Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by component
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by organization size
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by deployment mode
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by end user
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.6. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
6.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
7.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
8.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
9.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
10.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
11.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
12.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
12.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
13.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
13.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
14.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
14.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
15.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
15.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
16.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
16.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
17.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
17.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
18.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
18.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
19.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
19.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
20.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
20.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
21.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
21.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
22.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
22.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
23.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
23.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
24.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
24.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
25.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
25.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
26.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
26.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
27.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
27.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Revenue, by Component (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Organization Size (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Revenue, by Deployment Mode (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by End User (2017–2030)
28.5.1. Service providers market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
28.5.2. Enterprises market revenue, by type (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Accedian Networks Inc.
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.2. Broadcom Inc.
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.2.3. Key financial summary
30.3. Catchpoint Systems Inc.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. Cisco Systems Inc.
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.4.3. Key financial summary
30.5. Dynatrace LLC
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.5.3. Key financial summary
30.6. ExtraHop Networks Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.7. FirstWave Cloud Technology Limited
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. International Business Machines Corporation
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Nagios Enterprises LLC
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.10. NEC Corporation
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. NetScout Systems Inc.
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.11.3. Key financial summary
30.12. Nokia Corporation
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.12.3. Key financial summary
30.13. Paessler AG
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Riverbed Technology LLC
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. SolarWinds Corporation
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 ネットワークプローブは、ネットワークの監視や分析を行うための重要なツールです。主にネットワークのトラフィックを収集し、通信の状態やパフォーマンス、安全性を評価するために使用されます。これにより、企業や組織はネットワークの動作状況を理解し、問題を早期に発見することが可能になります。 ネットワークプローブの種類にはいくつかのカテゴリがあります。最も一般的なものは、パケットキャプチャプローブです。これは、ネットワークを流れるトラフィックのパケットを収集し、解析することができるデバイスです。これにより、通信の詳細な内容や、その通信がどの程度の帯域幅を使用しているのか、または遅延が発生しているのかといった情報を得ることができます。 さらに、フロープローブという種類もあります。フロープローブは、ネットワーク上の各フロー、つまり特定の通信セッションの情報を記録します。この情報には、通信の開始時間、終了時間、バイト数、パケット数、プロトコルの種類などが含まれます。フロープローブは、トラフィックのパターンを理解する上で非常に有用です。 次に、アプリケーションプローブがあります。アプリケーションプローブは、特定のアプリケーションのパフォーマンスや動作状況を監視するためのデバイスです。ウェブサーバーやデータベースサーバーなど、特定のサービスに対して最適化された解析を行うことができます。これにより、アプリケーションのレスポンスタイムやエラー率を把握し、サービスの信頼性を向上させるために役立てることができます。 用途に関しては、ネットワークプローブは主に以下のようなシナリオで利用されます。まず第一に、ネットワークトラブルシューティングです。問題が発生した際に、プローブを使って詳細なトラフィック分析を行い、問題の根本原因を特定するのに役立ちます。次に、パフォーマンスモニタリングも重要な利用用途です。ネットワークのパフォーマンスを定期的に監視することで、遅延やボトルネックを事前に把握し、最適化するための情報を提供します。 また、セキュリティ分析にも利用されます。ネットワーク上の不審な挙動や攻撃の兆候を監視し、早期に警告を出すことができます。さらに、コンプライアンスの維持にも役立ちます。業界や地域によっては、特定のデータ保護方針に従う必要があるため、ネットワークプローブはその遵守を監視するための強力なツールとなります。 関連技術としては、ネットワーク管理システムやSIEM(セキュリティ情報およびイベント管理)システムがあります。これらのシステムと組み合わせることで、プローブから得られたデータを統合的に管理し、リアルタイムでの脅威検出やパフォーマンス分析を実施することが可能です。 さらに、AIや機械学習を用いた解析技術も進化しています。これにより、膨大なトラフィックデータの中から異常探索やパターン認識を行い、より効率的なネットワーク管理が実現しています。このように、ネットワークプローブは、さまざまな技術と組み合わせて利用され、その効果を最大化することができます。 総じて、ネットワークプローブは、現代の情報通信において欠かせない要素です。ネットワークの可視化、問題の早期発見、セキュリティ強化、パフォーマンス向上といった多岐にわたる用途を持ちながら、関連技術の進化とともにその機能はますます強化されつつあります。これにより、企業はより安定したネットワーク環境を確保し、ビジネスの効率性を向上させることができるのです。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

