Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by product
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
6.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
7.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
8.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
9.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
10.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
11.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
12.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
13.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
14.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
15.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
16.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
17.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
18.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
19.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
20.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
21.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
22.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
23.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
24.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
25.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
26.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
27.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Product (2017–2030)
28.2.1. Consumables market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.2.2. Equipment market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Merck KGaA
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Danaher Corporation
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.3.3. Key financial summary
30.4. Sartorius AG
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Cytiva
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. Eppendorf AG
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. HiMedia Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.8. Corning Incorporated
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Lonza Group AG
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. FUJIFILM Holdings Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Becton, Dickinson and Company
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Getinge AB
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. ChemoMetec A/S
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.13.3. Key financial summary
30.14. Esco Micro Pte. Ltd.
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Smart MCs PTY LTD
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 マイクロキャリアとは、細胞培養において細胞を付着させて増殖させるために使用される微小な支持体のことです。主に動物細胞の培養に利用されるこの技術は、細胞の生理的特性をより良く保持するために、三次元的な環境を提供することができる重要な役割を果たします。 マイクロキャリアは多様な素材によって作られており、主にポリマーやゼラチン、コラーゲン、アルギン酸などが使用されます。これらの素材は、細胞が付着しやすく、且つ細胞が増殖するための栄養素や廃棄物の交換が容易に行えるような特性を持っています。また、マイクロキャリアは場合によっては生体適合性や生分解性を持つ素材から作成されることが多く、医療用途において特に重視される特性です。 マイクロキャリアにはいくつかの種類があります。その中でも代表的なものに、ポリスチレン製、ポリカーボネート製、ガラス製などがあります。ポリスチレン製のものは低コストで手に入るため広く使用されており、ポリカーボネート製は耐久性に優れています。ガラス製のマイクロキャリアは、化学的安定性が高く、再利用可能であるため、特に研究用途で用いられることが多いです。 また、マイクロキャリアには表面に特特殊な機能を付与することで、特定の細胞の付着を促進するものもあります。これによって、より効率的に細胞を増殖させることができるようになります。例えば、特殊なコーティングを施すことで、特定の成長因子を放出することが可能なものも登場しています。 このマイクロキャリア技術の主な用途は、細胞培養の効率化とコスト削減にあります。従来のフラスコや皿での培養方法に比べて、マイクロキャリアは空間効率が良く、同じ体積の中により多くの細胞を培養することができます。さらに、培養過程での取り扱いが容易であるため、作業効率も向上します。 医療分野では、マイクロキャリアは再生医療や細胞治療において重要な役割を果たしています。幹細胞や免疫細胞などの特定の細胞を培養する場面で、その利用が期待されています。また、バイオ医薬品の製造プロセスにおいても、マイクロキャリアが用いられ、高効率で目的のタンパク質を生成することが可能です。 関連技術としては、マイクロキャリアの自動化培養システムや、リアルタイムで細胞の状態をモニタリングする技術が挙げられます。これらの技術は、マイクロキャリアを用いた培養プロセスの最適化や、ステップの標準化を実現するのに寄与しています。また、細胞の成長や増殖に関するデータを集積・解析することで、培養条件を精密に調整することができるようになり、効率的かつ効果的な細胞培養が可能になっています。 今後の展望としては、マイクロキャリアのさらなる機能化や特異性の向上が期待されています。特定の疾患に関連する細胞の培養や、個別化医療に向けた細胞治療のニーズが高まる中で、マイクロキャリア技術も進化を続けるでしょう。これにより、より効果的な治療法の開発が促進され、患者の健康に貢献できることが期待されます。マイクロキャリアは、その機能性や利便性から、今後ますます重要な役割を果たすことになるでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

