Chapter 1. Research Scope
1.1. Research Objectives
1.2. Market Definition
1.3. Analysis Period
1.4. Market Size Breakdown by Segments
1.4.1. Market size breakdown, by type
1.4.2. Market size breakdown, by application
1.4.3. Market size breakdown, by end use
1.4.4. Market size breakdown, by region
1.4.5. Market size breakdown, by country
1.5. Market Data Reporting Unit
1.5.1. Volume
1.5.2. Value
1.6. Key Stakeholders
Chapter 2. Research Methodology
2.1. Secondary Research
2.1.1. Paid
2.1.2. Unpaid
2.1.3. P&S Intelligence database
2.2. Primary Research
2.3. Market Size Estimation
2.4. Data Triangulation
2.5. Currency Conversion Rates
2.6. Assumptions for the Study
2.7. Notes and Caveats
Chapter 3. Executive Summary
Chapter 4. Market Indicators
Chapter 5. Industry Outlook
5.1. Market Dynamics
5.1.1. Trends
5.1.2. Drivers
5.1.3. Restraints/challenges
5.1.4. Impact analysis of drivers/restraints
5.2. Impact of COVID-19
5.3. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
5.3.1. Bargaining power of buyers
5.3.2. Bargaining power of suppliers
5.3.3. Threat of new entrants
5.3.4. Intensity of rivalry
5.3.5. Threat of substitutes
Chapter 6. Global Market
6.1. Overview
6.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
6.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
6.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
6.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
6.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
6.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
6.8. Market Volume, by Region (2017–2030)
6.9. Market Revenue, by Region (2017–2030)
Chapter 7. North America Market
7.1. Overview
7.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
7.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
7.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
7.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
7.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
7.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
7.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
7.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 8. Europe Market
8.1. Overview
8.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
8.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
8.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
8.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
8.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
8.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
8.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
8.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 9. APAC Market
9.1. Overview
9.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
9.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
9.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
9.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
9.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
9.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
9.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
9.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 10. LATAM Market
10.1. Overview
10.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
10.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
10.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
10.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
10.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
10.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
10.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
10.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 11. MEA Market
11.1. Overview
11.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
11.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
11.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
11.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
11.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
11.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
11.8. Market Volume, by Country (2017–2030)
11.9. Market Revenue, by Country (2017–2030)
Chapter 12. U.S. Market
12.1. Overview
12.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
12.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
12.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
12.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
12.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
12.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 13. Canada Market
13.1. Overview
13.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
13.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
13.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
13.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
13.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
13.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 14. Germany Market
14.1. Overview
14.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
14.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
14.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
14.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
14.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
14.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 15. France Market
15.1. Overview
15.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
15.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
15.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
15.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
15.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
15.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 16. U.K. Market
16.1. Overview
16.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
16.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
16.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
16.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
16.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
16.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 17. Italy Market
17.1. Overview
17.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
17.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
17.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
17.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
17.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
17.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 18. Spain Market
18.1. Overview
18.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
18.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
18.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
18.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
18.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
18.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 19. Japan Market
19.1. Overview
19.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
19.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
19.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
19.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
19.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
19.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 20. China Market
20.1. Overview
20.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
20.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
20.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
20.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
20.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
20.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 21. India Market
21.1. Overview
21.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
21.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
21.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
21.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
21.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
21.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 22. Australia Market
22.1. Overview
22.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
22.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
22.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
22.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
22.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
22.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 23. South Korea Market
23.1. Overview
23.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
23.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
23.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
23.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
23.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
23.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 24. Brazil Market
24.1. Overview
24.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
24.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
24.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
24.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
24.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
24.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 25. Mexico Market
25.1. Overview
25.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
25.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
25.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
25.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
25.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
25.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 26. Saudi Arabia Market
26.1. Overview
26.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
26.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
26.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
26.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
26.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
26.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 27. South Africa Market
27.1. Overview
27.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
27.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
27.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
27.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
27.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
27.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 28. U.A.E. Market
28.1. Overview
28.2. Market Volume, by Type (2017–2030)
28.3. Market Revenue, by Type (2017–2030)
28.4. Market Volume, by Application (2017–2030)
28.5. Market Revenue, by Application (2017–2030)
28.6. Market Volume, by End Use (2017–2030)
28.7. Market Revenue, by End Use (2017–2030)
Chapter 29. Competitive Landscape
29.1. List of Market Players and their Offerings
29.2. Competitive Benchmarking of Key Players
29.3. Product Benchmarking of Key Players
29.4. Recent Strategic Developments
Chapter 30. Company Profiles
30.1. Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation
30.1.1. Business overview
30.1.2. Product and service offerings
30.1.3. Key financial summary
30.2. Japan Photocatalyst Center
30.2.1. Business overview
30.2.2. Product and service offerings
30.3. Photocatalyst Coatings NZ Ltd.
30.3.1. Business overview
30.3.2. Product and service offerings
30.4. USA Nanocoat
30.4.1. Business overview
30.4.2. Product and service offerings
30.5. Green Millennium Inc.
30.5.1. Business overview
30.5.2. Product and service offerings
30.6. KRONOS Worldwide Inc.
30.6.1. Business overview
30.6.2. Product and service offerings
30.6.3. Key financial summary
30.7. Tronox Holdings PLC
30.7.1. Business overview
30.7.2. Product and service offerings
30.7.3. Key financial summary
30.8. The Chemours Company
30.8.1. Business overview
30.8.2. Product and service offerings
30.8.3. Key financial summary
30.9. Venator Materials PLC
30.9.1. Business overview
30.9.2. Product and service offerings
30.9.3. Key financial summary
30.10. Saint-Gobain Group
30.10.1. Business overview
30.10.2. Product and service offerings
30.10.3. Key financial summary
30.11. Activa Coating
30.11.1. Business overview
30.11.2. Product and service offerings
30.12. KEIMFARBEN GMBH
30.12.1. Business overview
30.12.2. Product and service offerings
30.13. Nanoksi
30.13.1. Business overview
30.13.2. Product and service offerings
30.14. Ecotone Coatings
30.14.1. Business overview
30.14.2. Product and service offerings
30.15. Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Ltd.
30.15.1. Business overview
30.15.2. Product and service offerings
30.15.3. Key financial summary
Chapter 31. Appendix
31.1. Abbreviations
31.2. Sources and References
31.3. Related Reports
| ※参考情報 光触媒コーティング剤は、光触媒作用を利用して、さまざまな物質の分解や変化を促進するための材料です。主に酸化チタン(TiO2)などの半導体物質が使用され、紫外線や可視光を照射することで、その表面で化学反応が起こります。この反応により、汚れや臭いを分解するなどの効果があります。 光触媒コーティング剤にはいくつかの種類があります。一般的には、主に無機系の光触媒と有機系の光触媒に分けられます。無機系の光触媒は、酸化チタンや酸化亜鉛などが代表的であり、耐久性が高く、長期間にわたって効果を発揮します。一方、有機系の光触媒は、主に有機合成物質を基にしたもので、液体状のコーティング剤として利用されることが多いです。 光触媒の用途は多岐にわたります。特に、建材や自動車などの表面にコーティングされることで、耐汚染性を向上させたり、抗菌効果を発揮したりします。また、エアコンや空気清浄機に用いられることで、室内空間の空気浄化にも寄与します。このようなコーティング剤は、商業施設や公共施設、さらには家庭用にも広く利用されています。 さらに、光触媒コーティングは、環境保護の観点からも注目されています。光触媒は無害な物質を用いて、自ら反応を進めるため、持続可能な技術として評価されています。太陽光のような自然光を利用して効果を発揮するため、エネルギー消費を抑えることができ、環境負荷の軽減に寄与します。 光触媒コーティングの関連技術も進化しており、機能性を向上させるための研究が続けられています。たとえば、ナノテクノロジーを活用して、光触媒の表面積を増加させたり、異なる波長の光に対する感受性を高めたりする試みが行われています。また、光触媒と他の材料を組み合わせることで、より高い性能を持つ複合材料の開発も進んでいます。 さらに、光触媒の光源として、人工照明やLED技術が活用されることも増えています。特にLED技術は、低消費電力で長寿命なため、光触媒の効率を大幅に向上させることが可能です。 また、光触媒の効果を持続的に引き出すためには、コーティングの厚さや施工方法が重要です。均一なコーティングを施すことで、エージングや劣化に対する耐性を高めることができ、より長期間にわたって効果を発揮します。このため、専門家による施工が推奨されることもあります。 近年では、光触媒技術はさらなる応用が期待されており、医療分野や食品産業においても活用が進んでいます。例えば、病院の表面や器具に光触媒コーティングを施すことで、感染症の予防対策として利用されるケースが増えています。また、食品加工や保管においても、光触媒の特性を活かした新たなソリューションが開発されています。 総じて、光触媒コーティング剤は、その特性から多くの分野での応用が期待されています。持続可能な社会の実現に向けて、今後もさらに研究や開発が進むことが見込まれています。これにより、環境への負荷を軽減し、より快適な生活空間を提供するための重要な技術としての位置づけが強まるでしょう。光触媒コーティング剤は、これからの社会において欠かせない存在となることが容易に予想されます。 |
*** 免責事項 ***
https://www.globalresearch.co.jp/disclaimer/

