1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Chemical Industry Overview
3.2. Global Paints and Coatings Analysis
3.3. Global Textile Industry Outlook
3.4. Global Leather Market
3.5. List of Patents
3.6. Polyurethane Dispersion: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.6.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.6.1.1. By Key Regions
3.6.1.2. By Key Companies
3.6.2. Consumption Statistics
3.6.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.7. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.7.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.7.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.7.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.8. Market Dynamics
3.8.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.8.2. Market Restraints
3.8.3. Market Opportunity
3.8.4. Market Trends
3.9. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.9.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.9.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.9.3. List of Key Participants
3.9.3.1. Key Manufacturers
3.9.3.2. Key Distributor/Retailers
3.9.3.3. Key Brands
3.9.3.4. Key Buying Industries
3.10. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.11. Macro-Economic Factors
3.12. PESTLE Analysis
3.13. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.14. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Product Type and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Component
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Component, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Component, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Water-based
7.3.2. Solvent-based
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Component
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Paints and Coatings
8.3.2. Adhesive and Sealants
8.3.3. Leather Finishing
8.3.4. Textile Finishing
8.3.5. Others
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Component
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Component
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Component
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Component
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Component
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Component
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Component
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Component
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Component
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Component
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Component
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Component
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Component
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Component
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Component
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Component
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Component
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Component
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Component
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Component
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Component
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Component
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Component
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Component
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Component
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Component
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Component
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Component
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Component
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Component
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Component
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Component
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Component
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. Bayer Material Science
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. BASF SE
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. Chemtura Corporation
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. Cytec Industries Inc.
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. The Dow Chemical Company
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Hauthaway Corporation
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. Lubrizol Corporation
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Mitsui Chemicals Inc.
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. Covestro AG
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. DSM
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.11. Wanhua Chemical Group
18.3.11.1. Overview
18.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.11.3. Key Financials
18.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.11.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.11.6. Key Developments
18.3.11.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.12. Lanxess
18.3.12.1. Overview
18.3.12.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.12.3. Key Financials
18.3.12.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.12.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.12.6. Key Developments
18.3.12.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.13. Stahl Holding
18.3.13.1. Overview
18.3.13.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.13.3. Key Financials
18.3.13.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.13.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.13.6. Key Developments
18.3.13.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.14. Perstorp
18.3.14.1. Overview
18.3.14.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.14.3. Key Financials
18.3.14.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.14.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.14.6. Key Developments
18.3.14.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.15. Huntsman Corporation
18.3.15.1. Overview
18.3.15.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.15.3. Key Financials
18.3.15.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.15.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.15.6. Key Developments
18.3.15.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.16. Other Prominent Players
18.3.16.1. Overview
18.3.16.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.16.3. Key Financials
18.3.16.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.16.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.16.6. Key Developments
18.3.16.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 ポリウレタンディスパージョンは、ウレタンポリマーを水中に分散させた状態のことを指します。これにより、ポリウレタンの特性を活かしながら、環境に配慮した水性の塗料や接着剤、コーティング剤などの形で利用されます。ポリウレタンディスパージョンは、一般的に、ポリウレタンエラストマーやポリウレタン樹脂の水性系の製品として開発されており、その多様な特性が評価されています。 ポリウレタンディスパージョンの種類には、代表的なものとして、アクリル系やポリエステル系、ポリオール系が挙げられます。アクリル系は、優れた透明性と耐候性を持ち、通常は透明なコーティング剤として使用されます。ポリエステル系は、柔軟性や耐熱性に優れ、特に塗料やフィルムとしての用途が多いです。ポリオール系は、その他のポリウレタンとブレンドして使用され、さまざまな特性を引き出すための重要な役割を果たします。 ポリウレタンディスパージョンの用途は非常に広範囲にわたり、塗料、接着剤、コーティング剤、フィルム、しみ込ませるための材料などが含まれます。例えば、建材や家具の表面コーティングとして、耐摩耗性や耐水性を付与するために利用されます。また、自動車業界でも、内装や外装のコーティングにおいて、優れた耐久性や柔軟性を持つポリウレタンディスパージョンが重宝されています。 さらに、ポリウレタンディスパージョンは、医療分野でも注目されています。生体適合性に優れた特性を持つため、医療機器の被膜材料やドラッグデリバリーシステムの一部として使用されることがあります。また、テキスタイル業界においても、柔軟性と耐久性が求められる場面で生地加工に利用されており、ファッションやスポーツウェアの分野でも広がりを見せています。 関連技術としては、分散技術、界面活性剤の使用、ポリマー合成技術が挙げられます。ポリウレタンを水中に効果的に分散させるためには、適切な界面活性剤の選定や使用が重要です。また、ポリマー合成技術の進歩により、ポリウレタンディスパージョンの物性を向上させる新しい方法も模索されています。これにより、より高性能で多機能な製品の開発が期待されています。 最近では、環境に配慮した製品開発が求められる中で、水性のポリウレタンディスパージョンは、その低揮発性有機化合物(VOC)排出量の少なさから特に注目されています。この特性により、従来の溶剤系製品に代わる持続可能な選択肢として、製造業や建材業界での採用が進んでいます。 今後の展望としては、より環境負荷の少ない原材料の使用や、リサイクル性の向上が進むと考えられます。また、技術の進歩によって、ポリウレタンディスパージョンの機能性をさらに高め、多様な市場ニーズに応える製品の開発が続くでしょう。 以上のように、ポリウレタンディスパージョンは多くの種類と幅広い用途を持つ重要な材料であり、その関連技術も急速に進展しています。環境負荷を低減しつつ、高機能な製品を提供する可能性から、今後の発展が非常に楽しみです。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

