1. Market – Executive Summary
2. Market Overview
2.1. Market Definition and Introduction
2.2. Market Taxonomy/ Research Scope
3. Market Background and Foundation Data
3.1. Global Construction Industry Outlook
3.2. Global Construction Material Market Analysis
3.3. Global Asphalt Market Overview
3.4. Recycled Asphalt: Application Mapping
3.5. Production Method Overview: Recycled Asphalt
3.6. Recycled Asphalt: Apparent Production & Consumption Analysis
3.6.1. Production Capacity (Kilo Tons)
3.6.1.1. By Key Regions
3.6.1.2. By Key Companies
3.6.2. Consumption Statistics
3.6.3. Apparent Trade Analysis
3.7. Market Opportunity Assessment
3.7.1. Total Available Market (US$ million)
3.7.2. Serviceable Addressable Market (US$ million)
3.7.3. Serviceable Obtainable Market (US$ million)
3.8. Market Dynamics
3.8.1. Market Growth Drivers
3.8.2. Market Restraints
3.8.3. Market Opportunity
3.8.4. Market Trends
3.9. Industry Value and Supply Chain Analysis
3.9.1. Value Added at Each Node of Supply Chain
3.9.2. Gross Profitability Margins (at Every Level)
3.9.3. List of Key Participants
3.9.3.1. Key Raw material suppliers
3.9.3.2. Key Manufacturers
3.9.3.3. Key Distributor/Traders / Mid-Level Agents
3.9.3.4. Key Brands
3.9.3.5. Key End-use Industries
3.10. Forecast Factors – Relevance and Impact
3.11. PESTLE Analysis
3.12. Porter’s Five Force Analysis
3.13. Investment Feasibility Analysis
4. Global Demand (Tons) Analysis and Forecast
4.1. Historical Market Volume (Tons) Analysis, 2018-2022
4.2. Current and Future Market Volume (Tons) Projections, 2023-2033
4.3. Y-o-Y Volume Growth Trend Analysis
5. Global Market – Pricing Analysis
5.1. Type and Country-Level Pricing Analysis
5.2. Global Average Pricing Analysis Benchmark
5.3. Factors Influencing Pricing
6. Global Market Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast
6.1. Historical Market Value (US$ million) Analysis, 2018-2022
6.2. Current and Future Market Value (US$ million) Projections, 2023-2033
6.2.1. Y-o-Y Growth Trend Analysis
6.2.2. Absolute $ Opportunity Analysis
7. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Type
7.1. Introduction / Key Findings
7.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Type, 2018-2022
7.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Type, 2023-2033
7.3.1. Hot
7.3.2. Cold
7.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Type
8. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Application
8.1. Introduction / Key Findings
8.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Application, 2018-2022
8.3. Current and Future Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Application, 2023-2033
8.3.1. Patch Material
8.3.2. Hot Mix Asphalt
8.3.3. Temporary Driveways and Roads
8.3.4. Road Aggregate
8.3.5. Interlocking Bricks
8.3.6. New Asphalt Shingles
8.3.7. Energy Recovery
8.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Application
9. Global Market Analysis and Forecast, By Region
9.1. Introduction / Key Findings
9.2. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Analysis By Region, 2018-2022
9.3. Current Market Size (US$ million) Analysis and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Region, 2023-2033
9.3.1. North America
9.3.2. Latin America
9.3.3. Europe
9.3.4. East Asia
9.3.5. South Asia & Oceania
9.3.6. Middle East & Africa
9.4. Market Attractiveness Analysis By Region
10. North America Market Analysis and Forecast
10.1. Introduction / Key Findings
10.2. Pricing Analysis
10.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
10.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
10.4.1. By Country
10.4.1.1. U.S.
10.4.1.2. Canada
10.4.2. By Type
10.4.3. By Application
10.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
10.5.1. By Country
10.5.2. By Type
10.5.3. By Application
11. Latin America Market Analysis and Forecast
11.1. Introduction / Key Findings
11.2. Pricing Analysis
11.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
11.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
11.4.1. By Country
11.4.1.1. Brazil
11.4.1.2. Mexico
11.4.1.3. Argentina
11.4.1.4. Rest of Latin America
11.4.2. By Type
11.4.3. By Application
11.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
11.5.1. By Country
11.5.2. By Type
11.5.3. By Application
12. Europe Market Analysis and Forecast
12.1. Introduction / Key Findings
12.2. Pricing Analysis
12.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
12.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
12.4.1. By Country
12.4.1.1. Germany
12.4.1.2. France
12.4.1.3. Italy
12.4.1.4. Spain
12.4.1.5. U.K.
12.4.1.6. BENELUX
12.4.1.7. Russia
12.4.1.8. Rest of Europe
12.4.2. By Type
12.4.3. By Application
12.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
12.5.1. By Country
12.5.2. By Type
12.5.3. By Application
13. East Asia Market Analysis and Forecast
13.1. Introduction / Key Findings
13.2. Pricing Analysis
13.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
13.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
13.4.1. By Country
13.4.1.1. China
13.4.1.2. Japan
13.4.1.3. South Korea
13.4.2. By Type
13.4.3. By Application
13.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
13.5.1. By Country
13.5.2. By Type
13.5.3. By Application
14. South Asia & Oceania Market Analysis and Forecast
14.1. Introduction / Key Findings
14.2. Pricing Analysis
14.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
14.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
14.4.1. By Country
14.4.1.1. India
14.4.1.2. Thailand
14.4.1.3. Indonesia
14.4.1.4. Malaysia
14.4.1.5. Australia & New Zealand
14.4.1.6. Rest of South Asia & Oceania
14.4.2. By Type
14.4.3. By Application
14.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
14.5.1. By Country
14.5.2. By Type
14.5.3. By Application
15. Middle East & Africa Market Analysis and Forecast
15.1. Introduction / Key Findings
15.2. Pricing Analysis
15.3. Historical Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Trend Analysis By Market Taxonomy, 2018-2022
15.4. Market Size (US$ million) and Volume (Tons) Forecast By Market Taxonomy, 2023-2033
15.4.1. By Country
15.4.1.1. GCC Countries
15.4.1.2. South Africa
15.4.1.3. Northern Africa
15.4.1.4. Turkiye
15.4.1.5. Rest of Middle East & Africa
15.4.2. By Type
15.4.3. By Application
15.5. Market Attractiveness Analysis
15.5.1. By Country
15.5.2. By Type
15.5.3. By Application
16. Country-level Market Analysis and Forecast
16.1. Introduction / Key Findings
16.1.1. Market Value Proportion Analysis, By Key Countries
16.1.2. Global Vs. Country Growth Comparison
16.2. US Market Analysis
16.2.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.2.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.2.2.1. By Type
16.2.2.2. By Application
16.3. Canada Market Analysis
16.3.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.3.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.3.2.1. By Type
16.3.2.2. By Application
16.4. Brazil Market Analysis
16.4.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.4.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.4.2.1. By Type
16.4.2.2. By Application
16.5. Mexico Market Analysis
16.5.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.5.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.5.2.1. By Type
16.5.2.2. By Application
16.6. Argentina Market Analysis
16.6.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.6.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.6.2.1. By Type
16.6.2.2. By Application
16.7. Germany Market Analysis
16.7.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.7.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.7.2.1. By Type
16.7.2.2. By Application
16.8. France Market Analysis
16.8.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.8.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.8.2.1. By Type
16.8.2.2. By Application
16.9. Italy Market Analysis
16.9.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.9.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.9.2.1. By Type
16.9.2.2. By Application
16.10. Spain Market Analysis
16.10.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.10.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.10.2.1. By Type
16.10.2.2. By Application
16.11. BENELUX Market Analysis
16.11.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.11.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.11.2.1. By Type
16.11.2.2. By Application
16.12. Russia Market Analysis
16.12.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.12.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.12.2.1. By Type
16.12.2.2. By Application
16.13. U.K. Market Analysis
16.13.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.13.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.13.2.1. By Type
16.13.2.2. By Application
16.14. China Market Analysis
16.14.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.14.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.14.2.1. By Type
16.14.2.2. By Application
16.15. Japan Market Analysis
16.15.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.15.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.15.2.1. By Type
16.15.2.2. By Application
16.16. South Korea Market Analysis
16.16.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.16.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.16.2.1. By Type
16.16.2.2. By Application
16.17. India Market Analysis
16.17.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.17.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.17.2.1. By Type
16.17.2.2. By Application
16.18. ASEAN Countries Market Analysis
16.18.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.18.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.18.2.1. By Type
16.18.2.2. By Application
16.19. Australia Market Analysis
16.19.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.19.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.19.2.1. By Type
16.19.2.2. By Application
16.20. GCC Countries Market Analysis
16.20.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.20.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.20.2.1. By Type
16.20.2.2. By Application
16.21. Turkiye Market Analysis
16.21.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.21.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.21.2.1. By Type
16.21.2.2. By Application
16.22. South Africa Market Analysis
16.22.1. Value Proportion Analysis by Market Taxonomy
16.22.2. Volume (Tons) and Value (US$ million) Analysis and Forecast by Market Taxonomy, 2018-2033
16.22.2.1. By Type
16.22.2.2. By Application
17. Market Structure Analysis
17.1. Market Analysis by Tier of Companies
17.2. Market Concentration of Players
17.3. Market Share Analysis of Top Players
17.4. Market Presence Analysis
18. Competition Analysis
18.1. Competition Dashboard
18.2. Competition Benchmarking of Products
18.3. Competition Deep Dive:
18.3.1. Bodean Company
18.3.1.1. Overview
18.3.1.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.1.3. Key Financials
18.3.1.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.1.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.1.6. Key Developments
18.3.1.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.2. CertainTeed
18.3.2.1. Overview
18.3.2.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.2.3. Key Financials
18.3.2.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.2.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.2.6. Key Developments
18.3.2.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.3. Cherry Companies
18.3.3.1. Overview
18.3.3.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.3.3. Key Financials
18.3.3.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.3.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.3.6. Key Developments
18.3.3.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.4. Downer Group
18.3.4.1. Overview
18.3.4.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.4.3. Key Financials
18.3.4.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.4.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.4.6. Key Developments
18.3.4.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.5. GAF Materials
18.3.5.1. Overview
18.3.5.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.5.3. Key Financials
18.3.5.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.5.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.5.6. Key Developments
18.3.5.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.6. Lone Star Paving
18.3.6.1. Overview
18.3.6.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.6.3. Key Financials
18.3.6.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.6.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.6.6. Key Developments
18.3.6.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.7. Owens Corning
18.3.7.1. Overview
18.3.7.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.7.3. Key Financials
18.3.7.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.7.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.7.6. Key Developments
18.3.7.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.8. Pavement Recycling System, Inc.
18.3.8.1. Overview
18.3.8.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.8.3. Key Financials
18.3.8.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.8.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.8.6. Key Developments
18.3.8.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.9. The Kraemer Company LLC
18.3.9.1. Overview
18.3.9.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.9.3. Key Financials
18.3.9.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.9.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.9.6. Key Developments
18.3.9.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.10. Wirtgen Group
18.3.10.1. Overview
18.3.10.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.10.3. Key Financials
18.3.10.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.10.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.10.6. Key Developments
18.3.10.7. Strategy Overview
18.3.11. Other Prominent Players
18.3.11.1. Overview
18.3.11.2. Product Portfolio
18.3.11.3. Key Financials
18.3.11.4. Sales Footprint
18.3.11.5. SWOT Analysis
18.3.11.6. Key Developments
18.3.11.7. Strategy Overview
19. Assumptions & Acronyms Used
20. Research Methodology
| ※参考情報 再生アスファルト(Recycled Asphalt)とは、廃棄されたアスファルトを再利用する技術やプロセスを指します。アスファルトは、一般的に道路や駐車場、歩道などの舗装材料として広く用いられていますが、経年劣化や破損によって使用できなくなることが多いです。このため、再生アスファルトは、廃棄アスファルトを収集し、処理して新たな舗装材料として再利用することを目的としています。 再生アスファルトの種類には、大きく分けて2つのタイプがあります。一つ目は、再生アスファルトコンクリート(RAC)です。これは、破損したアスファルト舗装を回収し、特定の処理を施して新しいアスファルト混合物に再生するものです。二つ目は、アスファルト再生剤を用いた製品です。これは、再生アスファルトと新しいアスファルトを混ぜ合わせて、新たに性能を向上させた材料を生成します。 再生アスファルトの用途は多岐にわたります。主な用途としては、道路舗装や駐車場、歩道の設置が挙げられます。また、再生アスファルトは、新規のアスファルトと同等の性能を持つことから、交通量の多い道路や高速道路などの舗装にも使用されます。さらには、環境面からも評価されており、資源の節約や廃棄物の削減に寄与するため、持続可能な技術として注目されています。 関連技術としては、アスファルトの再生処理方法や再生混合技術があります。再生処理方法には、熱再生処理と冷再生処理があります。熱再生処理では、廃アスファルトを高温で加熱し、原料とするための物理的、化学的な変化を促進します。一方、冷再生処理では、常温または低温で廃棄アスファルトを再利用し、環境負荷を低減させることができます。 さらに、再生アスファルトを使用する際の課題や注意点も存在します。一つは、廃棄アスファルトの品質のばらつきです。廃棄されたアスファルトの成分や物理的特性は、元の使用状況によって大きく異なるため、再生プロセスにおいて適切な品質管理が求められます。また、再生アスファルトは、新しいアスファルトに比べて特定の性能が劣る場合があるため、用途に応じた適切な配合や使用が必要となります。 再生アスファルトの利用が拡大する背景には、環境意識の高まりがあります。この技術により、アスファルトの生産過程でのエネルギー消費や二酸化炭素の排出を削減できることが期待されており、持続可能な社会の構築に貢献しています。再生アスファルトの技術開発が進むことで、さらなる性能向上やコスト削減が達成されることが期待されており、舗装業界における重要な役割を果たすことでしょう。 今後は、再生アスファルトの普及が進むとともに、関連技術の研究開発にも力が入れられるでしょう。また、地域や国により導入の進捗や法規制が異なるため、それぞれの状況に応じた適切な対応が求められます。再生アスファルトは、道路インフラの維持管理においても重要な位置を占めることになると考えられています。移動の便を保ちながら、地球環境への負荷を軽減するための解決策として、再生アスファルトの価値は今後ますます高まっていくでしょう。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

