を新たな繊維として再利用するシステムが構築されつつあります。これにより、循環型社会の実現に向けた取り組みが加速しています。 また、リヨセルの特性を生かすため、加工技術も進化しています。コーティングや特殊加工によって、撥水性や防シワ性を追加することが可能であり、消費者のニーズに応じた製品が多様化しています。これらの技術革新により、リヨセルはさらに多くの市場に進出し、今後の展開が期待されます。 リヨセル繊維は、環境に優しいだけでなく、実用性にも優れた素材です。今後もリヨセルの需要は高まり、さまざまな分野での活用が広がるでしょう。持続可能な製品を選ぶことが重要とされる現代において、リヨセル繊維はますます注目されていくと考えられます。このように、リヨセルは認識を新たにし、未来のテキスタイル業界において重要な役割を果たすことが期待されています。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

