1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Chemical Industry Overview
3.2. Global Carbon Market Outlook
3.3. Perfluorocarbons: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.3.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.3.1.1. By Key Regions
3.3.1.2. By Key Companies
3.3.2. Consumption Statistics
3.3.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.4. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.4.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.4.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.4.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.5. Market Dynamics
3.5.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.5.2. Market Restraints
3.5.3. Market Opportunity
3.5.4. Market Trends
3.6. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.6.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.6.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.6.3. List of Key Participants
3.6.3.1. Key Manufacturers
3.6.3.2. Key Distributor/Retailers
3.6.3.3. Key Brands
3.6.3.4. Key Buying Industries
3.7. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.8. Macro-Economic Factors
3.9. PESTLE Analysis
3.10. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.11. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Product and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Product
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Product, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Product, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Perfluoroalkane
7.3.2. Alkyne
7.3.3. Aromatics
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Product
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Semiconductor Cleaning
8.3.2. Tracers & Taggers
8.3.3. Cosmetics
8.3.4. Electrical Processing
8.3.5. Medical Use
8.3.6. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Product
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Product
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Product
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Product
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Product
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Product
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Product
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Product
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Product
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Product
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Product
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Product
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Product
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Product
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Product
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Product
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Product
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Product
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Product
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Product
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Product
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Product
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Product
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Product
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Product
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Product
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Product
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Product
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Product
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Product
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Product
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Product
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis By Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Product
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis By Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. 3M
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. AGC Inc.
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. BVI
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. Changshu 3F Zhonghao New Chemical Materials Co., Ltd.
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. Pelchem SOC Ltd.
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Fujian Yongjing Technology Co., Ltd.
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. F2 Chemicals Ltd
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Solvay S.A.
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. The Chemours Company
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. Other Prominent Players
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 パーフルオロカーボン(PFC)は、炭素とフッ素からなる化合物であり、全ての水素原子がフッ素原子で置換された状態のことを指します。これにより、非常に安定した構造を持ち、化学的に非反応性であるため、多くの産業において利用されています。PFCの主な特徴は、その高い熱安定性と絶縁性、さらには低い表面張力です。このため、主に工業用の冷媒や絶縁体として利用されます。 PFCにはいくつかの種類があり、その中にはテトラフルオロメタン(CF4)、ヘキサフルオロエタン(C2F6)、およびオクタフルオロプロパン(C3F8)などがあります。これらはそれぞれ異なる物理的特性を持ち、用途に応じて選択されます。例えば、テトラフルオロメタンは、冷却剤や絶縁体として広く使用されており、ヘキサフルオロエタンは電子部品の製造過程で利用されることが多いです。オクタフルオロプロパンは、特に医療用の麻酔剤として知られています。 パーフルオロカーボンは、主に冷媒や絶縁体としての用途が目立ちますが、他にもいくつかの重要な分野での利用が見られます。例えば、半導体製造においては、ウエハーの洗浄やエッチングプロセスで使われることがあります。また、冷却装置や空調機器でもその高い効率性から採用されています。さらに、PFCは化学工業において、合成反応の際の溶媒としても活用されており、厳しい反応条件下でもその安定性が役立っています。 しかし、パーフルオロカーボンには環境への悪影響も懸念されています。特に、温室効果ガスとしての特性があり、地球温暖化の原因となる可能性があります。そのため、多くの国や地域でPFCの排出削減に向けた取り組みが進められています。代替物質の開発や、使用の制限が求められる中で、企業は環境に配慮した製品の開発に力を入れています。たとえば、低GWP(温暖化係数)材料の採用や、使用後のリサイクルが進められています。 近年では、パーフルオロカーボンの特性を活かした新しい技術も登場しています。特に、フッ素化合物を利用した気体の分離、回収技術が進化しており、これにより温室効果ガスの排出を抑えることが可能になります。また、ナノ材料や新素材の分野でもPFCは利用され、多様な応用が期待されています。例えば、特定の化学反応を促進する触媒としての機能が研究されているほか、新しい医療用デバイスへの応用も模索されています。 パーフルオロカーボンに関連する技術の研究は絶え間なく進化しており、持続可能性を重視した新たな利用法が求められています。これには、環境への影響を低減するための技術革新が含まれており、企業や研究機関が協力しながら持続可能な未来に向けた取り組みを続けています。PFCの将来的な利用方法としては、再生可能エネルギーの分野や、高効率なエコシステムの一部としての活用が期待されています。 総じて、パーフルオロカーボンはその特異な特性から多岐にわたる産業で利用されており、今後も新たな技術や応用が進められることでしょう。しかし、環境への配慮が求められる中、持続可能な利用法や代替材料の開発が重要な課題となっています。PFCの今後の研究と技術発展に注目が集まります。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

