1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Composites Market Overview
3.2. Medical Composites: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.2.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.2.1.1. By Key Regions
3.2.1.2. By Key Companies
3.2.2. Consumption Statistics
3.2.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.3. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.3.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.3.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.3.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.4. Market Dynamics
3.4.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.4.2. Market Restraints
3.4.3. Market Opportunity
3.4.4. Market Trends
3.5. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.6. Macro-Economic Factors
3.7. PESTLE Analysis
3.8. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.9. Investment Feasibility Analysis
3.10. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.10.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.10.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.10.3. List of Key Participants
3.10.3.1. Key Raw Material Suppliers
3.10.3.2. Key Manufacturers
3.10.3.3. Key Distributor/Retailers
3.10.3.4. Key End-Use Industries
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Fiber and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Fiber
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Fiber, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Fiber, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Carbon
7.3.2. Glass
7.3.3. Others
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Fiber
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Diagnostic Imaging
8.3.2. Composite Body Implants
8.3.3. Surgical Instruments
8.3.4. Dental
8.3.5. Tissue Engineering
8.3.6. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Fiber
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Fiber
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Fiber
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Fiber
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Fiber
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Fiber
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Fiber
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Fiber
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Fiber
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Fiber
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Fiber
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Fiber
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Fiber
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Fiber
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Fiber
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Fiber
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Fiber
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Fiber
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Fiber
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Fiber
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Fiber
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Fiber
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Fiber
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Fiber
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Fiber
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Fiber
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Fiber
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Fiber
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Fiber
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Fiber
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Fiber
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkey Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Fiber
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Fiber
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis By Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. 3M Company
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. ACP Composites INC.
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. Composiflex
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. DSM
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. Icotec AG
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Jiangsu Aosheng Composite Material Hi-Tech CO. LTD
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Plastic Reinforcement Fabrics LTD
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. Polygon Company
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. PolyOne
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.11. Shanghai Cedar Composites Technology CO. LTD.
18.3.11.1. Overview
18.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.11.3. Key Financials
18.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.11.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.11.6. Key Developments
18.3.11.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.12. Toray Advanced Composites
18.3.12.1. Overview
18.3.12.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.12.3. Key Financials
18.3.12.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.12.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.12.6. Key Developments
18.3.12.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.13. Other Players
18.3.13.1. Overview
18.3.13.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.13.3. Key Financials
18.3.13.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.13.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.13.6. Key Developments
18.3.13.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 医療用複合材料は、医療分野において使用される特殊な材料であり、異なる成分を組み合わせることによって、優れた物理的、化学的特性を持たせたものです。これらの複合材料は、主に生体適合性、耐久性、軽量性、加工の容易さなどが求められます。医療用複合材料は、さまざまな用途に応じて設計されており、特定の機能や性能を持った新版の材料が開発されています。 医療用複合材料には、主にいくつかの種類があります。例えば、樹脂系複合材料、金属系複合材料、セラミック系複合材料などがあります。樹脂系複合材料は、特に生体適合性に優れたポリマーを基材にして、強度や耐久性を向上させるために繊維やナノ粒子を添加します。このタイプの材料は、外科手術用の器具やインプラント、医療機器の外部ケースなどに利用されます。 金属系複合材料は、軽量な金属と強い繊維素材を組み合わせ、強度を向上させたものです。このタイプの材料は、人工関節や歯科用インプラントなど、特に強度が求められる部位に使われることが多いです。セラミック系複合材料は、高温や化学的腐食に強い特性を持ち、特に再生医療や骨移植、歯科治療において重要な役割を果たします。 医療用複合材料の用途は非常に広範囲にわたります。例えば、義肢、義足、インプラント、診断機器、手術用器具、繊維を用いた包帯やフィルムなどが挙げられます。これらの用途では、使用される複合材料が患者の体に適合し、長期間にわたって機能することが求められます。特に、インプラントなどは生体組織との相互作用や、腐食に対する耐性が必要とされるため、非常に高い性能が求められます。 医療用複合材料における関連技術も重要です。例えば、3Dプリンティング技術は、カスタマイズされた医療用デバイスやインプラントの製造に利用されており、患者一人ひとりに応じた設計が可能になります。また、ナノテクノロジーも医療用複合材料の進化に寄与しており、生体適合性や抗菌性を持つ新しい材料の開発が進められています。 さらに、医療用複合材料の開発には、生物工学や材料科学、化学工学、機械工学など、さまざまな学問分野が関与しています。このような学際的なアプローチによって、より優れた医療用複合材料が次々と生み出されています。これにより、患者の治療の質が向上し、新しい治療法が実現しています。 今後も医療用複合材料の研究や開発は進化し続けるでしょう。特に高齢化社会が進む中で、より多くの人々が長期間にわたって快適な生活を送るためには、医療用複合材料の重要性がますます増すと考えられます。これに伴い、より効率的で高性能な医療用複合材料の開発が求められています。異なる特性の材料を組み合わせることで、新しい機能が付加され、より多様な医療ニーズに応えることができるでしょう。 医療用複合材料は、今後の医療技術の進展において非常に重要な役割を果たすと期待されています。この分野での研究が進むことで、患者の生活の質を向上させる新しいソリューションが提供されることを望んでいます。医療用複合材料の進歩は、未来の医療において欠かせない要素となるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

